Authors starting with B from That's a Wrap!
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x
Results 1 - 20 of 1109
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
Trouble in Tombstone
|
|
|
Signet #P4590. Good. 1953. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 0-451-P4590-060 Appears clean (spine is unbroken), but has a "warp" (or bow) to it that will take a bit of pressing to get out. Third print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 2) |
The Monster Fish (original Title: The Whopper)
|
|
|
Scholastic #TX1532. Good. 1971. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. none I really hate to ask this much for this book, but it is rather scarce...edge wear with corner rounding and a bump/corner creases on bottom right corner, but nice color on the cover (front and back) and nice clean interior, except for prev owner's name inside front cover in some silvery type ink. first print of the scholastic edition. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.03
|
|
| 3) |
Julie the Story of a Girl You Won't Forget
|
|
|
Coward, McCann. Very Good/Good++. 1947. Unk. Hard Cover. Nice and clean third impression. Bit of wear to tips of spine ends, and corners are a bit bent, but book is actually quite nice. dj has some edge wear and tiny tears on the edges, and a couple of very tiny chips out of the spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 4) |
Illusions The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
|
|
|
Dell #34319 1983.. Very Good+. 11th print. Wisdom for the ages."Every person, all the events of your life, are there because you have drawn them there. What you choose to do with them is up to you." I'll probably read t his one before someone buys it.so I've knocked a dollar off the price!!. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 5) |
Abraham Lincoln Wisdom & Wit
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 4 x 7 Slightly bumped corners and light shelf wear. Prev owner's last name neatly printed on front fep top right corner. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 6) |
Time for Reflection
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Very Good/Very Good++. 1968. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 4 x 7 Nice and clean and square, with presentation on front fep from Karen, class of 70 to ?. Price blacked out on dj. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 7) |
The Understanding Heart
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Near Fine/Very good+++. 1966. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 4 x 7 Nice and clean and square, clean interior. Price not clipped on dj. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 8) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Signet. Near Fine. 1997. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-45-19101-3 Solid and clean, with very slight spine twist. Clean spine with faintest hint of partial spine crease. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 9) |
Thinner
|
|
|
New American Library. Near Fine/Very Good++. 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Tight, clean and square book (sharp corners). dj has a bit of rubbing (is black with a red hand on front) . Prev owner's name stamped inside on front fep and some light spots on book edges, but still attractive. Who is that guy that's portrayed as Richard Bachman, anyway??? . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 10) |
Thinner
|
|
|
When the perpetually overweight Billy Halleck fatally wounds an old Gypsy woman with his car, her father whispers a one word ... read more
Signet. Good to Very Good. 1985. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-451-13796-5 Nice square first print, with light edge wear, light cover creasing, and spine creasing. Clean, unmarked interior, and actually attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Mooching Moose and Mumbling Men
|
|
|
Bouldeer, Co Johnson Pub Co 1963.. Very Good++/Very Good+. Aside from the names of two previous owner's on fep, this is a clean, unmarked book. The adventures of a moose in the West.illustrated by Joe Back as well. Has been read, but c arefully. Corners sharp, small spot on front board. dj lightly shelf worn in protective plastic. Illustrated by Back, Joe. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.53
|
|
| 12) |
What are You Doing After the Orgy? The hilarious Adventures of a Pair of not-too-innocents Abroad
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good/Very Good-. 1962. Unk. Hard Cover. Book has slight spine lean and very light wear to corners and bottom edge. dj is price clipped and has light edge wear with a couple of larger abrasions at top of spine and bottom. Still nice and attractive. Could be a first, but could also be a Book Club as no print history and all four corners clipped. Have priced it based mostly on the nicer condition of the dust jacket. Great Jim Backus (Thurston Howell III on Gilligan and the voice of Mr... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 13) |
The Golden Book Picture Atlas Of the World (six Volume Complete set)
|
|
|
Golden Press. Very Good++/Pictoral Boards. 1960. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Nice clean set, with no markings. Some wear to very tips of books (corners), and very light cover degloss, with some separation of melamine on spine gutters. A very attractive set. No indication of print history. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Eye of the Daemon (what a cover!)
|
|
|
DAW #88677 (#1010) . Fine. 1996. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-88677-673-2 Very light edge wear, appears unread, nearly as new. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 15) |
Eyes of the Empress
|
|
|
DAW #UE2796 (#1094). Fine. 1998. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-88677-796-8 Very slight corner upturns keep from as new. Nice and tight and clean. Unread. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 16) |
Eye of the Daemon (what a cover!)
|
|
|
DAW #88677 (#1010). Very good++. 1996. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-88677-673-2 Single spine crease, third print. Nice and square. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 17) |
New Destinies (volume 1, Spring 1987, First edition)
|
|
|
Baen Books #65628 1987.. Very Good. pages 17-30 upper right hand corner was folded over. Light shelf wear and edge wear, but book appears not to have been read. Extremely faint partial spine crease. Clean book. Illustrated by Farley, Craig. First Baen Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Destinies
|
|
|
Ace #14281 1978.. Very Good+. Nice and tight copy. Small sticker pull on spine, and bump/abrasion on bottom edge of front cover, but still attractive and actually does appear unread. Illustrated by Brautigom, Don. Firs t Ace Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 19) |
Galaxy: The Best of My Years
|
|
|
Ace #27296 1980.. Very Good+++. Nice and tight and square and unread. Has some light shelf wear and a small bit of wear at spine extremities, but is a tight book. First Ace Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 20) |
New Destinies (PB Mag of SF and Speculative Fact Vol VIII, Fall 1989)
|
|
|
Baen Books #69839 Sept 1989.. VG (light spine crease, edge wear). Illustrated by Beauvais, Dennis. First edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (662)Fine or New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (473)
$10-25 (435)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (381)Paperback (630)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (477)With dust jacket (374)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (1109)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


