Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Jesus is Coming
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Many: Fleming H. Revell, 1932. The hard cover has some shelf wear with small water spots, glass stain and fade..Owners stamp on the inside board...Light yellowing to the pages..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed............ Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Barnes on the New Testament
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Michigan: Baker Book House, 1960. The front of the cover has a faint stain which almost blends in ... Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Marti; A Story of the Cuban War
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Chicago: David C. Cook Publ. Co., 1899. The cover has light shelf wear...No fly pages and no title page...The binding is showing..... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Dimbie and I - and Amelia
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1907. The hard cover has light shelf wear with some fade spots....The pages has light yellowing...... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Light of the Cross - a Look at the Persons Who Stood at the Cross
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
Michigan: Zondervan Books, 1967. The jacket has light yellowing ...The hard cover has very little wear...... 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Search for Delicious
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1969. X-Private school library with normal flaws..The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has some light wear... The previous owner has signature on the inside blank page. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dick Foote and the Shark
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1967. X-library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by The Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Eyes of the Amaryllis
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Very Fine/Very Good)
|
|
|
New York: Many, 1977. X-library with limited flaws....The jacket has a price clip. Jacket has a picture on the front and back.. 1st. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
Air Spy
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Ballantine, 1957. WW II---------Cover Price .50 cents-----Number F307K--------The cover has some light shelf wear ...The pages has light yellowing.....W.. 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Two By Two - Tango, Two-step, and the L.a. Night
Condition: ![]() (Good/Good)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Remainder mark on the bottom of the pages.....Signs of moisture. 1st. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Piccolo
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Walker & Co., 1992. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has little wear... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Child of Silence
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
Many: Mysterious Press, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear.........W.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baedeker's Central Italy
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Leipsic, Karl, Baedeker, 1900. Old fold out maps of central Italy. Red cover has spots. Top cover of spine has small area of damage. Pages are yellow..... 13th Revised. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maps. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Belgium and Holland Including the Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg - Handbook for Travel
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Many: Karl Baedeker, 1910. This still has the bookmark....Previous owners signature on the inside.....The cover has a very slight amount of wear...The outside of the pages has marbleing...Some of the pages are getting loose....... 15th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maps. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Southern France Including Corsica - Handbook for Travel
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Many: Karl Baedeker, 1914. Previous owners signature on the inside....The spine is loose....The outside of the pages has marbleing...The cover has very light shelf wear with some fade to the spine... 6th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Fold Out Maps. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Landslide
Condition: ![]() (Fair/Very Good)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Doubleday, 1967. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear...The front and back fly pages are missing....The pre title page is loose...Slight spine cock...... Cloth. Fair/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 17) |
Wyatts Hurricane
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1968. novel, has minor flaws, but is a nice book... ask for additional titles.... 1st. Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Golden Keel
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1965. novel, has minor flaws, but is a nice book... ask for additional titles.... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hannie Richards
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good)
|
|
|
N . Y.: Random House, 1985. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has little wear..... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Tin Soldier
Condition: See description |
|
|
Penn. childrens dark blue cover many flaws. ... more information
Bookseller: Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with B) (x) removeBookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3456)Fine or New (586)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5327)$5-10 (1489)
$10-25 (639)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4673)Paperback (2677)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3639)With dust jacket (6261)
Signed (70)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (7652)

(Good/No Jacket)




