Authors starting with B from Amanda's Book Stack
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 438
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
Carnet gourmand/vignoble fran
|
|
|
Editions Julien, 1990-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear on edges ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.57
|
|
| 2) |
Three Recovery Classics: As a Man Thinketh by James Allen The Greatest Thing in
|
|
|
iUniverse, Inc, 2004-08-18. Paperback. Like New. Signed; Signed by Author. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ON ORDERS SHIPPED TO U.S.***(all our books are in stock and ready to ship. Reputation and customer satisfaction are our #1 priority- Read my feedback and buy with confidence! Please keep in mind that standard media mail can take up to 12 business days to reach certain parts of the country- if you are pleased with your order, PLEASE leave 5 STAR feedback for me. THAN... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.75
|
|
| 3) |
Succeeding in Technology, Instructor's Edition, Computer System Concepts for Real Life
|
|
|
THOMSON COURSE TECHNOLOGY, 2003. Unknown Binding. Like New. clean cover, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 4) |
FOURTEEN SHORT PIECES
|
|
|
HAPPINESS CO, 1991. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED and dedication by author. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.89
|
|
| 5) |
The World of Rosamunde Pilcher
|
|
|
HODDER & STOUGHTON, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. First printing with full numberline. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.49
|
|
| 6) |
Roland : Days of Wrath
|
|
|
Terra Major, 1999-07. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $106.35
|
|
| 7) |
The Student Bible Guide to Jerusalem
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1997-07. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.92
|
|
| 8) |
Festival Icons for the Church's Year
|
|
|
St. Vladimir's Seminary Press, 2000-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.19
|
|
| 9) |
Human Rights Violations (Magill's Choice) [Hardcover] by Bahmueller, Charles F
|
|
|
Salem Press, 2002-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Edition: Volume 1, 2, & 3; *ALL 3 IN EXCELLENT CONDITION* may have minor shelf wear, Clean text, tight binding, library editions w/ stamps and stickers, BEAUTIFUL BOOKS! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $233.97
|
|
| 10) |
A Tragic Honesty: The Life and Work of Richard Yates
|
|
|
This biography of Richard Yates emphasizes his dysfunctional childhood, subsequent alcoholism, and lifelong ill-health, but i... read more
Picador, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. few pages with yellow highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 11) |
The Palliative Response
|
|
|
Menasha Ridge Press, 2005-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.19
|
|
| 12) |
Lee Bailey's Southern Food & Plantation Houses
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Stated FIRST EDITION, First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.79
|
|
| 13) |
Touring Martha's Vineyard with Judy Bigwheels
|
|
|
Bigwheels Press, 1997. Unknown Binding. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.12
|
|
| 14) |
Mission: Impossible Collector's Edition: The Pilot & The Town
|
|
|
Columbia House. VHS Tape. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 15) |
English Mad Songs and Ayres
|
|
|
Dorian Recordings, 1993-08-31. Audio CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 16) |
Frommer's San Antonio & Austin (Frommer's Complete)
|
|
|
Frommers, 2007-05-07. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 17) |
How Nature Works: The Science of Self-Organized Criticality
|
|
|
In this book the author reveals how self-organized criticality, the surprising emergence of order and complexity within physi... read more
Springer-Verlag Telos, 1999-05. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $332.41
|
|
| 18) |
Sign Language and the Deaf Community: Essays in Honor of William Stokoe
|
|
|
National Association of the Deaf, 1980-06. Paperback. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $109.19
|
|
| 19) |
Fantastic Journeys [ (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Weldon Owen Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. *BOOK IS ALMOST NEW* has minor shelf wear- *EXCELLENT CONDITION* Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.51
|
|
| 20) |
The Unmedical Miracle: Oxygen
|
|
|
Pro Perkins Pub, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.84
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (410)Fine or New (345)
New (172)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (109)
$50-100 (98)
$100-250 (64)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (221)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (16)
With photos (46)
Filter by country:
United States (438)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![Human Rights Violations (Magill's Choice) [Hardcover] by Bahmueller, Charles F Human Rights Violations (Magill's Choice) [Hardcover] by Bahmueller, Charles F](http://i.biblio.com/b/438s/88358438-0-s.jpg)


