Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1011)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (435)
$5-10 (489)
$10-25 (376)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (260)
Paperback (1191)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (342)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (101)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1456)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Borderlands Books (authors starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Borderlands Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1456
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 73 Next

1) Pump Six
Bacigalupi, Paolo

Night Shade Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Debut collection of short stories. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
2) Pump Six
Bacigalupi, Paolo

Night Shade Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). On of 100 signed limited edition copies. Debut collection of short stories. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
3) Daemon Eyes
Bacon-Smith, Camille

Daemon Eyes
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). EYE OF THE DAEMON and EYES OF THE EMPRESS in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
4) Aubrey Beardsley (Reveries )
Bade, Patrick

Aubrey Beardsley (Reveries )
Stock photo.
Parkstone Press, 2001. First Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
5) Destinies
Baen, ed., James

Ace, 1978. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Destinies vol. 1, #2
Baen, ed., James

Ace, 1979. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) New Destinies vol. 9
Baen, ed., Jim

Baen, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) New Destinies
Baen, ed., Jim

Baen, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Resurrection Man's Legacy,The
Bailey , Dale

Resurrection Man's Legacy,The
Stock photo.
Golden Gryphon, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Contains the stories Death And Suffrage,Quinn's Way,Touched and more. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
10) Sleeping Policemen
Bailey, Dale Jack, Slay, Jr

Sleeping Policemen
Stock photo.
Golden Gryphon, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
11) Fantasms
Bailey, Len

Fantasms
Stock photo.
Starscape, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
12) Deliver Me From Eva
Bailey, Paul

Millipede Press, 2007. Numbered Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. One of 300 limited edition copies Keywords: Novel Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, w/o Dust Jacket as issued, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)

Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) Skull Gate
Bailey, Robin W

Tor, 1985. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Enchanter
Bailey, Robin W

Avon, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Frost
Bailey, Robin W

Timescape , 1983. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
16) Wyvernwood - Dragon vol. 1
Bailey, Robin Wayne

ibooks, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
17) Brothers of The Dragon
Bailey, Robin Wayne

Roc, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) Talisman - Dragonkin vol. 2
Bailey, Robin Wayne

ibooks, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
19) Brothers of The Dragon
Bailey, Robin Wayne

Roc, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
20) Architects Of Dreams
Bailey ed., Robin Wayne

Architects Of Dreams
Stock photo.
Meisha Merlin, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains stories by Wilson Tucker,Judith Merril,Nelson Bond,Emil Petaja and Philip Klass Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1456
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 73 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations