Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Icapsa Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 8793
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 440 Next
1) The Last Love
Costain Thomas B

Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Book Club Edition. Assumed First Edition. Binding is tight/slightly cocked. PO's name on inside page. Text is clean with edge browning from age. DJ is pretty good/small hole in spine area -corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
2) How We Got Our Bible 1915, Copyright 1912, 1899
B.D., LL,.D., Litt,D. D. C. L. J. Paterson Smyth

James Pott & Co 1915, 1915. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.No names or remainder marks. Very slight corner wear. Text is clean and bright. Beautiful copy given age! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $37.27
3) An Unique Gospel Text (31 selections)
E.S. Buchanan; Introduction-B.E. Scriven and J.B

Heath Cranton Limited, London, 1111. Hardcover. Good. Ex-church library copy with minimal markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Cover is green, has lightwear. Spine is losing some of itspaper covering. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $38.85
4) The Pastor's Ideal Funeral Manual
Ed. Harmon Nolan B

Abingdon Press, 1970. Leather Bound. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Has 2 ribbon markers. Carefull packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $83.94
5) A New Self-Teaching Course in Practical English and Effective Speech (Complete Set of 15 Lessons in a Box)
Estelle B. Hunter Ph.B

The Better-Speech Institute of America, 1936. Paperback. Very Good. In original box with author letter. 1-15 with first lesson book slight crease from being on the top. 2-15 in great shape. Box has slight wear from age. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
6) How to Estimate for the Building Trades
Gilbert Townsend S. B

American Technical Society, 1945. Hardcover. Good. 1939 edition. Binding is firm and square. Has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are tanned with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.70
7) No Lady in the House
Greenfield C.B

Lucille Kallen, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
8) The Piano Bird
Greenfield C. B

random house, 1984-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
9) SISTERS FOR THE WORLD
JUDITH TATE O.S.B

HERDER AND HERDER, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight & square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Has some light edge & corner wear. Text is clean, bright & unmarked. Careful packaging & fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
10) ELECTRIC CIRCUITS AND MACHINES. 2ND PRINTING
B. L.; BLACK, L. J. ROBERTSON

D. VAN NOSTRAND & CO., 1949, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. P/O name is on FFEP.No DJ.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
11) Latin for Americans First Book
B. L., Norman E. Henry Ullman

The Macmillan Company, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No names, no stickers. Binding is tight.Cover is good with some edge and corner wear.Pages are somewhat tanned with age. Has some minor underlining. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
12) DECISIVE BATTLES OF THE CIVIL WAR
MITCHELL JOSEPH B

N.Y.: PUTNAM, 1955, N.Y, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ.Back page has small tear.Writing in inside front and back covers otherwise text is clean. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
13) The Unembarrassed Muse The Popular Arts in America
NYe Russel B

The Dial Press, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Light edge wear with minor page creases. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
14) Homemade Bread
Nichols. Nell B

Doubleday & Company, 1969. Hardcover. Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. The binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Corners and edges are hardly rubbed or bumped. Minor usage and wear both inside and out. Not bad for a book its age. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
15) LETTERS TO YOUNG CHURCHES - A TRANSLATION OF THE NEW TESTAMENT EPISTLES
PHILLIPS J. B

GEOFFREY BLES, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.No DJ.Presentation inscription on FFEP.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
16) IS THIS THE FACE OF JESUS?: IT IS THE LORD
Peter M. RINALDI S.D.B

Warner Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
17) The Gospels : Translated Into Modern English
Phillips J. B

Macmillan, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
18) Your God is Too Small
Phillips J. B

MACMILLAN, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG; minor edge and corner wear. DJ worn; tears on spine and edge. Has some minor underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
19) Lost Empires
Priestley J B

Atlantic Little Brown, 1965. Hardcover. Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and tan. DJ shows some wear and tear.P/O name is on FFEP.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.23
20) Lost Empires
Priestley J B

Atlantic Little Brown, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ shows some wear and tear. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25


Results 1 - 20 of 8793
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 440 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5514)
Fine or New (590)
New (123)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5300)
$5-10 (1917)
$10-25 (1131)
$25-50 (295)
$50-100 (118)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4600)
Paperback (3603)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (441)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (117)
With photos (526)

Filter by country:
United States (8793)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: