Authors starting with B from bingobooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: bingobooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 3128
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 156 Next
| 1) |
AUSTRALIAN WILDFLOWERS IN COLOUR
|
|
|
A.H. & A.W. REED, 1974. Fine/Fine. 1974. Hardcover. 0589070142 HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. NOTE WRITTEN ON 1ST BLANK PAGE. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS
|
|
|
GEORGE G. HARRAP & CO., 1961. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 3) |
SELECTED PLAYS AND PROSE OF AMIRI BARAKA/LEROI JONES
|
|
|
WILLIAM MORROW & CO., 1979, 1979. trade paperback in very good- condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 4) |
LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL TEXTBOOK CO., 1963. Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME PLATE INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 5) |
THE CHILDREN'S RECORD BOOK
|
|
|
1947, OLIVER DURRELL, INC.. Very Good/Very Good. 1947. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
ELEMENTS OF NUMBER THEORY
|
|
|
PRINDLE, WEBER & SCHMIDT, INC., 1969. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A LITTLE HIGHLIGHTING AND UNDERLINING. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 7) |
2ND MISCELLANY OF PUZZLES MATHEMATICAL AND OTHERWISE
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO., 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
PORTUGAL
|
|
|
CENTRO DE TURISMO, 1979. Very Good/Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
LIGHT, PHOTOMETRY AND ILLUMINATING ENGINEERING
|
|
|
MCGRAW-HILL, 1925. Very Good. 1925. Hardcover. hardback in very good- condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 10) |
THE NEW COUNTRY: A SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN FRONTIER, 1776-1890
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIV. PRESS, 1974. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. 0195020219 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 11) |
GULF COAST OIL FIELDS
|
|
|
THE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF PETROLEUM GEOLOGISTS, 1936. Good. 1936. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 12) |
ATOMIC AND ELECTRON PHYSICS ATOMIC INTERACTIONS PART B. VOLUME 7
|
|
|
1968, ACADEMIC PRESS. Fine/Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 13) |
THE SILENT LANGUAGE OF PSYCHOTHERAPY
|
|
|
ALDINE PUBL. CO., 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. hardback in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket. STAMP ON 1ST BLANK PAGE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
A VISUAL MOTOR GESTALT TEST AND ITS CLINICAL USE
|
|
|
THE AMERICAN ORTHOPSYCHIATRIC ASSOCIATION, 1938. Fine. 1938. Hardcover. hardback in fine- condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 15) |
TURNING BACK THE CLOCK
|
|
|
1988, GOLDEN QUILL PUBLISHERS. Fine/Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. 0833801880 HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
ANCIENT ARTS OF THE ANDES
|
|
|
THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, 1954. Very Good. 1954. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
SIXTY DAYS THAT SHOOK THE WEST: THE FALL OF FRANCE 1940
|
|
|
G.P.PUTNAM'S SONS, 1963. Very Good/Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN PETRELS AND PELICANS AND THEIR ALLIES
|
|
|
DOVER. Very Good. Soft cover. 0486255255 trade paperback in very good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 19) |
THE ILLUSTRATED NUCLEAR ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1971. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 20) |
A PRIMER ON DIGITAL VOICE PROCESSING: A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO THE DIGITAL EXPRESS 7000 SYSTEM
|
|
|
THE BROADBRIDGE GROUP, 1992. Very Good. 1992. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2707)Fine or New (1082)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (808)$5-10 (1149)
$10-25 (959)
$25-50 (210)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1432)Paperback (653)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (192)With dust jacket (1643)
Signed (40)
Filter by country:
United States (3128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

