cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 769
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) Speech and thought in severe subnormality: An experimental study
O'Connor N. & Hermelin B

Pergamon Press, 1962. 1962 Pergamon Press hardcover in very good condition but with college book plate and small stamps. Very slight darkening to outer page edges.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.33)
2) La Fiscalite En France
BELTRAME, PIERRE

Hachette, 1993. 1993 Hachette paperback in very good condition. FRENCH text.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
3) FASHION SHOW,OR ADVENTURES BINGO
BRADY, J

Little Brown and Co., 1992. Used; Very Good. 1992 Little Brown and Company First Edition hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped. Very small tear to back of dj. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.98)
4) Mini-Volleyball
Baacke, Horst

Scottish Volleyball Association, 1978. 1978 Scottish Volleyball Association paperback. Stiff card covers are creased and a little grubby but pages in good condition. How children between the ages of 9-12 can learn to play volleyball. A course of instruction for children, parents, trainers and teachers.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Franitza, Hans-Peter. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.57)
5) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Tuck Everlasting
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.91)
6) Birdman: The Many Faces of Robert Stroud
Babyak, Jolene

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ariel Vamp Pr, 1994. 1994 Ariel Vamp Press paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.90)
7) Smart Women Finish Rich: 7 Steps To Achieving Financial Security And Funding Your Dreams
Bach, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.98)
8) Flower Thoughts: A Selection
Bachelder, Louise (Edited by)

New York: Peter Pauper Press, 1967. 1967 Peter Pauper Press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped but the 'white' is discoloured to spine and top edge. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition with light foxing to top edges. Inscription to inside of front board.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Carle, Eric. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.25 ($3.74)
9) The Shepherd Boy
Backhouse, Halcyon; Mitchell, Vic

Creative Publishing, 1985. Used; Like New. 1985 Creative Publishing paperback like new. Same ISBN. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.25 ($8.74)
10) Basic Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer
Bacon, Dennis Henry

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Butterworth-Heinemann, 1983. 1986 Butterworth PAPERBACK in very good (pages appear unused) condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Very slight creasing to cover and endpaper.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.70 ($7.82)
11) Weight Training (Steps to Success S.)
Baechle, Thomas R

Leisure Press, 1991. Used; Good. 1991 Leisure Press paperback as new and unused but for slight damage to front cover (1" cut).. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.55 ($4.24)
12) Political Economy of Underdevelopment
Bagchi, A

Cambridge University Press, 1982. 1982 Cambridge University Press hardcover. This book appears hardly used; pages like new, but a page number has been circled on the contents page. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.60)
13) Fourth Connection
Bagnall, R.D

Dobson, 1975. Used; Good. 1975 Dobson hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket unclipped. Slight shading to white of dj and top edges of pages.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.24)
14) Music Boxes: The Collector's Guide to Selecting, Restoring and Enjoying New and Vintage Music Boxes
Bahl, Gilbert

Eagle Editions, 2002. 2002 Eagle Editions paperback in very good+ condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.65)
15) Ancient Traces : Mysteries in Ancient and Early History
Baigent, Michael

Ancient Traces : Mysteries in Ancient and Early History
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1999. 1999 Penguin paperback in very good condition. Includes many black/white plates.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.98)
16) Ships (First Facts S.)
Bailey, D

Macmillan, 1989. Used; Very Good. 1989 Macmillan hardcover reprint in very good condition. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.30)
17) Discover Florida (Berlitz Discover Guides)
Bailey, Eric; Bailey

Berlitz. Used; Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Posted from the UK. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.19 ($5.31)
18) Problems of Peace (World Today S.)
Bailey, Gerald

Ginn and Co., 1970. Used; Good. 1970 Ginn and Co. paperback in good condition. Slight discolouration to 'white' of cover; pages very good. Short note in inside page. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.98)
19) Colonel Greatheart
Bailey, Henry Christopher

Presses De La Cite, 1873. Used; Very Good. 1873 Press paperback in very good condition. Like new but for very faint usage marks on outer page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.60 ($10.98)
20) Noah : The Person and the Story in History and Tradition
Bailey, Lloyd R

University of South Carolina Press, 1989. University of South Carolina Press paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.45 ($14.06)


Results 1 - 20 of 769
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (333)
Fine or New (97)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)
$5-10 (251)
$10-25 (273)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (401)
Paperback (361)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)
With dust jacket (459)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (769)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: