cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Jason Anderson

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Maps. Topographical and Statistical
T.W. BIRCH

Oxford (Clarendon Press), 1964. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Second Edition. Book is Like New, jacket shows just a touch of shelf wear, otherwise clean and bright. Nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) I, Monty
Marcus Bach

Island Heritage Book, 1977. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.96
3) Quality Circles/Leaders Manual (Positive Personnel Practices)
John E. Baird

Waveland Pr Inc, 1982-06. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.82
4) Blood of the lamb ([Dell Books 25 cent series) by Baker, Charles H
Charles H Baker

Dell, 1951. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1946 Dell 25 Cent illustrated edition, 1st Printing thus. Cover art as shown in photo. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean, very bright copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) The return of the Thunderbird;: Story of a voyage from Canton, China, to Norfolk, Virginia, in the ship Thunderbird, commanded by Samuel Heflin, begun in 1801 and terminated one year later
Charlotte Baker

McKay, 1954. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Ned and Ed and the lion;
Jan B Balet

Oxford University Press, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
7) Shakespearean stage production: then & now;: A manual for the scholar-player
Cécile De Banke

McGraw-Hill, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. EX-LIBRARY Hardcover. Normal library markings, otherwise a clean, sturdy copy. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Manuela's birthday in old Mexico
Laura Bannon

A. Whitman, 1939. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Original 1939 Edition with fantastic, full-color illustrations throughout. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Modern blasting in quarries & open pits
Jacob Barab

Hercules Powder Company <incorporated>, 1927. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER 1927. A bit of cover shelf wear and a neat owner name inside, otherwise clean and tight, no other marks. A nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Bottom Lines: Poems of Warmth and Impact
H. Andrew Swinburne; Illustrator-Donna Barr

Bottom Lines: Poems of Warmth and Impact
Greenery Press (CA), 1998-12. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.77
11) The river in picture and story,
Hy Max Barr

Rand McNally, 1962. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
12) History of the Rhododendron Species Foundation: Genesis of a botanical garden
Clarence Barrett

Positive Attitudes, 1994. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER 1st Printing. SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. Book is Like New, jacket shows just a touch of shelf wear. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) Kunst- und Geschichtsdenkmäler im Märkischen Kreis: Beschreibungen und Bilder
Ulrich Barth

Heimatbund Märkischer Kreis, 1984. Unknown Binding. Like New. HARDCOVER Like new, no marks or creases. Huge, beautiful book with hundreds of photos and detailed maps. All text in German. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $149.95
14) Sea lady
Julie Forsyth Batchelor

Harcourt, Brace, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Son of Columbus
Hans Baumann

Oxford, 1957. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
16) Leathersex Q&A: Questions About Leathersex and the Leather Lifestyle Answered
Joseph W. Bean

Leathersex Q&A: Questions About Leathersex and the Leather Lifestyle Answered
Stock photo.
Daedalus Publishing Company, 1996-09. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
17) Wall shrubs and hardy climbers, by Bean, W. J
W. J Bean

Putnam, 1939. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light shelf and handling wear, otherwise a clean solid copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
18) Winter Deadly Comes [Paperback] by Beavers, F. M
F. M. Beavers

Winter Deadly Comes [Paperback]  by Beavers, F. M
PublishAmerica, 2003-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.76
19) BRENDAN BEHAN'S NEW YORK
Brendan. Behan

Bernard Geis, 1964. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1964. Book shows light handling wear, overall clean and tight with no marks. Jacket is price clipped and shows edge wear and a few short chips and tears, overall in good condition. With illustrations by Paul Hogarth. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Andy and the school bus;
Jerrold Beim

Morrow, 1947. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: