Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Woodwards Book Room

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 281
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) MINUET No. 66 - Graded Accordion Music (Sheet Music)
Bach, J.S.; Morelli, Joe (arranged by)

Canada & USA: Empire Music/Accordiannex Music Company. Like New. 1965. Soft Cover. Festival Series--2 pages of sheet music--approx. 12"x8 ½"--vintage, in new condition--it has been stored for many years--graded accordion music for solo, festival, concert, conservatory or examinations. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) MINUET No. 66 - Graded Accordian Music (Sheet Music)
Bach, J.S.; Morelli, Joe (arranged by)

Canada & USA: Empire Music/Accordiannex Music Company. Like New. 1965. Soft Cover. Festival Series--2 pages of sheet music--approx. 12"x8 ½"--vintage, in new condition--it has been stored for many years--graded accordion music for solo, festival, concert, conservatory or examinations. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) So Many Worlds - A Photographic Record of Our Time
Bachmann, Dieter & Schwartz, Daniel (foreward by Claudio Magris)

The second half of the 20th century documented in photographs from the Swiss magazine "du." Includes work by the famous--Capa... read more

Bulfinch Press/Little Brown. Near Fine/Very Good DJ. 1996. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0821223240 stated first North American edition--oversize hardcover--remainder mark--prev owners name & notation on ffl--dust jacket has a 1 1/4" mended tear to back foredge with a crease running diagonally from tear to top of cover. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Big Cats of the World (World of Nature Series)
Badino, Guido

Bounty Books. Very Good/Fair DJ. 1975. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0517139022 oversize--128 pages--illustrated with photographs--light wear to cover edges--pages clean, binding tight--dust jacket has light rubbing & heavy edgewear, with tears & curling. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Landslide (LARGE PRINT)
Bagley, Desmond

Chivers Press . Good+/Good DJ. 1992. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0745174728 Ex-Library 339 pages--LARGE PRINT--ex-library markings and moderate reading wear--spine leaning--fep removed--pages clean--binding tight--dust jacket in mylar cover--good+ reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Tall Poppies
Bagshawe, Louise

United Kingdom: Orion Publishing Group, Limited. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0752804596 345 pages--clean, tight reading copy--creasing & edgewear to covers & spine. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Fit-or-Fat Target Recipes
Bailey, Covert

Fit-or-Fat Target Recipes
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. Like New. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0395510848 . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The New Fit or Fat
Bailey, Covert

The New Fit or Fat
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. Like New. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0395585643 . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) D.L. MOODY: The Valley and the World
Bailey, Faith Coxe

Chicago: Moody Press. Good+. 1959. Trade Paperback. good+ reading copy--rubbing & edgewear to covers--text clean & tight--prev owner stamps in several places inside book and on top of text. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) The Hamlyn Children's Encyclopedia in Colour
Bailey, Kenneth (edited by)

Hamlyn. Very Good/Very Good DJ. 1972. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0600316343 12th Impression (1983)--544 pages--British Edition--light soiling to text edge--dust jacket in plastic covering--previous owners name inside--more than 1000 illustrations in colour, six sections covering the many aspects of the world we live in--for ages 10-15--very good reference copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
11) Education in the Forming of American Society: Needs and Opportunities for Study
Bailyn, Bernard

Vintage Books. Very Good. 1960. Soft Cover. later printing--147 pages--clean, tight copy with light cover wear & some toning to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) Every Man for Himself
Bainbridge, Beryl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf. Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. 1996. Hard Cover. 0786703490 . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Poems
Baird, Alexander

Chatto & Windus /Hogarth Press. Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. 1963. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The Phoenix Living Poets series--48 pages--orange boards with gilt lettering to spine--clean, tight copy--unclipped dust jacket has light wear & toning with darkening to spine area--Choice of the Poetry Book Society, with bulletin (June 1963) laid in--NOT ex-library--dust jacket in new Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) A Love Treasury
Baird, David (edited by)

Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Publishing. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 2002. Hard Cover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 0740728997 256pp--red velveteen cover with gilt & decorated--gilt to text edges--ribbon book mark--clean, tight copy with mild cover wear. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) Disney's Cooking With Mickey & Friends: 30 Healthy Recipes from Your Favorite Disney Characters
Baird, Pat

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Press. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1998. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 0786831901 1st Printing--96 pages--glossy pictorial boards--10.25"x10.25"--rubbing & corner bumping to covers--pages clean with page turning creases--More than 30 recipes for kids, easy to make and even easier to eat! . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Benjamin's Dreadful Dream
Baker, Alan

Lippincott & Crowell. Good/Good DJ. 1980. First US Edition. Hard Cover. 0397319037 1st printing--ex-library markings and reading wear--page turning creases & some mended edge tears--dust jacket in library binding has edgewear--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Best Loved Nursery Rhymes and Songs - Including Mother Goose Selections
Baker, Augusta

New York: Parents Magazine. Good+/No Jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall oversize with pictorial covers--250 pp plus index--with helpful guide for parents--originally published as Vol. 1 of Young Years Library--corner & spine ends bumped--rubbing to edges--text is clean & tight with lovely illustrations--prev owners name blocked out on ffep. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Little Runner of the Longhouse (An I Can Read Book)
Baker, Betty

New York: Harper & Row. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1962. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 63pp--ex library markings and reading wear--binding tight--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Memoirs of An Arctic Arab: The Story of a Free-Trader in Northern Canada: 1907-1927
Baker, Peter

Yellowknife Publishing. Good. 1976. Trade Paperback. 207 pages--toning, edgewear & creasing to covers--pages clean with tanning--damp stain to corner of text--binding tight--good solid reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Battles Lost & Won : Great Campaigns of World War II
Baldwin, Hanson W

New York: Avon Books. Good. 1968. Paperback. 666 pages--creasing, edgewear to covers--pages clean--binding tight--age tanning--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 281
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (189)
Fine or New (22)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)
$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (143)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (281)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: