cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1308
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) Search for Missing Friends: Irish Immigrant Advertisements Placed in the Boston Pilot Volume III
O'Keeffe. Emer B

HB. New England Historic Genealogical Society, 1993. Clean and tight..VG in VG dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
2) Life and Death of a Polish Shtetl
BIsberg-Youkelson, Feigl, & Youkelson, Rubin, ed.; Bluestein, Gene, trans

Life and Death of a Polish Shtetl
Stock photo.
PB. University of Nebraska, (2000). xv, 125 p. Paperbound. Remainder mark on text-block. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
3) WOMAN SCORN'D: RESPONSES FROM THE DIDO MYTH
BURDEN, editor

WOMAN SCORN'D: RESPONSES FROM THE DIDO MYTH
Stock photo.
This collection of critical essays surveys they ways that artists throughout history and in a variety of media--poetry, paint... read more

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
4) Christian Bernstorff and Prussia: Diplomacy and Reform Conservativism, 1818-1832
Baack, Lawrence J

HB. Rutgers UP (1980). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and the binding is tight. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
5) Comparative Legislative Reforms and Innovations
Baaklini, Abdo I., & Heaphey, James J., ed

HB. Graduate School of Public Affairs, SUNY at Albany, 1977. Hardcover, no dj, minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
6) Charles Babbage: Passages from the Life of a Philosopher
Babbage, Charles; Campbell-Kelly, Martin (ed.)

PB. Rutgers (1994). Paperback. Very Good+. Light shelf wear. Clean text; spine uncreased. Unread book. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
7) "IMPOSSIBLE DREAMS : RATIONALITY, INTEGRITY, AND MORAL IMAGINATION"
Babbitt, Susan E

HB. Westview (1996). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
8) Ancient Numismatics and its History, Including a Critical Review of the Literature (Studies in the History of Numismatic Literature, No. 2)
Babelon, Ernest; Saville, Elizabeth (trans.)

HB. Kolbe/Spink, 2004. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
9) Social Change in Brazil, 1945-1985: The Incomplete Transition
Bacha, Edmar L., & Klein, Herbert S., ed

PB. U of New Mexico Pr (1989). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
10) Becket Leaves
Backhouse, Janet, & de Hamel, Christopher

PB. British Library (1988). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
11) Moll Flanders: The Making of a Criminal Mind
Backscheider, Paula R

HB. Twayne (1990). Hardcover with dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
12) HISTORY OF THE REIGN OF KING HENRY THE SEVENTH
Bacon, Francis; Weinberger, Jerry, ed

HB. Cornell UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
13) ABBY HOPPER GIBBONS: PRISON REFORMER AND SOCIAL ACTIVIST
Bacon, Margaret Hope

ABBY HOPPER GIBBONS: PRISON REFORMER AND SOCIAL ACTIVIST
Stock photo.
PB. SUNY Press (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
14) Rogeri Baconis Moralis Philosophia
Bacon, Roger; Massa, Eugenio, ed

PB. Zurich: Thesaurus Mundi (1953). A new copy. Uncut pages but may have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
15) London Live: From the Yardbirds to Pink Floyd to the Sex Pistonls: The Inside Story of Live Bands in the Capital's Trail-Blazing Music Clubs
Bacon, Tony

PB. Balafon (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
16) Utopian Lights: The Evolution of the Idea of Social Progress
Baczko, Bronislaw; Greenbarg, Judith L., trans

HB. Paragon House (1989). Hardcover with dj. Remainder mark on bottom edge but only minor shelf wear otherwise. Text is clean, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
17) "American Culture and the Marketplace: R.R. Donnelley's Four American Books Campaign, 1926-1930"
Badaracco, Claire

PB. Library of Congress (1992). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
18) Trading Words: Poetry, Typography, and Illustrated Books in the Modern Literary Economy
Badaracco, Claire Hoertz

HB. Johns Hopkins UP (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
19) Oedipus in Evolution
Badcock, Christopher

HB. Blackwell (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
20) Golfing Ephemera
Baddiel, Sarah Fabian

Golfing Ephemera
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82


Results 1 - 20 of 1308
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (869)
$10-25 (375)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (417)
Paperback (507)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (686)

Filter by country:
United States (1308)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: