cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 1475
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) Eye of the Heart
Howes B

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Stamped on the inside cover page. A nice tight binding in clear pages. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) an elementary introduction to the theory of Probability
B.V. Gnedenko, A.Ya. Khinchin

Dover Publications, 1962 Binding is cracked. Shelf wear to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold mark. Text flows cleanly and clearly. A still useful vintage edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
3) COMMUNICATION Instructor's Manual with Tests
Larry BARKER

Prentice Hall, 1990 A clean and straightforward edition instructor's manual with tests for the fifth edition.. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) YANOAMA
EttORE BIOCCA

George ALLEN, 1969 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) What is Society? : Earl R. Babbie (Paperback, 1993)
Babbie, Earl R

Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Pine Forge Pr, 1993 Completely clean inside. Only marks, former price sticker and used sticker on the cover, and a former paperclip mark on two pages. Otherwise, really clean and good.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) Janet Montgomery: Hudson River Squire (Cameo Series of Notable Women
Babbitt, Katharine

Walden, New York, U.S.A.: Library Research Associates Inc, 1975 Good Very nice pamphlet style book here with slight corner bend and some mild scuff to the covers. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
7) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Tuck Everlasting
Stock photo.
Is eternal life a blessing or a curse? It's 1880, and the members of the Tuck family (Ma, Pa, and their two sons) haven't age... read more

2000 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff sticker removal to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) A Story of Us the Dolls' History of People of the United States
Jane F. Babson

Excellent. No Dust Jacket Signed by Author The fine book (no dust jacket) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. The inscription is dated May 29, 2004. Quite wonderful condition.. Signed by the Author. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
9) Murder on a Mystery Tour: Marian Babson (Paperback, 1987)
Babson, Marian

Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co, 1987 Library Withdrawal. Book shows wear on width and cover looks reinforced by the library. The pages however, are clean and readable. For the price, READABLE LARGE PRINT.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Reel Murder: Marian Babson (Paperback, 1988)
Babson, Marian

Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co, 1988 Withdrawn Library book. Cover has been reinforced over time. READABLE FOR SURE> LARGE PRINT.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Please Do Feed The Cat
Babson, Marian

Please Do Feed The Cat
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 2005 Fine clean library withdrawal in LARGE PRINT. A card pocket pasted on the inside back page. VERY PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
12) Lauren Bacall by Myself
Bacall, Lauren

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1979 Cover has a little piece missing and some fold marks and shows some wear. Former owners name written in marker on the inside cover. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) The Ferret Chronicles: Air Ferrets Aloft
Bach, Richard

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2002 New. Two Audio Cassettes. Two NEW Cassette tapes factory sealed shrink wrapped in the box published by Simon & Schuster audio. The shrinkwrap has been ripped open slightly for publishers remainder Mark on the bar code. Light shelf wear to the box. Sealed tapes inside. BRAND NEW. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance.. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) The Ferret Chronicles: Rescue Ferrets at Sea
Bach, Richard

The Ferret Chronicles: Rescue Ferrets at Sea
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2002 New. Two Audio Cassettes. Two NEW Cassette tapes factory sealed shrink wrapped in the box published by Simon & Schuster audio. The shrink wrap has a rip near the bar code where a publisher's remainder Mark was placed. Light shelf wear to the box. Sealed tapes inside. BRAND NEW. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance read by the author.. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) The Ferret Chronicles: Rescue Ferrets at Sea
Bach, Richard

The Ferret Chronicles: Rescue Ferrets at Sea
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2002. Two audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. Bar code has the publisher remainder mark in the shrink wrap is opened right at that point. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
16) Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit
Bach, Richard

At age nine, Richard Bach made a promise to himself that he would come back through time and teach himself what he had learne... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994 VERY CLEAN library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. This edition is USEFUL and presentable. VERY NICE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) The Story of Porcelain
Hedy Backlin-Landman

New York: Odyssey Press, 1965 RELIABLE hard covered book. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! Small amount of shelf wear and some edge wear. Light scuff, minor soil and a bit of foxing to the board covers. This edition is not that tight but still holding. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Organizational Communication for Survival: Making Work, Work
Pearson;Allyn & Bacon

Organizational Communication for Survival: Making Work, Work
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 2004 Brand-new paperback textbook. This is the third edition. In new condition. New!. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
19) Organizational Communication for Survival: Making Work, Work
Pearson;Allyn & Bacon

Organizational Communication for Survival: Making Work, Work
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 2004 Brand New. NEW. A fine paperback textbook. Enjoy this new book, gift quality!. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
20) Weather for Sportsmen
Thorn Bacon

Motor Boating & Sailing Books, 1974 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. Dust jacket has a few chips and wrinkles up near the top seam. Fade on the inside cover pages. USEFUL!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49


Results 1 - 20 of 1475
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (85)
New (81)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1247)
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (281)
Paperback (327)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (335)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1475)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: