Authors starting with B from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 865
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
Thirteen Phantasms And Other Stories
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2005. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear/ a few page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Border Healing Woman: The Story of Jewel Babb
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ several page tips creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Downscaling: Simplify and Enrich Your Lifestyle
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Tower of Wye: A Romance
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Henry T. Coates & Co., 1901. Book shows moderate wear/ spine hinge cracked-all pages still firmly attached, pages clean/ coards scuffed and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ small stain on page edge. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Only the Cat Knows
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2007. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Twelve Deaths of Christmas
|
|
|
A series of unexplained murders during the peak of the Christmas season disrupts the peace at Maude Daneson's rooming house.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cruise of a Deathtime
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine and spine hinge creased . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Magnificat in d and the Six Motets in Full Score: From the Bach-Gesellschaft Edition
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
I, Monty
|
|
|
Aiea, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Island Heritage Pub, 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name stamped inside front cover. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Activist's Daughter, The
|
|
|
This novel about a civil rights activist and her rebellious daughter takes place in 1963.
Duluth, MN: Spinsters Book Co ,U.S., 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ bookplate inside front cover. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
D.H. Lawrence in New Mexico : The Time Is Different There
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico: University of New Mexico Press , 2006. Signed by author on title page****Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Women of the Klondike
|
|
|
Markham, ON, Canada: Whitecap Books, Limited, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Essays for Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1947. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ end pages slightly foxed; previous owners name on front page/ spine slightly rubbed and soiled. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Book of Excellence: 236 Habits of Effective Sales People
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ spine bumped. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Animal Ark Treasury
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. 2nd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Ann Baum. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
Submarines of World War Two
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 1978. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has numerious tears, chips and creases; front flyleaf missing about 15% ; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ end pages slightly soiled/ slight musty odor. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Doctor's Weekend
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1960. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Preaching for Giving: Proclaiming Financial Stewardship With Holy Boldness
|
|
|
Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Discipleship Resources, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ previous owners name label on front page. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Good Servant: Making Peace With the Bomb at Los Alamos
|
|
|
This is a collection of interviews with weapon scientists, bomb designers and testers that round out a sobering, hopeful appr... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Gathering of Roses
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A.: Castle Hills First Baptist, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (666)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)Paperback (544)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (383)With dust jacket (857)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (865)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







