Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (432)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (400)
$25-50 (206)
$50-100 (96)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (7)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (367)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1106)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
DIARY OF A YOUNG BLACK SATYR
"North Hollywood, CA": Barclay House. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "188 pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. ""Black sexual power. Call me Eddie, I'm black, powerful and always starved for sex. When I look at a woman, black or white, all I see is what I want and you can have the rest. If she objects to the way I treat her, that's tough. When I'm on fire, which is most of the time, I don't take no for an answer.."" 7041" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 2) |
THE SHRINK TAPES
New York: Southwick Enterprises. 1984. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. Illustarted throughout with graphic b/w photos. Erotic confessions and stories from the psychiatrist's couch: The Bartender; For Your Eyes Only; Recess; The Tennis Pro; Twin Lust; The Session; Big Black Stud; Everyone Needs a Pet. ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 3) |
Lives of Fair and Gallant Ladies
Paris: Charles Carrington. 1901. "Volume 1 [of 2]. 8vo. pp. xliv+379. Translated by A[lfred] R[ichard] Allinson, M.A. Rebound in dark brown cloth, gilt, with original wrappers preserved. One of 500 copies on India paper." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 4) |
THE SECRET DIARY OF HO CHI MINH'S DAUGHTER
New York: Lancer Books. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "254 pp. + ads. An exotic, fun, unusual document; sadly, it's probably not really by Ho Chi Minh's daughter. 78-613" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 5) |
BE HERE NOW | BE NOW HERE
"San Cristobal, NM": The Lama Foundation. 1973. Large trade paperback. Shelfwear; edges thumbed. Good only; reading. copy. "Unpaginated. Illustrations and photos thoughout, bibliography. In four sections: Journey - The Transformation of Dr. Richard Alpert into Baba Ram Dass; From Bindu to Ojas - The Core Book; Cookbook for a Sacred Life - A Manual for Conscious Living; Painted Cakes - Books." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 6) |
THE TAKING OF LISA Venus Library
Venus Books. 1972. "Paperback. Light shelfwear First pages detached. Else, very good". "192pp. ""They fine-tuned every fiber of her young, untried body to a nymphomaniacal pitch of whimpering man-hunger!."" V1142T" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 7) |
"SLOW DAYS, FAST COMPANY: The World, the Flesh, and L.A"
NY: Knopf. 1977. 1st edition. "178pp, ""I believe that most people put 98 of their creative energy into trying to stage marvelous love scenes..""" . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 8) |
WE SPEAK FOR OURSELVES. Experiences in Homosexual Counseling
London: SPCK. 1976. "xiv+151pp., preface, notes, bib. The use of case histories and transcripts of actual counseling interviews gives a unique insight into the ways in which homosexuals view themselves and their status as citizens of a world in which institutions are designed to meet the needs of a heterosexual majority." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 9) |
AUSSCHWEIFUNG. 1. Band; Mannerherrschaft
Paris: Gabi Verlag. ND. Small octavo. 90pp. Text in German. Early representation of German underground porn. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 10) |
THE TALKING HEAD
NY: Catalan Communications. 1990. "55pp., Black and white graphic novel." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 11) |
"SEX, YOUR NERVES, AND COMMON SENSE"
Privately Printed. (Peter Hamm). 1957. "48pp. ""An informal presentation for men and womn who want a satisfactory sex life - free of nervousness or unhappiness."" Common-sense advice on worry; health, sleep and sex. Back is candid and frankly lineral in her views on masturbation, sex in the military, etc. ""This edition is limited to one thousand copies..""" . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$65.00
|
| 12) |
VASELINE ALLEY
Climax Books. n.d. 160pp. CB123 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 13) |
DIE FRIVOLE LEINWAND
Frankfurt: Barmeier & Nikel. 1965. "Small oblong octavo. Unpaginated. Text in German. Illustrated throughout with many black & white photos, including frontispiece. In Very Good+ condition." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 14) |
EROS IN ART
Los Angeles: Elysium Inc. 1969. "xvi+49pp., b/w and color photos and reproductions of erotic art, index of artworks. A sampling of classic erotic art and modern erotic photographs coupled with a brief treatise on freedom of expression issues." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 15) |
OEDIPUS IN EVOLUTION. A New Theory of Sex
Oxford and Cambridge: Basil Blackwell. 1990. "viii+221pp., intro., bib. and index. By uniting Darwin's insights into the importance of female choice with Freud's into male sexual conflict, Badcock proposes an original theory of evolution with a new and revealing explanatory power." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 16) |
XY: ON MASCULINE IDENTITY
Feminist philosopher Elisabeth Badinter seeks to define manhood at a time when sex-role distinctions have become increasingly ambiguous, and when age-old stereotypes about masculinity have been shattered. Drawing on biological examples, historical and sociological analyses, fiction, and biography, Badinter offers an account of the "new man"our century is in the process of inventing.
New York: Columbia University Press. 1995. "xv+274pp., translated by Lydia Davis, preface to American edition, preface, notes, bib., general bib., index of names cited. Drawing on biological examples, historical and sociological analyses, fiction and biography, the author offers an fresh view of the 'new man', which our century is in the process of inventing. This edition has been updated to take into account the 1994 discovery of the female gene." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 17) |
SHOCKS. No. 6. The Androgyny Issue
San Francisco: Momo's Press. 1976. "Original printed wrappers, light grubbiness. Else, very good". "106pp. Special issue on the theme of androgyny, featuring poems, prose and graphics. Contributors include Carl Ginsburg, Ntozake Shange, Rachel Blau DuPlessis, Frances Jaffer, Mark Linenthal, Dick Lourie, Barbara Einzig, Stephen Vincent and more. Illustrations include a fold-out color piece by Debra McGee." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 18) |
LESBIAN CROSSROADS. Personal Stories of Lesbian Struggles and Triumphs
New York: William Morrow. 1980. 1st edition. "273pp., preface, introduction, resource lists. Baetz interviewed over eighty women of varying ages and backgrounds and selected from those interviews the candid and personal stories that make up this book. She records the diverse experiences both good and bad of these women as they discovered their sexual identity and revealed it to others." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 19) |
INDECENT EXPOSURES
"Mobile, AL": Factor Press. 1993. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "165pp. A collection of short stories. ""Bahr writes lucidly and courageously of martyrdom and rebellion and anger and sexuality..""" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 20) |
INDECENT EXPOSURES
"Mobile, AL": Factor Press. 1993. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "165pp. A collection of short stories. ""Bahr writes lucidly and courageously of martyrdom and rebellion and anger and sexuality..""" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|




