Authors starting with B from Diana Fields, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 199
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Munson, Russell. MacMillan, Hard Cover Good/Good Munson, Russell. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding has tilt, text is clean, gift inscription to previous owner inside, jacket has edgewear with rubbing and closed tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 2) |
One
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silver Arrow, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Silver Arrow, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, price is clipped, some light shelf rub ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 3) |
There's No Such Place as Far Away
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with faded spine, no tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Hand-Made Gentleman
|
|
|
Grosset, 1909. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover, text is clean, foxing on endpapers and fore-edge, cover is slightly soiled and has some surface scratches ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
Where the Lilies Cry
|
|
|
Badgley Publishing Co, 2008. First printing. Paperback. New. New, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp with no creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.21
|
|
| 6) |
Picture Book of West Virginia
|
|
|
IL: Whitman, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Wiese, Kurt. Fair, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and frayed around edges, some surface soil ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 7) |
Picture Book of Utah
|
|
|
IL: Whitman, 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Whitman, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and edgewornEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 8) |
Picture Book of South Carolina
|
|
|
IL: Whitman, 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Whitman, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and edgewornEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 9) |
Picture Book of Ohio
|
|
|
IL: Whitman, 1950. Revised. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Whitman, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and edgewornEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 10) |
Picture Book of North Carolina
|
|
|
IL: Whitman, 1950. Revised. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Whitman, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and edgewornEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 11) |
Master Georgie: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1998. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Carroll & Graf Pub, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears only light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 12) |
Daniel Boone, Master of the Wilderness
|
|
|
NY: Morrow, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Morrow, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with library binding, binding is tight, text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 13) |
First Look at Using Energy
|
|
|
Strongville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Gareth Stevens Pub, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Gareth Stevens Pub, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwearEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 14) |
Wish You Well
|
|
|
Set in the 1940s, WISH YOU WELL tells the story of 12-year-old Louisa May Cardinal's coming of age. Born and raised in the Bi... read more
NY: Warner, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with very jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has one cut on back cover, some rubbing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 15) |
Statsradet I Tiden
|
|
|
Stockholm: Bonniers, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Bonniers, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has edgewear with several small closed tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 16) |
Sea Fights and Shipwrecks True Tales of the Seven Seas
|
|
|
NY: Hanover, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hanover, Hard Cover Good/Good Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, pages and jacket are yellowed, jacket has light edgewear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 17) |
The Hard to Catch Mercy: A Novel
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Algonquin Books, Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases on cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 18) |
Appalachian Patterns: Stories
|
|
|
Long Beach, New York, U.S.A.: Independence Pub, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, some slight staining to the edge of a few pages ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 19) |
Shifting Winds A Story of the Sea
|
|
|
Porter & Coates, 1866. Hardcover. Good. Alta Edition, front hinge is beginning to crack, gift inscription to previous owner dated '95, cover has rubbing and bumped corners, some surface soil, foxing throughout ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Quest of the Absolute
|
|
|
Dedalus, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Dedalus, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















