Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Midwest Book Company

Bookseller: Midwest Book Company (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Midwest Book Company (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4265
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 213 Next
1) The Physical Examination of Metals
B. Chalmers And A, G. Quarrell

London: Edward Arnold Ltd., 1960 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tries to bring to the attention of metallurgist those techniques.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $164.00
2) Jack Dawe and the Professors (the Super Scientist )
Uncle "B

Bedtime Stories for Technically Inclined Little Ones, 1964 Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Fair+ No Jacket Private Press. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Orange boards with black and white titles. Generally a bit sun faded around edges and has a small paper tear to bottom front. Some light foxing to contents. a conncoction of bedtime stories compiled by the author for his children based on 'The Dawe Family of Cobham'. (A... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $559.00
3) THIS ENGLAND
Prepared By NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS

Chicago: Donnelly and Sons Company, 1966 with dust jacket, minor wear and fading to cover/dj, good condition, sold as is.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
4) Dekok and the Sorrowing Tomcat
Baantjer, A. C.; Smittenaar, H. G.; Baantjer

Dekok and the Sorrowing Tomcat
Stock photo.
A low-level Amsterdam criminal named Cunning Pete is found murdered on the outskirts of the city. Detective DeKok has a hunch... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2001 with dust jacket, text is clean and intact,. 1st. Hard Cover. Collectible Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
5) Dekok and the Dancing Death
Baantjer, Albert Cornelis

Woodbridge, Virginia, U.S.A.: Intercontinental Pub Inc, 1994 Trade Paperback. Good. Good General wear and fading to cover,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Adopting and Advocating for the Special Needs Child: a Guide for Parents and Professionals
Babb, L. Anne; Laws, Rita

Adopting and Advocating for the Special Needs Child: a Guide for Parents and Professionals
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Bergin & Garvey, 1997 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is CLEAN, in good condition! retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Of the Press, By the Press, for the Press, and Others, Too
Babb, Laura Longley

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $147.00
8) Practice of Social Research With Infotrac
Babbie, Earl

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1992 minor marginalia. 6th. Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
9) Practice of Social Research With Infotrac
Babbie, Earl; Babbie, Earl R

Practice of Social Research With Infotrac
Stock photo.
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1997 Hard Cover. Good. Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Tuck Para Siempre
Babbitt, Natalie / Fradera, Narcis

Mirasol, 1992 Trade Paperback. Good. Good Previous owner's name on fep, book in spanish.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Search for Delicious
Babbitt, Natalie / Fradera, Narcis

Farrar and Rinehart, 1969 Hard Cover. Good. Good. Good Dust Jacket Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) The Zoning Game Municipal Practices and Policies
Babcock, Richard F

University of Wisconsin Press, 1969 previous owner's name on fep, minor wear and fading to cover,. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
13) Great Connections: Small Talk and Networking for Businesspeople
Baber, Anne; Waymon, Lynne

Manassas, Virginia, U.S.A.: Impact Pubns, 1992 Hard Cover. Good. Good Good.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Naked at Gender Gap: a Man's View of the War Between the Sexes
Baber, Asa

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Pr, 1992 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Marriage and the Family
Baber, Ray E

Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1939 Hard Cover. Good. Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.18
16) Doing the Eucharist: a Guide to Trial Use
Babin, David E

New York: Morehouse-barlow Co., 1979 Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! general wear and fading to cover,. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
17) Week in, Week Out: a New Look at Liturgical Preaching
Babin, David E

Seabury Press, 1976 Good in Good jacket Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
18) Past Regret
Babson, Marian

Connie Sawyer travels to London to find her missing daughter Connie, but finds that no one wants to help her until she meets ... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Unfair Exchange
Babson, Marian

When David Falbridge's ex-wife Caroline shows up, she leaves his present wife, Zita, with her troubled young child, Fanny. Wh... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1986 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Murder Sails at Midnight
Babson, Marian

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Trade Paperback. Good. Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4265
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 213 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (499)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1593)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (2114)
$250-500 (204)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2629)
Paperback (1482)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (671)
With dust jacket (2498)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (4265)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: