Authors starting with B from Oblivion Books
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 423
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
ANTIPHON
|
|
|
L'ARCHE, 1997. Mass market paperback. Text in French. Very Good+ with a touch of sunning along spine and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
Cities in the Wilderness: A New Vision of Land Use in America
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Island Press, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Very Good with previous owner's markings to a few pages of text and top corners of boards bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing to corners and light wear along edges. // INSCRIBED by the author on the title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 3) |
Mill on the Po
|
|
|
PANTHEON (January 1, 1950), 1950. Hardcover in dust jacket. Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket is price-clipped but protected in mylar cover. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 4) |
Six Brandenburg Concertos and the Four Orchestral Suites in Full Score
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1976. Oversized soft cover. Very minimal edgewear and light crease to cover, otherwise very good+. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 5) |
The Children Of Nafta: Labor Wars On The U.S./Mexico Border
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with light wear to edges in a Very Good dust jacket that has some wear to jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.70
|
|
| 6) |
The Ultimate Guitar Book
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997. Soft cover. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. touch of wear to cover.PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Phineas Poe: Kiss Me Judas, Penny Dreadful, Hell's Half Acre
|
|
|
San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2005. Trade paperback. 3 novels bound in one volume: Kiss Me, Judas, Penny Dreadful, Hell's Half Acre. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 8) |
History of Cartography
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Transaction Pub, 1986. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Bright boards and clean leaves. Orange dj is worn at extremeties. Otherwise, VERY GOOD./VG-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $128.00
|
|
| 9) |
Shots of Style
|
|
|
London: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1983. Oversize paperback. In Good condition with covers partially detached from text block, light wear to covers.*Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 10) |
Religion in Virgil
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1969. Reprint. Hardback. Near Fine with a touch of wear along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
Caste and the Economic Frontier
|
|
|
Bombay, India: Oxford University Press, 1958. Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library edition with markings only to the interior of book. In Good+ condition with previous owner's pen underlining and notes throughout, previous owner's signature and stamps on the front free endpaper and some spotting to fore-edge of leaves in a Good+ dust jacket that has several scotch tape repairs to the verso of jacket, closed tears and chipping along edges and tanning to spine and jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 12) |
Frozen in Silver: The Life & Frontier Photography of P.E. Larson
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ohio Univ Pr, 1998. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 13) |
The Art of the Violin
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Northwestern Univ Pr, 1991. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good condition. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 14) |
A Guide to Genetic Counseling
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wiley-Liss, 1998. Soft cover. Three sentences in first chapter highlighted. Otherwise, clean text -- NO ink. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.90
|
|
| 15) |
The New York Regional Mormon Singles Halloween Dance
|
|
|
Dutton, 2009. Soft cover. Advance uncorrected proofs. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Piano Player : Books 1,2,3,4, And 5
|
|
|
Downsview, ON, Canada: Monarch Books of Canada, 1996. Oversize paperback. In Good+ conditiion with corners curled, some curling and creasing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 17) |
The Mezzanine: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. 135pp. Near Fine with a small bump to top edge of rear board in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a few light creases along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Mezzanine: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. // Signed by the author on the title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mezzanine: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has very faint creasing along edges. Author's first book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fantabulos: A Dictionary of Polari and Gay Slang
|
|
|
London: Continuum, 2002. Trade paperbck. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (305)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (423)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







