Authors starting with B from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago x
Results 1 - 20 of 6282
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 314 Next
| 1) |
Grandes Momentos del Beisbol de las Ligas Mayores en el Siglo XX, Ano tras Ano
|
|
|
McFarland. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $49.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 2) |
Still Life
|
|
|
Black Dog. Used - Very Good. illustrated edition. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 3) |
Still Life
|
|
|
Black Dog. Used - Good. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 4) |
Still Life
|
|
|
Black Dog. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $$26.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 5) |
Plato's Republic: The Greek Text (vol II only) ("Philosophy of Plato and Aristotle" series)
|
|
|
Arno Press. Used - Very Good. Essays on The Republic. Foxing as per usual to text block/endpapers, otherwise fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 6) |
Derivational Analogy Based Structural Design
|
|
|
Saxe-Coburg Publications. Used - Very Good. illustrated edition. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 7) |
Hibeh Papyri 1/1906 (Graeco-Roman Memoirs)
|
|
|
Egypt Exploration Society. Used - Like New. 1978 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bordertown
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
Michael Bell: Space Replaces Us--Essays and Projects on the City
|
|
|
Monacelli. Used - Very Good. 2004. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
PRINCIPE D'OBLIGATION
|
|
|
Vrin. Used - Like New. Paperback. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 11) |
JOHN BETJEMAN COLLECTED POEMS
|
|
|
JOHN MURRAY. Used - Like New. 2006. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
History of Renaissance Architecture in England: 1500-1800( TWO VOLUME SET )
|
|
|
George Bell and Sons. Used - Very Good. London: George Bell and Sons, 1897. TWO VOLUME SET. Cloth binding with boards- 4to/NEAR FINE( slight scuffing and smudge, and slight wear to edges of spine, ). VOLUME 1- 186 pages plus illustrations, VOLUME 2-continuing to page 431, plus illustrations in protective plastic cover. no dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
American Mathematical Society Translations - Series 2: Volume 101 - Six Papers in Analysis
|
|
|
American Mathematical Society. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $59.00. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 14) |
1997 South American Handbook Serial (Footprint Handbooks)
|
|
|
Ntc/contemporary+publishing Co. Used - Very Good. 1996. 73rd edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 15) |
TOOTH AND CLAW
|
|
|
BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC. Used - Like New. 2006. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
FREUD: A MAN OF HIS CENTURY
|
|
|
Harvester. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 17) |
Terms of Address: Problems of Patterns and Usage in Various Languages and Cultures
|
|
|
Mouton de Gruyter. Used - Very Good. 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. (Subject: Linguistics). ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE DARK VALLEY: A PANORAMA OF THE 1930S
|
|
|
Knopf. Used - Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
PRAIRIE NIGHT
|
|
|
An account of the efforts of the author and various programs to save the black-footed ferret from extinction, including a ple... read more
Smithsonian. Used - Like New. 1996 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Passionate Camera: Photography and Bodies of Desire
|
|
|
Routledge. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. 1998. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6104)Fine or New (3301)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1669)$5-10 (1338)
$10-25 (1623)
$25-50 (938)
$50-100 (363)
$100-250 (253)
$250-500 (65)
$500-1,000 (24)
Over $1,000 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3638)Paperback (2055)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (531)With dust jacket (825)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (6282)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









