Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Music Technology Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next
1) Plato's Protagoras: A Socratic Commentary by Hubbard, B.A.F. and Karnofsky, E
B.A.F. and Karnofsky, E.S. Hubbard

Duckworth Pub, 1983-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Attention, Some Highlighting On Pages 7 Through 11 Remainder Of Book Is Very Clean, Good Reading,Study,Research Softback Book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
2) Show Your Cat (Ps682)
Meins B

TFH Publications, 1972-05. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study and research softback book,previous owners name on front cover, otherwise clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
3) THE HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH NOVEL 10 VOLUME SET
ERNEST A. BAKER

BARNES & NOBLE, 1977. Hardcover. Good. 10 Volume complete set of ex-library hardback books with dustjackets, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) How to Live with a Neurotic Dog [Hardcover] by Stephen Baker
STEPHEN BAKER

How to Live with a Neurotic Dog [Hardcover]  by Stephen Baker
Stock photo.
Gramercy, 1994-09-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Book Like New Inside,Dustjacket Has A Few Scratches ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) I GOTTA BE ME
TAMMY BAKKER

New Leaf Press, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,previous owner name inside otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.24
6) Mood Genes: HUNTING FOR ORIGINS OF MANIA AND DEPRESSION
SAMUEL H. BARONDES

Mood Genes: HUNTING FOR ORIGINS OF MANIA AND DEPRESSION
FREEMAN, W. H, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Very lightly read ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study and research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) DELIVER US FROM EVIL
DON BASHAM

ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable reading,study,research book softback book,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
8) Man In Motion: Faulkner's Trilogy
Warren BECK

Univ of Wisconsin Press, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. Attention 3 pages have underlining the remainder of the pages have no highlighting,underlining or notes,previous owners initials inked out inside the front cover ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Rangelands of Central Asia: Proceedings of the Conference on Transformations, Issues, and Future Challenges
DONALD J. BEDUNAH

ROCKY MOUNTAIN RESEARCH CENTER, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book ,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $109.00
10) DEBATABLE ALLIANCE (CHATHAM HOUSE ESSAYS)
CORAL BELL

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. Extremely rare acceptable reading,study,research softback book,cover has heavy wear and tape repaired tear on the spine cover,the inside other than previous owners name has no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $73.54
11) An Epic in Sculpture: The Medallic History of the Jewish People
Fred. BERTRAM

Judaic Heritage, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.83
12) Supernaturalism of New England by Whittier, John Greenleaf; Kanin, Ruth
Baker & Taylor BISAC-W. K. McNeil; Ingram BISAC-Fiction

Clearfield, 1998-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Clean Inside No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Never Read Softback Book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
13) THE LABYRINTH OF LANGUAGE
Max BLACK

London: Pall Mall Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.64
14) MARTIN LUTHER : ROAD TO REFORMATION
HEINRICH BOEHMER

MERIDIAN BOOKS, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. 1st meridian living age books edition printing january 1957,very good+ condition very lightly read paperback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) New Jersey High School: A History
Robert D. BOLE

BOLE, Robert D. and JOHNSON, Laurence B. The New Jersey High School: A History. Princeton, 1964. 1st ed. Illus. 173pp. Orig. cloth. A fine copy. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,and research hardback book no dj and back cover has wear otherwise clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
16) FORGED COURAGE
KEVIN M. BOYNTON

AuthorHouse, 2004-09-17. Paperback. Very Good. Very good reading,study and research softback book with previous owners name inside otherwise lightly read and very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.17
17) New Directions in Theology Today : Volume II History and Hermeneutics
CARL E. BRAATEN

Westminster Press, 1966-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read softback book,some cover wear otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
18) A Guide for Using Missing May in the Classroom
LAUREN CORCORAN; Contributor-JANET BUCKLEY

Teacher Created Resources, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $38.63
19) BIBLICAL THOUGHT AND THE SECULAR UNIVERSITY
GEORGE ARTHUR BUTTRICK

Louisiana State University Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Very lightly read ex-library hardback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study and research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) LIFE IN DARWIN'S UNIVERSE: Evolution and the Cosmos
GENE BYLINSKY

Doubleday, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition never read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (886)
Fine or New (268)
New (227)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (622)
$5-10 (281)
$10-25 (329)
$25-50 (146)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (787)
Paperback (630)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (486)
Signed (23)
With photos (95)

Filter by country:
United States (1524)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: