cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from AzioMedia.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 2129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 106 Next
1) Selections From the Poetry of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
B, Browning Mrs E

New York: Macmillan. Hardcover. 9990002568 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First series, new edition; 267 bright, clean pages; navy blue cloth, untarnished embossed gilt titles; light rubbing to corners; binding is firm and tight; very mild chipping at top and bottom of spine; scarce in this edition; ex libris plate; name to front endpaper; name to title page; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1884. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Draped Up - Vinyl Record
B, Bun

Rap-A-Lot. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 2005. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) My Kinda Nigga / Takin Mine - Vinyl Record
B., Heather

EMI Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) If Headz Only Knew - Vinyl Record
B., Heather

EMI. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1996. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Heather B. ,My Kinda Nigga / Takin' Mine - Vinyl LP Record
B., Heather

EMI Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Heather B. , "Do You" - Vinyl LP Record
B., Heather

Parker Music. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions.publishing date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Think Big - Vinyl Record
B.I.G., Notorious

Y.O.'s Finest Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Notorious B.I.G., Street - Vinyl LP Record
B.I.G., Notorious

AV8 Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions.publishing date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Notorious B.I.G., I Cant Go For That- Vinyl LP Record
B.I.G., Notorious

AV8 Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions.publishing date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) The Notorious B.I.G. , Big Poppa Remix- Vinyl LP Record
B.I.G., The Notorious

Bad Boy Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Palo Duro Canyon - a Nature Guide
B., Jokerst James

Self Published. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; numerous illustrations; scarce . Fine. 1969. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
12) Stuart Little
B., White E

NY: Harper & Bros.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean copy; illustrated tan cloth covers; . Fine. 1945. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
13) The B52's LP-Vinyl Record
B52's, The

Warner Brothers. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1979. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
14) Manhattan East
BANKS, Polan

NY: Macfadden-Bartell. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright clean pages; nice covers; tight copy; mild toning to inside covers; quite scarce; " They turned New York's solid-gold ghetto into a one-way street of wild parties and jet set games." . Good. 1971. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
15) 3rd Bass Theme A.K.A. Portrait of the Artist as a Hood - Vinyl Record
BASS, 3RD

Def Jam Recordings. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) KICK IN THE DOOR- Vinyl Record
BIG, The Notorious

Bad Boy. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
17) Crucifixion to Resurrection Poems to Enlighten Your Knowledge of Holy Week
BRANDT, Raymond William

Fort Wayne, Ind: Self Published. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A poem for every week of the year; illustrated; *Signed by author* w/ gift inscription; tight, bright and clean pages; solid copy . Fine. 1999. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) BREAM, JULIAN - Woods so Wild Vinyl LP
BREAM, JULIAN

RCA. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM BREAM, JULIAN lutemist (lute); LSC 3331 stereo; red seal . Fine. 1972. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
19) The Art of Seascape Painting #40004
BROOKS, WALTER

GRUMBACHER. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Wraps . Fine. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) PHYSICS (TEACH YOURSELF S.)
BRYANT, DAVID

HODDER. Soft Cover. 0340152516 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 2129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 106 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1560)
Fine or New (645)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (470)
$5-10 (655)
$10-25 (712)
$25-50 (210)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (649)
Paperback (339)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (274)
With dust jacket (1008)
Signed (44)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (2129)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: