Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2055
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
1) TWENTY PAGEANTS LATER
Cooney Caroline B

Random House Children's Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Wanted!
Cooney Caroline B

Wanted!
Falsely accused of murdering her father, teenage Alice must find a way to clear her name.

Scholastic Paperbacks, 7/1/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Wanted!
Cooney Caroline B

Falsely accused of murdering her father, teenage Alice must find a way to clear her name.

Scholastic Paperbacks, 7/1/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) For My Great Folly
Costain Thomas B

Bantam Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Making Gifts From Oddments & Outdoor Materials
Creekmore Betsey B

Making Gifts From Oddments & Outdoor Materials
Hearthside Press, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Every Bet's a Sure Thing
Dewey Thomas B

Simon & Schuster, 1953. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and small tears on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Murder and a Muse: An Annie McGrogan, P.I., Mystery
Farrell Gillian B

Murder and a Muse: An Annie McGrogan, P.I., Mystery
Annie gets a role in famous director Alan DeLucca's new film. A murder on the set casts her in a suspicious light, and she mu... read more

Pocket, 8/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Night Music
Garner S. B

Pinnacle, 3/1/1992. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Sherlock Holmes and The Case of Sabina Hall
Greenwood L B

Pocket, 8/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Sherlock Holmes and The Case of Sabina Hall
Greenwood L B

Pocket, 8/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Men in Blue: Badge of Honor 01 (Badge of Honor)
Griffin W. E. B

Men in Blue: Badge of Honor 01 (Badge of Honor)
Jove, 1988-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) SHAKESPEARE AT WORK 1592-1603
Harrison G. B

Ann Arbor Paperbacks, 1958. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear, age discoloration and some underlining inside. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Shannon (The Margo Mysteries #7)
Jenkins Jerry B

Moody Press, 1982-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Book of Earth (Dragon Quartet)
Kellogg Marjorie B

The Book of Earth (Dragon Quartet)
Stock photo.
DAW, 2/1/1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Hope Against Hope
Kelly Susan B

Worldwide Library, 3/1/1993. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Hope Against Hope
Kelly Susan B

Worldwide Library, 1993-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Playmates
Parker Robert B

G. P. Putnam's Sons c1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Paper Doll
Parker Robert B

When socialite Olivia Nelson is violently murdered, her husband calls in private detective Spenser to find the heartless kill... read more

Thorndike Pr, 1993-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. Large print edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Small Vices (Spenser)
Parker Robert B

Small Vices (Spenser)
Stock photo.
In his 20th appearance, P.I. Spenser is investigating a crime where the defendant has already been tried, convicted, and puni... read more

Berkley, 3/1/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Shrink Rap (Sunny Randall)
Parker Robert B

Shrink Rap (Sunny Randall)
Stock photo.
Private eye Sunny Randall goes undercover to trap a seedy psychiatrist who, when not busy stalking his ex-wife, spends his ti... read more

Jove Books, 9/30/2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2055
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (641)
Fine or New (77)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1888)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (321)
Paperback (1667)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (216)
With photos (757)

Filter by country:
United States (2055)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: