Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: BPC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 668
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) A DEPUTY WAS KING
Stern G. B

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no DJ. 1926. Hardcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Price on inside of back cover in pencil. Back cover of book has spot. Slight slant to spine. ; Inside clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
2) Folk Tune Favorites
BASTIEN, JAMES, arranged by

Folk Tune Favorites
Neil A Kjos Music Company. As New with no DJ. 1979. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; The Bastien Library, primer level; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) SOY-ONE CHOICE FOR MENOPAUSAL HEALTH
Babaknia, Dr. Ari

SOY-ONE CHOICE FOR MENOPAUSAL HEALTH
Metro Digital Publishing Company. Fine with no DJ. 2004. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 140 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) NELLIE-A CAT ON HER OWN
Babbitt, Natalie

NELLIE-A CAT ON HER OWN
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1989. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. DJ slight edge wear. FFL has letter "P" stamped at bottom. ; Stated 1st Edition. Clean and unmarked. Nellie is a marionette, but she is also a cat- a cat marionette who loves to dance. Unnumbered pages. ; 0.25 x 8.75 x 7.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Phoebe's Revolt
Natalie Babbitt

New York: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good with no DJ. 1989. Softcover. School stamp and a name on inside front cover, no other marks, slight shelf wear.; 7 1/2 By 9 Inches Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) LONE RIDER
Bach, Lauren

LONE RIDER
Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2001. Hardcover. Minor edge and shelf wear to DJ. Name inside front cover. Inside clean and unmarked. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL A STORY
Bach, Richard

Macmillan Company. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1971. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear on DJ. An inscription on first flyleaf in ink. ; Text clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Festival in Fire Season
Bache, Ellyn

August House Pub Inc. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Remainder mark. Minor edge and corner wear to DJ. ; Inside clean and unmarked. ; 0.86 x 8.8 x 5.85 Inches; 239 pages; A devastating wildfire moves toward a North Carolina beach town during its annual Azalea Festival. As the crisis approaches, three lives touch and entwine-a high school administrator, a feisty "Azalea Princess," and a beautiful but unhappy jewelry maker. In the ensuing firestorm, each ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) THE REGULATORS
Bachman, Richard

THE REGULATORS
New York: Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. Very minor wear to DJ edges . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) THE REGULATORS
Bachman, Richard

New York: Dutton. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Mild bump to bottom corners ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) APPEARANCE OF A MAN
Backer, George

Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Penciled price on first flyleaf. Minor edge and corner wear. ; A great looking book. Stated first printing. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) FINDING THE FREEDOM OF SELF-CONTROL-
Backus, William D

Bethany House Publishers. As New with no DJ. 1987. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 173 pages; Whether simple procrastination or the bondage of an addiction, the problems of self-control can be conquered! asserts the bestselling author of <I>Finding the Freedom of Self-Control</P><P></I><P>Dr. William Backus explains how the revolutionary principles of Misbelief Therapy can change bad habits, false thinking, wrong attitudes and personal problems. A truly ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) THE ESSAYS OR COUNSELS, CIVIL AND MORAL OF FRANCIS LD. VERULAM (VISCOUNT ST. ALBANS)
Bacon, Francis

Peter Pauper Press. Near Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) ESSAYS CIVIL AND MORAL, THE NEW ATLANTIS, AREOPAGITICA,TRACTATE ON EDUCATION, AND RELIGIO MEDICI (HARVARD CLASSICS -- DELUXE REGISTERED EDITION)
Bacon, Milton, Browne

P. F. Collier & Son. As New with no DJ. 1969. Hardcover. Dark Green leather. Gilt design and lettering on front and spine. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) FORGOTTEN ARTS, GROWING, GARDENING AND COOKING WITH HERBS-FORGOTTEN ARTS SERIES
Bacon, Richard M

Yankee Publishing. Very Good with no DJ. 1972. Stated First Edition; Ninth Printing. Softcover. Small price sticker on front. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Stated 1st edition. ; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) HE FORGOTTEN ART OF GROWING, GARDENING AND COOKING WITH HERBS
Bacon, Richard M

HE FORGOTTEN ART OF GROWING, GARDENING AND COOKING WITH HERBS
Yankee Publishing. Fine with no DJ. 1972. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Softcover. Small price sticker on front. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; Forgotten Arts Series; 0.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) LET'S MEET FAMOUS WOMEN ARTISTS-ELEMENTARY-A CREATIVE ART ACTIVITY BOOK
Badman, Jacqueline and Kewus-Spicer, Lisa

LET'S MEET FAMOUS WOMEN ARTISTS-ELEMENTARY-A CREATIVE ART ACTIVITY BOOK
Instructional Fair. Fine with no DJ. 1996. Softcover. A creative art activity book. Clean and unmarked. ; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) HEREDITY AND SOCIETY-READINGS IN SOCIAL GENETICS-SECOND EDITION
Baer, Adela S

Macmillan. Good with no DJ. 1977. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Stain lower page ends. Front cover is curled. Minor edgewear. Owner's name first flyleaf. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 460 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) ANCIENT HISTORY: CREATION TO CANAAN; BOOK ONE
Ruth Walter Baer

Crockett, KY: Rod and Staff Publishers. Very Good with no DJ. 1979. Hardcover. Good strong binding. Slight bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. School name inside front cover. Covers how slight soiling from handling. The numeral 2 written on page ends. ; 7.5 by 10.5 . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Murder's Little Helper
George Bagby

New York: Doubleday. Good in Good DJ. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. XLIRrary book with standard markings, first flyleaf missing, spine slanted, some soiling and wear to edgesand corners, a crime club selection,; 6 " by 8 1/2 " Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 668
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (617)
Fine or New (210)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (380)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)
Paperback (312)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (272)
With dust jacket (486)
Signed (7)
With photos (173)

Filter by country:
United States (668)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: