cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) The Engine Powered Vessel; From Paddle-Wheeler to Nuclear Ship
W.A. BAKER

Crescent Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, hardly any sign of use. The jacket has some mild rubbing a couple of very small tears at the top and bottom of front. Great book. Oversize and heavy not available for overseas shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
2) TRIUMPH HERALD 1969-71 AUTOBOOK
KENNETH BALL

AUTOBOOKS. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0851472354 . The book is in pretty good shape. The plastic covers have shelf wear and some mild staining, sort of darkened with occasional spots. Contents are clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
3) Cages and Journeys
BAYES, RONALD H.; With an introduction by JAMES, EDWARD F

Arthur Stockwell Limited Elms Court. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Soft Cover. Book in excellent condition, just a touch of rubbing . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
4) Studies in Occultism
H. P. BLAVATSKY

Theosophical University Press. Very Good. 1967. Paperback. The book is in pretty nice shape but has the previous owners name inked on the foredge of the textblock. Otherwise light rubbing to the covers and the upper right corner is bumped. ; 0.8 x 8 x 5.2 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
5) Power And Society In Contemporary Peru
Francois. Translated by Paul Stevenson. BOURRICAUD

Praeger, New York. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Very nice copy of this book. Clean and unmarked, very small dark smudge on the front near the right edge. The jacket has some mld rubbing, just a hint of edgewear and is clipped on the front flap. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
6) Dragon Seed
BUCK, PEARL S

Blakiston/ Triangle Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Hard Cover. The book lacks the jacket and is typical of the triangle books, the pages are toning from age. Spine ends and corners are bumped but there is no writing or marks inside, clean book. Also some fading on part of the spine with a little perimeter browning. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
7) Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan
Edgar Rice BURROUGHS

Dell. Very Good. 1956. Paperback. The comic is in pretty good shape. Not a hardcover. This is Vol. 1, number 85, October 1956. The covers have some mild rubbing, slight spine roll, a few small spine creases and one larger one at the center. At one time this comic was folded in quarters, mostly apparent by the covers, in spite of that, it's in pretty good shape. Lower right corner has a small crease. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
8) KING CONAN #1
ROY THOMAS & JOHN BUSCEMA

Marvel Comics. Fine. 1979. Paperback. The comic is excellent, pretty much like new. ; FIRST ISSUE! . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
9) VENGEANCE OF VAMPIRELLA (1994 HARRIS) 4 Sniegoski, BUZZ
Tom Sniegoski; BUZZ

Harris Comics. New. 1994. Paperback. Comic is new. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) VENGEANCE OF VAMPIRELLA (1994 HARRIS) 4 Sniegoski, BUZZ
Tom Sniegoski; BUZZ

Harris Comics. New. 1994. Paperback. Comic is new. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) VENGEANCE OF VAMPIRELLA (1994 HARRIS) 4 Sniegoski, BUZZ
Tom Sniegoski; BUZZ

Harris Comics. New. 1994. Paperback. Comic is new. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
12) Practical Stereo and Quadrophony Handbook
Babani, B. B

Bernards Ltd. #208. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Small softcover book, some rubbing and light edgewear, small dings, paper is browning but clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) California Quarterly Spring, 1952, Vol 1, Number 3
Babb, Sanora (editor); McGrath, Thomas (editor); Shore, Wilma (editor); Spingarn, Lawrence P. (editor); Stevenson, Philip (editor)

Los Angeles, Ca: California Quarterly. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Soft Cover. Third issue of this publication. Light edgewear, minor scuff to left side, light rubbing, previous owner (poet Eunice Davis) name penciled on upper right cover. Some contributors include Pablo Neruda "Lamp in the Earth", Angus Cameron, Jean Burden, Stanley Keisel, Lars Lawrence, John Williams and others. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
14) California Quarterly Summer , 1952, Vol 1, Number 4
Babb, Sanora (editor); McGrath, Thomas (editor); Shore, Wilma (editor); Spingarn, Lawrence P. (editor); Stevenson, Philip (editor)

Los Angeles, Ca: California Quarterly. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Soft Cover. Fourth issue of this publication. Light edgewear, dampstain to rear at spine, light rubbing, some contributors include; Ira Wallach, William Norton, Curtis Zahn, Norman Rosten and others. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
15) California Quarterly Winter , 1953, Vol 2, Number 2
Babb, Sanora (editor); McGrath, Thomas (editor); Shore, Wilma (editor); Spingarn, Lawrence P. (editor); Stevenson, Philip (editor)

Los Angeles, Ca: California Quarterly. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1953. Soft Cover. Very nice copy, slight darkening on bottom edge, otherwise fine. Contributions from Paul Eluard, William Norton, Jacques Prevert, Lloyd Zimpel, Lawrence P. Spingarn, Ray Fabrizio, Sylvan Karchmer and others. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
16) There's a little spot I know
Jim Babcock

The Sacramento Bee. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Spiral bound book in very good condition. Some mild rubbing on the covers, clean and unmarked. Illustrated with lots of photographs. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
17) BACH SELECTIONS FROM ANNA MAGDALENA'S NOTEBOOK FOR THE PIANO
Bach, Johann Sebastian (edited by Willard A. Palmer)

Alfred Music. Very Good. 1969. Paperback. B000RKS4RY . A little rubbing on the covers, light edgewear, I found some pencil notations in one of the pieces. A very decent copy. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
18) Generation Next #2
Scot Lobdell; Chris Bachalo

Marvel Comics. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The book is as new, excellent. Mint. ; Age Of Apocalypse, 2 of 4 . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) Generation Next #2
Scot Lobdell; Chris Bachalo

Marvel Comics. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The book is as new, excellent. Mint. ; Age Of Apocalypse, 2 of 4 . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) Generation Next #1
Scott Lobdell; Chris Bachalo

Marvel Comics. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Book is excellent, as new, unread. ; Age Of Apocalypse, 1 of 4 . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (368)
Fine or New (77)
New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (162)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (445)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: