Authors starting with B from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1308
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
| 1) |
Search for Missing Friends: Irish Immigrant Advertisements Placed in the Boston Pilot Volume III
|
|
|
HB. New England Historic Genealogical Society, 1993. Clean and tight..VG in VG dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 2) |
Life and Death of a Polish Shtetl
|
|
|
PB. University of Nebraska, (2000). xv, 125 p. Paperbound. Remainder mark on text-block. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 3) |
WOMAN SCORN'D: RESPONSES FROM THE DIDO MYTH
|
|
|
This collection of critical essays surveys they ways that artists throughout history and in a variety of media--poetry, paint... read more
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 4) |
Christian Bernstorff and Prussia: Diplomacy and Reform Conservativism, 1818-1832
|
|
|
HB. Rutgers UP (1980). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and the binding is tight. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 5) |
Comparative Legislative Reforms and Innovations
|
|
|
HB. Graduate School of Public Affairs, SUNY at Albany, 1977. Hardcover, no dj, minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 6) |
Charles Babbage: Passages from the Life of a Philosopher
|
|
|
PB. Rutgers (1994). Paperback. Very Good+. Light shelf wear. Clean text; spine uncreased. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 7) |
"IMPOSSIBLE DREAMS : RATIONALITY, INTEGRITY, AND MORAL IMAGINATION"
|
|
|
HB. Westview (1996). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 8) |
Ancient Numismatics and its History, Including a Critical Review of the Literature (Studies in the History of Numismatic Literature, No. 2)
|
|
|
HB. Kolbe/Spink, 2004. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 9) |
Social Change in Brazil, 1945-1985: The Incomplete Transition
|
|
|
PB. U of New Mexico Pr (1989). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 10) |
Becket Leaves
|
|
|
PB. British Library (1988). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 11) |
Moll Flanders: The Making of a Criminal Mind
|
|
|
HB. Twayne (1990). Hardcover with dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 12) |
HISTORY OF THE REIGN OF KING HENRY THE SEVENTH
|
|
|
HB. Cornell UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 13) |
ABBY HOPPER GIBBONS: PRISON REFORMER AND SOCIAL ACTIVIST
|
|
|
PB. SUNY Press (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 14) |
Rogeri Baconis Moralis Philosophia
|
|
|
PB. Zurich: Thesaurus Mundi (1953). A new copy. Uncut pages but may have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 15) |
London Live: From the Yardbirds to Pink Floyd to the Sex Pistonls: The Inside Story of Live Bands in the Capital's Trail-Blazing Music Clubs
|
|
|
PB. Balafon (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 16) |
Utopian Lights: The Evolution of the Idea of Social Progress
|
|
|
HB. Paragon House (1989). Hardcover with dj. Remainder mark on bottom edge but only minor shelf wear otherwise. Text is clean, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 17) |
"American Culture and the Marketplace: R.R. Donnelley's Four American Books Campaign, 1926-1930"
|
|
|
PB. Library of Congress (1992). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 18) |
Trading Words: Poetry, Typography, and Illustrated Books in the Modern Literary Economy
|
|
|
HB. Johns Hopkins UP (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 19) |
Oedipus in Evolution
|
|
|
HB. Blackwell (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 20) |
Golfing Ephemera
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (869)$10-25 (375)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (417)Paperback (507)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (686)Filter by country:
United States (1308)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




