cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL x


Results 1 - 20 of 992
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) Skyrider
BOwer, B.M

Skyrider
Early Grosset and Dunlap, 1918. hardcover. Near FINE in a VG+ crisp Anton Fischer dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) The Gorgeous Ghoul
Babcock, Dwight

The Gorgeous Ghoul
Knopf, 1941. 1st. hardcover. glue residue on fep & pastedowns, lite lean, VG/VG+ in a VG price clipped dj litely chipped at spine ends. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
3) A Homicide for Hannah
Babcock, Dwight

A Homicide for Hannah
Knopf, 1941. 1st. hardcover. a near FINE bright copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $87.50
4) Moses' Ark: Stories From the Bible
Bach, Alice & J. Cheryl Exum

Moses' Ark: Stories From the Bible
Delacorte, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) The Kiss of Death
Bachmann, Lawrence

Knopf, 1946. 1st. hardcover. gold lettering partiallt worn away else VG in VG dj chipped at spine top. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Faithfully, Tru
Baehr, Patricia

Faithfully, Tru
Macmillan, 1984. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE Crisp copy with a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Murder Calling 50
Bagby,George

Doubleday Crime Club, 1942. 1st. hardcover. stains,about VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Bird Walking Weather
Bagby, George

Bird Walking Weather
Doubleday Crime Club, 1939. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Red is for Killing
Bagby, George

Doubleday Crime Club, 1941. 1st. hardcover. covers stained, front corners rubbed, near good only. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Bird Walking Weather
Bagby, George

Bird Walking Weather
Doubledaqy Crime Club, 1939. 1st. hardcover. Lite wear at lower corner tips, VG/VG+ in a VG/VG+ litely edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) Murder Calling "50
Bagby, George

Murder Calling "50
Doubleday Crime Club, 1942. 1st. Hardcover. A VG/VG+ tight copy in a VG/VG+ bright dj moderately chipped at spine ends. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) Mr. Benson's Business
Bailey, Elliot

Bles, 1925. 1st. hardcover. VG+. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) The Sullen Sky Mystery
Bailey, H.C

The Sullen Sky Mystery
Doubleday Crime Club, 1935. lst. hardcover. fine. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) Mr. Fortune Finds A Pig
Bailey, H.C

Mr. Fortune Finds A Pig
Doubleday Crime Club, 1943. lst. hardcover. near fine. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) Wrong Man
Bailey, H.C

Doubleday Crime Club, 1945. lst. hardcover. very good+. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Shadows on the Wall
Bailey,H.C

Shadows on the Wall
Doubleday Crime Club, 1934. 1st. hardcover. small lib stamp,lite rubbing at spine heel, VG bright copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Mr. Clunk's Text
Bailey, H.C

Mr. Clunk's Text
Doubleday Crime Club, 1939. 1st. hardcover. FINE in Near FINE dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
18) Orphan Ann
Bailey, H.C

Orphan Ann
Doubleday Crime Club, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite wear at extremeties, some stains, GOOD in VG litely edgeworn dj chipped at spine ends. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) The Great Game
Bailey, H.C

The Great Game
Doubleday Crime Club, 1939. 1st. Hardcover. VG in VG/VG+ litely edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
20) A Clue for Mr. Fortune
Bailey, H.C

A Clue for Mr. Fortune
Doubleday Crime Club, 1936. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG dj litely chipped at spine end, worn at corners & rubbed along front flap fold. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 992
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: