Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Hill Country Traders

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders x


Results 1 - 20 of 1611
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) Ice Castles
BAIM, GARY L

Fotonovel Publications. 1987. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Some foxing.Some spotting. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.76
2) Directive Study Sheets In American History for High-School Students
BARNES, Charles C

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1928. Very Good. Softcover. B00087USNY . Very Good/No Jacket. Paper wraps, pamphlet. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Some notes, underlining. 116pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
3) Putting The Church on a Full Time Basis
BEAVEN, The Reverend A.W., D.D

Good in Poor dust jacket. 1928. Hard Cover. Some undelining in pencil through first few pages in book. Owner signature in first blank page in book in pencil. DJ is torn on corners and at top and bottom of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
4) CONTRIBUTIONS IN GEOPHYSICS
BENIOFF,HUGO

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hard Cover, Cloth. clean text and tight binding. Light rubbing down spine edge. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
5) The Human Side of Sales Management
BIGELOW, Burton

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall PTR, 1962. Very Good. Hardback. Oversized Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. Green boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 216pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.43
6) Twentieth Century Europe: A History
BLACK, C.E. and E.C.Helmreich

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. Fine. Hardback. Fine/No Jacket. Third Edition. Green cloth. Beautiful cloth w/ gold lettering, stamped cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. 939pp w/ index. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) GEOLOGY OF BOUGAINVILLE AND BUKA ISLANDS, NEW GUINEA: Bulletin No.93, Bulletin No. PNG 1
BLAKE, D.H. AND Y. MIEZITIS

Australia: Geology and Geophysics. Good. 1967. Half Cloth. Usual ex-library markings. Light edge wear. Cover is blue boards with brown cloth spine. Includes separate color map in back of book. Other than library markings, book is in excellent condition.; Ex-Library; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.80
8) TOWARD WINTER: Poems For The Last Decade
BONAZZI, Robert Editor, Illustrated by Lucas Johnson

New York, NY: New Rivers Press/Latitudes Press, 1972. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 71pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
9) EVERY WOMAN WORKS: A COMPLETE MANUAL FOR WOMEN RE-ENTERING THE JOB MARKET OR CHANGING JOBS
BONNIE GRAY, DOROTHY LOEFFLER, ROBIN KING COOPER

Lifetime Learning Publications. 1982. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. soft cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 315p. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
10) Mario Und Die Liere
BONsels, Waldemar

Berlin: Erstes Bis Zwanziglfes Lausend, 1928. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue cloth. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Some foxing. Cover sunned. 325pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
11) Extraits des chansons de Geste
ROBERT BOSSUAT

Good. Soft Cover. clean text. very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
12) Only a Little Planet
BROWER, David R., Editor

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1975. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Printing. Oversized trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. 127pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
13) Catalogue of Artificial Intelligence Tools
BUNDY, Alan

Very Good. 1984. Soft Cover. 3540139389 . Clean text is tanned and binding is tight. Cover is clean and looks brand new. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) THE PILGRIMS PROGRESS: FROM THIS WORLD TO THAT WHICH IS TO COME DELIVERED UNDER THE SIMILITUDE OF A DREAM
BUNYAN, REV. JOHN

Boston: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good. Vg/N/a. Brown stamped embossed leather, aeg. Spine sun-faded, wear to spine, edges, yellowing pages. Minor spot on back ep. Pages are tight, binding is not loose. A very good copy, worthy of any collector. 376pp, w/ 15 page list of publisher's other titles. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
15) Introductory Sociology: Selected Readings for the College Scence
Baali, Fuad and Clifton D. Bryant

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Company, 1970. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some sunning to cover. University bookstore stamp/sticker on cover. 569pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
16) SPACECRAFT AND MISSILES OF THE WORLD, 1962
Baar, James and William E. Howard

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1962. Cloth. B000I8A5LS . 117pp [chipping, rubbing and wear to dj; some staining to lower rear dj; sticker on rear endpaper - For Reference... - only evidence of ex-library; edgewear]; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) Martha Calhoun
Babcock, Richard

New York: Random House. Fair with no dust jacket. 1988. 0394565428 . Text fairly clean but they were soiled at one point by water, just a little sticky, reading copy, the boards look quite good, DJ in ok shape with some shelf wear and slight discoloration . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) RACE RELATIONS IN THE URBAN SOUTH, 1865-1890
Howard N Babinowitz

University Of Georgia Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Not First Edition. Softcover. 0820318809 . Soft cover in like new condition, only wear, if that, is minor shelf wear, book in light read condition or unread condition, gift quality, beautiful illustrated cover, makes a great addition to home or school library. 441ppg. ; 8vo; 441 pages; Isbn-13: 9780820318806 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) RACE RELATIONS IN THE URBAN SOUTH, 1865-1890
Howard N Babinowitz

University Of Georgia Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Not First Edition. Softcover. 0820318809 . Soft cover in like new condition, only wear, if that, is minor shelf wear, book in light read condition or unread condition, gift quality, beautiful illustrated cover, makes a great addition to home or school library. 441ppg. ; 8vo; 441 pages; Isbn-13: 9780820318806 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) An Introduction to Transformational Grammars
Bach, Emmon

New York, NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Brown & white cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's stamp on front cover. 205pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80


Results 1 - 20 of 1611
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (925)
Fine or New (201)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1115)
$5-10 (304)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (812)
Paperback (527)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)
With dust jacket (810)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (1611)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: