Authors starting with B from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 2286
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 114 Next
| 1) |
New Species of Crepis From Southern Asia, 1928, University of California Press, Berkeley, California, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 14, Number 13 : pages 323-333
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1928. Paperback. Very Good. University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1928, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 14, Number 13 : pages 323-333. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, geneti... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Alice Eastwood Semi-Centennial Publications. No. 11 Endemism in Crepis, 1944, University of California Press, Berkeley, California, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 25, Number 11 : pages 269-290 with 4 text figures
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1944. Paperback. Very Good. University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1944, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 25, Number 11 : pages 269-290 with 4 text figures. Reprint, minor signs of age, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes University o... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Supplementary Notes on Crepis IV: New and Noteworthy Species, 1951, University of California Press, Berkeley, California, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 23, Number 8 : pages 383-404 with 2 figures and 1 plate with 6 figures
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1951. Paperback. Very Good. University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1951, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 23, Number 8 : pages 383-404 with 2 figures and 1 plate with 6 figures. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant path... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chromosomes and Phylogeny in Crepis. II. The Relationships of One Hundred Eight Species, 1934, University of California Press, Berkeley, California, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 6, Number 11 : pages 287-324 with 18 figures
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1934. Paperback. Very Good. University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1934, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 6, Number 11 : pages 287-324 with 18 figures. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics University... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Interspecific Hybrids in Crepis, 1920, The National Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, Volume 6, Number 11 : pages 670-673
|
|
|
The National Academy of Sciences, 1920. Paperback. Very Good. The National Academy of Sciences, 1920, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, Volume 6, Number 11 : pages 670-673. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics The National Academy of Sciences Pro... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Meiosis in Certain Interspecific Hybrids in Crepis and Its Bearing on Taxonomic Relationship, 1936, University of California Press, Berkeley, California, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 6, Number 12 : pages 325-368 with 8 figures a
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1936. Paperback. Very Good. University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1936, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 6, Number 12 : pages 325-368 with 8 figures and 2 plates. Printed wraps, minor moisture stain on top right corner of last few pages that do Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 7) |
Chromosomes and Phylogeny in Crepis. III. The Relationships of One Hundred and Thirteen Species, 1943, University of California Press, Berkeley, California, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 18, Number 12 : pages 241-292 with 24 fig
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1943. Paperback. Very Good. University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1943, University of California Publications in Botany, Volume 18, Number 12 : pages 241-292 with 24 figures. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Un... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Genus Crepis, 1930, Martinus Nijoff, the Hague, Bibliographia Genetica, Volume 6 : pages 1-90 with 18 figures and 7 tables
|
|
|
Martinus Nijoff, the Hague, 1930. Paperback. Very Good. Martinus Nijoff, the Hague, 1930, Bibliographia Genetica, Volume 6 : pages 1-90 with 18 figures and 7 tables. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, signed to H. M. Hall by the author, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Netherlands Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics Martinus Nij... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
Resistance of Peach Hybrids, 1926, The American Genetic Association, Journal of Heredity, Volume 17, Number 3 : pages 99-104 with 4 figures
|
|
|
The American Genetic Association, 1926. Paperback. Very Good. The American Genetic Association, 1926, Journal of Heredity, Volume 17, Number 3 : pages 99-104 with 4 figures. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology The American Genetic Association Journal of Heredity Babcock... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ground-water geology of parts of Laramie and Albany Counties, Wyoming, and Weld County, Colorado, 1956, United States Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, 1367 : 1-61, 12 figures, 4 tables, 1 plate map in back pocket
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1956. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1956, Water-Supply Paper, 1367 : 1-61, 12 figures, 4 tables, 1 plate map in back pocket. Printed wraps, previous owners name on front wrap, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Colorado Hydrology Geology geological hydrology groundwater ground-water water supply Water-supply paper hydrogeology surface after canal aquifer stream lake river pond falls dams United States Geological Survey Water-Supply Pa... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Reconnaissance of the geology and groundwater resources of the Horse Creek-Bear Creek area, Laramie and Goshen counties, Wyoming with a section on the chemical quality of the water, 1952, United State Geological Survey, U. S. Geological Survey Professiona
|
|
|
