Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)Paperback (125)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (17)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (261)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Six Old Icelandic Sagas
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Amer, 1993. Hardback. Lacks dust jacket. 105pp. Very Good+ with remainder mark to foot of leaves and light edgewear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Colloquial Turkish: The Complete Course for Beginners
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 2000. Trade paperback. Very Good with previous owner's highlighting and notes to first 40 pages of text.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
The Children Of Nafta: Labor Wars On The U.S./Mexico Border
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with light wear to edges in a Very Good dust jacket that has some wear to jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
The Effayes or Counsels Civill & Morall
Norwalk, Connecticut: The Heritage Pres, 1972. Hardback with slipcase. In Fine Condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Biological Exuberance: Animal Homosexuality and Natural Diversity
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr., 1998. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with remainder mark to top of text block and light wear to corners in a Very Good dust jacket that has a few closed tears and creases along edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
History of Cartography
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Transaction Pub, 1986. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Bright boards and clean leaves. Orange dj is worn at extremeties. Otherwise, VERY GOOD./VG-.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Unfinished Autobiography
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lucis Pub, 1951. Lucis Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1951. Hard Cover. No dj. First Edition. Touch of rubbing to boards at extremities. VG.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Religion in Virgil
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1969. Reprint. Hardback. Near Fine with a touch of wear along edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Caste and the Economic Frontier
Bombay, India: Oxford University Press, 1958. Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library edition with markings only to the interior of book. In Good+ condition with previous owner's pen underlining and notes throughout, previous owner's signature and stamps on the front free endpaper and some spotting to fore-edge of leaves in a Good+ dust jacket that has several scotch tape repairs to the verso of jacket, closed tears and chipping along edges and tanning to spine and jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Fragments From France
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, The Knickerbocker Press. Hardback. No date. Unpaginated.. Black & white illustrations throughout. Blue cloth with pictoral pastedown on front cover and title stamped in gilt on spine and front cover. Hinges cracked, first signature partially detached, text block shaken, light foxing to endpapers and flyleafs, previous owner's pencil markings to front endpaper, sunning to spine and wear to boards. A Fair copy.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
The Mezzanine: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. // Signed by the author on the title page.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
The Mezzanine: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has very faint creasing along edges. Author's first book.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
The Mezzanine: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. 135pp. Near Fine with a small bump to top edge of rear board in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a few light creases along edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Venice a Personal View
1998. Trade Paperback. Light wear. Corner crease to front cover. Very Good.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Life's Matrix: A Biography of Water
Part exploration, part celebration, this natural history elucidates the science behind the versatile essential compound, water, and explains how the substance functions in the body, in nature, and across the universe. This book reverently illustrates both its importance in everyday life and its potential to advance space colonization.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2000. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with text block partially split in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear and creasing to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Frank Franzetta Book Two
New York: Peacock Press / Bantam Books, 1977. Second American edition. Oversize paperback. Color illustrations throughout. Very Good+ with some creasing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Fantastic Art of Frank Frazetta
New York: Rufus Publications / Peacock Press, 1975. Oversize paperback. First paperback printing. Very Good with bumping and small closed tear to foot of spine, tanning to spine and some creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
The Paris of Henri IV: Architecture and Urbanism
An account of the crucial period between 1605 and 1610 when Paris was transformed from a medieval city decimated by war and neglect into a modern capital.
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1991. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Technologies of the Gendered Body: Reading Cyborg Women
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Past Present
Photographs of celebrities and others, including film directors, actors, and musicians.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1997. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with a remainder mark to foot of leaves in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few closed tears and some wear along edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |







