| 1) |
Metallica: This Monster Lives
|
|
|
By the close of the 1990s, Metallica, one of the best-selling heavy metal acts of all time, had been buffeted by the alcohol ... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2004 Stated First Edition, first printing. HARD COVER. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj has shelf wear, edges no longer crisp. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 2) |
Inside Voodoo
|
|
|
Signet Mass Market Paperback. 12th printing. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Minor underlining in ink. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
One
|
|
|
Silver Arrow, 1988 Hard Cover. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 4) |
Out of My Mind: The Discovery of Saunders-Vixen
|
|
|
In this work of inspiration, Richard Bach tells of his journey back to 1923 where he meets two workers for Britain's Saunders... read more
William Morrow & Co., Inc, 1999 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 5) |
Ministering to the Grief Suffer
|
|
|
Successful Pastoral Counseling Series. Trade paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 6) |
The Search
|
|
|
Trade paper back binding. Multnomah Publishers (1995) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! AFTER CHECKOUT, SEND US THE TITLE YOU'VE CHOSEN AND 2ND BOOK WILL SHIP AT THE SAME TIME AS YOUR REGULAR ORDER!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 7) |
A Picture of God
|
|
|
Hard cover. Abingdon Press, Nashville (c1991) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 8) |
Living with the Unexpected
|
|
|
Hard cover. Abingdon Press (1983) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 9) |
Brave Journeys: Profiles in Gay and Lesbian Courage
|
|
|
Profiles of seven gays and lesbians who made history, took a public stand, or in some way made a difference. A 2001 Lambda Li... read more
First edition. Hard cover. Bantam Books (2000) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 10) |
All About Birth and Growth
|
|
|
Hard cover. Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers (1990) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Faith Is Not a Feeling: Choosing to Take God at His Word
|
|
|
Waterbrook Press, 2002 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 12) |
Eco-Scam: The False Prophets of Ecological Apocalypse
|
|
|
Hardcover. St. Martin's Press (1993) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
Buy And Restore An Antique Car
|
|
|
Floyd Clymer Publications, 1958 Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 14) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. HarperBusiness, New York (c1995) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 15) |
Food Editors' Favorites Cookbook
|
|
|
Hammond World Atlas Corp, 1983 Very Good. No dust jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
Sometimes You See It Coming
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1993 1st ed. softcover. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. 326 p.; 24 cm. UNCORRECTED PROOF, SOFT BACK BINDING. LIMITED TO 50, 000 COPIES! ! ! Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 17) |
Dreamland
|
|
|
A stowaway arrives in New York in 1909, settles on the Lower East Side, and finds fame and fortune in this exhaustively resea... read more
Harpercollins, 1999 First edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Front end papers black and white photos of people in that era. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.31
|
|
| 18) |
Spells for the Witch in You
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to upper back right hand corner, carries over to 33 pages. Spine remains uncreased. Illustrated with color drawings and photographs. Includes references and further reading. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Hughes, Abby .... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 19) |
Stars: A Guide to the Constellations, Sun, Moon, Planets and Other Features of
|
|
|
Mass market paperback. Golden Press (1985) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Crease to front cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
Bette Davis: A Tribute 1908-1989
|
|
|
Hard cover. Smithmark Publisher's (12/1989) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (449)Fine or New (82)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (257)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)Paperback (217)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (198)With dust jacket (510)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (535)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