United State Geological Survey, 1952. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, 1952, U. S. Geological Survey Professional Paper, C162. Softbound, previous owners signatures, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Exploration Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences United State Geological Survey U. S. Geological Survey Professional Paper Babcock, H. M et al. Reconnaissance of the geology and groundwater resources o ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
Danger of Producing Fruit Flies in the United States, 1918, Department of Agriculture, Yearbook, 185-196, 8 plates
|
|
|
Department of Agriculture, 1918. Paperback. Very Good. Department of Agriculture, 1918, Yearbook, 185-196, 8 plates. Text, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition. Agriculture Arthropods, insects, flies Department of Agriculture Yearbook Back, E. A. Danger of Producing Fruit Flies in the United States 1918 Text, minor signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Conserving Corn From Weevils in the Gulf Coast States, 1919, United States Department of Agriculture, United States Department of Agriculture, Farmers' Bulletin, Number 1029 : pages 1-36 with 21 figures
|
|
|
United States Department of Agriculture, 1919. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Agriculture, 1919, United States Department of Agriculture, Farmers' Bulletin, Number 1029 : pages 1-36 with 21 figures. Stapled text, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Agriculture Agriculture, insects, bugs, beetles, pest control, entomology, farming, soil survey United States Department of Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture, Farmers' Bulletin Back, E. A. Conser... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hydrochemical facies and ground-water flow patterns in northern part of Atlantic Coastal Plain, 1966, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, PP-498-A : 1-42, 18 figures, 15 tables, and 1 plate in back pocket
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1966, Professional Paper, PP-498-A : 1-42, 18 figures, 15 tables, and 1 plate in back pocket. Printed wraps, previous owner marks on front wrap, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Hydrology Geology, irrigation, water, agriculture, Geological, Mineralogy, Mining, Gems, Petrology, USGS United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Back, W. Hydrochemical facies and ground-water flow patter... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hydrochemical facies and ground-water flow patterns in northern part of Atlantic Coastal Plain, 1966, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P498A
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1966, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P498A. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Back, W. Hydrochemical facies and ground-water flow patterns in northern part of Atlantic Coastal ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Relation of electrochemical potentials and iron content to ground-water flow patterns, 1965, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, PP-498-C : 1-16, 8 figures, 4 tables, 3 plates in back pocket
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1965, Professional Paper, PP-498-C : 1-16, 8 figures, 4 tables, 3 plates in back pocket. Printed wraps, previous owner marks on front wrap, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Geology Geology, irrigation, water, agriculture, Geological, Mineralogy, Mining, Gems, Petrology, USGS United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Back, W. and Barnes, I. Relation of electrochemical potentials an... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Wilderness Within: The Life of Sigurd F. Olson, 1997, University of Minnesota Press, 387 pages
|
|
|
University of Minnesota Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. University of Minnesota Press, 1997, 387 pages. Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good condition. Natural Science Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation University of Minnesota Press Backes, D. A Wilderness Within: The Life of Sigurd F. Olson 1997 Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very goo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 18) |
Seismic Studies of the Iberian Peninsula, 1993, Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, Tectonophysics, Special Issue, Volume 221, Numbers 1 : 134 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1993, Tectonophysics, Special Issue, Volume 221, Numbers 1 : 134 pages with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Europe Seismology Tectonophysics, geotectonics, geology, physics, interior of the earth, core, mantel, structural geology, orogeny, faults, earthquakes, fault, earthquake, geoscience Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, Amsterdam Tectonophysics, Specia ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Effect of Soap on the Toxicity of a Pyrethrum Product Known as "Red Arrow", 1931, The Entomological Society of North America, Journal of Economic Entomology, Volume 24, Number 1 : pages 268-277 with 3 illustrations
|
|
|
The Entomological Society of North America, 1931. Paperback. Very Good. The Entomological Society of North America, 1931, Journal of Economic Entomology, Volume 24, Number 1 : pages 268-277 with 3 illustrations. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Entomology Entomology, insects, insect, agriculture, farming, orchards, bees, bee, pollinator, fruit crops, citrus crops, disease, vectors, plague, viruses, bacteria, carriers The Entomological Soc... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Snakes, 1999, Voyageur Press, 144 pages packed with color illustrations
|
|
|
Voyageur Press, 1999. Hardbound. Very Good. Voyageur Press, 1999, 144 pages packed with color illustrations. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, minor signs of use, very good condition. Herpetology Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology Voyageur Press Badger, D. and Netherton, J. Snakes 1999 Hardbound with very good dust jacket, minor signs of use, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1933)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (773)$5-10 (458)
$10-25 (669)
$25-50 (253)
$50-100 (93)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)Paperback (1930)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (91)Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (2286)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
