Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Bookfinger

Bookseller: Bookfinger (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookfinger (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 348
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) A Civil War Album: Works by Twenty Artists Exhibited at The Great Central Fair in Philadelphia, June 1864, and Sold to Benefit the U.S. Sanitary Commission
Babbitt, Sherry (edtior); Cassedy, David (text)

Philadelphia, PA: The Schwarz Gallery, 1999 Unpaginated [29pp]. Color and b&w illus. Notes, Artists' Biographies. NF trade-sized exhibition catalogue in printed and illustrated stapled wraps, light edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Francesco Clemente: A Portrait
Babini, Luca; Ricard, Rene (essay)

Francesco Clemente: A Portrait
Stock photo.
NY: Aperture, 1999 Unpaginated. Numerous color + b&w illus. Fine oversized hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) RIO GRANDE HIGH STYLE: Furniture Craftsmen
Baca, Elmo

Layton, UT: Gibbs-Smith, 1995. 160pp. Numerous color and b&w illus. Resources, Glossary. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
4) European Porcelain. (Cameo Series)
Bacci, Mina; Hartcup, Adeline (translator)

London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969 157pp. 69 color illus. NF hardback/NF DJ, slight fading to spine, very minor edgewear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Chicago on Foot: Walking Tours of Chicago's Architecture. Fourth Edition
Bach, Ira J.; Wolfson, Susan

Chicago, IL: Chicago Review Press, 1987 450pp. B&W illus. Maps, Index. VG+ trade paperback, minor edgewear, internally clean & tight.. 4th ed. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Berchtesgadener Volkskunst: Geschichte - Tradition - Gegenwart
Bachmann, Manfred

Leipzig: Rosenheimer, 1985 210pp. 200+ color and b&w illus. Bibliography. Fine oversized hardback/VG+ DJ, light edgewear. Text in German.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Life Lines: Community, Family, and Assimilation Among Asian Indian Immigrants
Bacon, Jean

NY: Oxford University Press, 1996 295pp. Appendices, Notes, Index. Fine hardback, no DJ (as issued).. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
8) 5001 Mysteries of Liquids and Cooking Secrets: Plus 100 World-Class Recipes
Bader, Myles H

5001 Mysteries of Liquids and Cooking Secrets: Plus 100 World-Class Recipes
Stock photo.
Las Vegas, NV: Bader Corporation, 1999 384pp. Glossary, Index. NF trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) XY: On Masculine Identity. (European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Culturall Criticism)
Badinter, Elisabeth; Davis, Lydia (translator)

Feminist philosopher Elisabeth Badinter seeks to define manhood at a time when sex-role distinctions have become increasingly... read more

NY: Columbia University Press, 1995 274pp. Notes, Bibliography, Index. NF hardback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) A POSSIBLE FOCUS OF ANDEAN ARTISTIC INFLUENCE IN MESOAMERICA. (Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology, Number Nine)
Badner, Mino

Washington, D.C.: Dumbarton Oaks/Trustees of Harvard University, 1972. 56pp. 53 b&w illus. Bibliography. VG+ oversized paperback upper corner lightly bumped.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
11) The Illuminated Acropolis
Baelen, Jean

Paris, France: Editions des Deux-Mondes, 1960 Unpaginated. 60 b&w and 4 color illus. Notes. NF hardback in printed and photo-illustrated boards, slight indentation to front board, minor edgewear, no DJ.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) THE INTERNATIONAL CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK
Baggett, Nancy; Jacobs, Martin (photographer)

NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991 287pp. Color illus. Appendix, Conversion Chart, Index. Fine oversized hardack/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
13) FIELD WORK OF A MUSEUM NATURALIST: 1919 - 1922, Alaska - Southeast, Alaska - Far North
Bailey, Alfred M

Denver, CO: Denver Museum of Natural History, 1971 192pp. B&W illus. Appendix, Bibliography. NF trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
14) MASTERPIECES OF IMPRESSIONISM & POST-IMPRESSIONISM: The Annenberg Collection
Bailey, Colin B., et al

Philadelphia: Museum of Art, 1989. 204pp. Numerous color and b&w illus., two fold-out. Documentation. Brochure with additional catalogue entries for Annenberg's most recent acquisitions laid in. VG+ ovesized paperback.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
15) THE PRENATAL EPOCH
Bailey, E. H

NY: Samuel Weiser, 1970 239pp. Table of Ascendants. NF hardback, previous owner's signature on front paste-down/NF DJ.. Reprint ed., limited to 1000 copies. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
16) HINTON ROWAN HELPER: Abolitionist-Racist
Bailey, Hugh C

University, AL: University of Alabama Press, 1967 256pp. B&W frontispiece. Appendix, Notes, Bibliography, Index. VG+ hardback, minor spotting to top- and fore-edge/NF DJ, lightly rubbed.. 2nd ptg. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) LEE BAILEY'S COUNTRY FLOWERS: Gardening and Bouquets from Spring to Fall
Bailey, Lee, text and photography

LEE BAILEY'S COUNTRY FLOWERS: Gardening and Bouquets from Spring to Fall
Stock photo.
NY: Clarkson N. Potter/Crown, 1985. 4th ptg. 158pp. Numerous color illus. Index. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
18) THE EUROPEAN CONNECTION: Implications of EEC Membership
Bailey, Richard

Oxford, UK: Pergamon Press, 1983 310pp. References, Appendices, Index. NF trade paperback, small ink notation on half-title page.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
19) PETER CARL FABERGE: Goldsmith and Jeweller to the Russian Imperial Court - His Life and Work
Bainbridge, Henry Charles

London: Spring, 1972. 5th ptg. VG oversized hardback/VG DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
20) Quick Harvest: A Vegetarian's Guide to Microwave Cooking
Baird, Pat

NY: Prentice Hall Press, 1991 272pp. Index. NF hardaback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 348
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (284)
Fine or New (93)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (218)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)
With dust jacket (199)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (348)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: