Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1928
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
1) Pure And Untouched Love At The Hem
Cartland B

Everest House. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, Everest House, 1981, 12.3 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, has no dust jacket, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $80.86
2) Who Designs America?
Editor Holland Laurence B

Anchor Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Anchor Books, 1966, 7.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.03
3) Forging the Nation: 1763-1828 (Structure of American History, Volume II)
Ross Davis R. B

Thomas Y. Crowell. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970, 11.2 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
4) Le Barbier De Seville Comedie (Classiques Larousse)
Beaumarchais; Pierre Richard B2

Librairie Larousse (F.S. Crofts & Co.). 1970 printing. Used, Good. PAPERBACK, Good, Librairie Larousse (F.S. Crofts & Co.), 1941, 1970 printing, 4.1 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact. Special Notes on this book: margin notes on several pages, binding tight, lightly read Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
5) Keeping Up with Lizzie
Irving BACHELLER

Harper & Bros. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Harper & Bros., 1911, 12.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: no dj, wear to boards, clean tight text and binding ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.78
6) LADY AND THE CHAMP, THE
BAKER, FRAN

Fanfare. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Fanfare, March 1, 1993, 4.9 oz., Category: Romance : Contemporary : General. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Grave Doubt
Ivon BAKER

Dell Publishing. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Dell Publishing, 1975, 3.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
8) Blue Horizons
FAITH: BALDWIN

Triangle Books. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Triangle Books, 1947, 11.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: very minor tears to DJ, beautiful 50`s kitsch DJ ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
9) The Little Red Stage A Biography
CLAYTON TENNYSON BARDWELL

Self Published. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Self Published, 1998, 10.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.03
10) WHITE COLLAR ZOO
CLARE BARNES

Doubleday-1949. 1ST. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Doubleday-1949, 1949, 1ST, 0.3 in. H x 8.8 in. L x 6.9 in. W, 6.3 oz.. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: spine is not creased, paper is acid-free. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
11) A Time In The Sun
BARRY, Jane

Doubleday & Company, Inc. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1962, 20.8 oz.. This copy is a Stated First Edition, has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: pp. 384; minor top and bottom of spine shelf wear; A major novel of the Indian Wars in the far West, told from both points of view - the Apache`s and the white man`s; collectible.Doubl... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.16
12) Chimera
John BARTH

Fawcett Crest. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fawcett Crest, 1974, 6.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
13) Remember To Love
Dorothy BASTIEN

Scholastic Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Scholastic Books, 1979, 3.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Barrier
Rex BEACH

Harper & Brothers. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Harper & Brothers, 1908, 15.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, has some foxing of the pages, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) Angry Lover
Patti BECKMAN

Silhouette Romance. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Silhouette Romance, 1981, 3.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Angry Lover
Patti BECKMAN

Silhouette. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Silhouette, 1981, 3.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) STORIES TO REMEMBER VOLUME 1
THOMAS B. COSTAIN & JOHN BEECROFT

Popular Library. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Popular Library, 1956, 11 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) The Incomparable Max
BEERBOHM, MAX

Dodd, Mead & Company. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Dodd, Mead & Company, 1962, 39.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.98
19) THE ISLAND
PETER BENCHLEY

Book Club Associates. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Book Club Associates, 1979, 10.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
20) LOVESTORM
Barbara BENEDICT

Leisure Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Leisure Books, 1992, 9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.77


Results 1 - 20 of 1928
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1888)
Fine or New (1285)
New (664)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1298)
$5-10 (259)
$10-25 (229)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (358)
Paperback (1570)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (181)
With dust jacket (221)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1928)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: