Authors starting with B from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2641
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 132 Next
| 1) |
COMPULSIVE OVEREATER Basic Text for Compulsive Overeaters
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Compcare. 1987. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. 0896380467 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
SPA BOOK A Guided, Personal Tour of Health Resorts and Beauty Spas for Men and Women
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Crown Publishers. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517549506 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Discusses the accommodations, facilities, exercise programs, diets, and beauty treatments of health spas in the United States, Canada, Mexico, and the West Indies.; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
YOU MUST KNOW EVERYTHING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374515808 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ taped at edges of spine DJ price clipped; Translated by Max Hayward, edited by Nathalie Babel. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
ROMANCE OF CANTERBURY CATHEDRAL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London, England: Raphael Tuck and Sons. 1955. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Foreward by the Late Archbishop Lord Lang of Lambeth; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
BLACK SWANS Stories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679405186 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A collection of original short stories offers an intimate and dark portrait of life in the United States as they journey through California seeking answers to our changing world, dealing with such topics as jealousy, AIDS, sex, and Jim Morrison. ; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
STUDY OF PERSONALITY Issues and Resolutions
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0030636620 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 401 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
INTRODUCTORY COLLEGE CHEMISTRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Thomas Y. Crowell. 1943. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Bookstore stamp. Previous owner's name. Spine edges worn. ; B&W Illustrations; 663 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
MURDER MURDER LITTLE STAR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1988. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0553274708 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Twinkle, a precocious and viciously hostile child star, harbors a terrifying secret that almost brings her career--and her life--to a swift end. ; Mass Market PB; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
TWELVE DEATHS OF CHRISTMAS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A series of unexplained murders during the peak of the Christmas season disrupts the peace at Maude Daneson's rooming house.
New York NY: Dell Publishing. 1981. Paperback. 0440191831 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Scene of the Crime Mystery; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
DEATH WARMED UP
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Company. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0802731090 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; For Jean Ainsley, the one good thing about Mark Avery's Death is that he wasn't poisoned. ; Walker British Mystery; Mass Market PB; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
IN THE TEETH OF ADVERSITY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1992. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0553291319 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Hired to help a London society dentist Endicott remove a corpse from his office, Doug and Gerry must sort through a cast of characters that includes fashion model Morgana, General Sir Malcolm, and Endicott's wife, Adele. ; Mass Market PB; 196 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
TWELVE DEATHS OF CHRISTMAS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A series of unexplained murders during the peak of the Christmas season disrupts the peace at Maude Daneson's rooming house.
New York NY: Dell Publishing. 1981. Paperback. 0440191831 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Scene of the Crime Mystery; Mass Market PB; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
NOW
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A frank, funny autobiography in which two-time Tony Award-winning actress Lauren Bacall shares the details of her life as a m... read more
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394574125 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Photographs; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
BY MYSELF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1978. Hardcover. 0394413083 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
BY MYSELF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394413083 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 418 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
BY MYSELF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394413083 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Slight soiling on cover. Light water wrinkle on back pastedown. ; 418 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
AVENUE OF THE STARS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Dutton. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525249176 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hiroshi Takashima, a ruthless Japanese billionaire, and Hollywood mogul Jake Baron lock horns in a no-holds-barred battle in which many careers and lives are at stake, a struggle that only one man can survive.; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
LEONARDO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Avenel. 1978. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0517249529 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
LEONARDO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Avenel. 1978. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0517249529 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
SIX KEYBOARD SONATAS WITH VARRIED REPRISES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Hal Leonard Publishing Corp.. 1988. First US Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Berlin, 1760; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 93 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (473)$5-10 (1529)
$10-25 (538)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2027)Paperback (596)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (969)With dust jacket (1189)
Signed (67)
With photos (925)
Filter by country:
United States (2641)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







