Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Highway Book Shop

Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 9432
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 472 Next
1) Compulsive Overeater: The basic text for compulsive overeaters
Bill B

Minneapolis, MN.: CompCare Pub., 1981. 287 pages; spine sl. cocked; few pages loosening.. Sixth printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. obesity, overeaters anonymous, oa, compulsion,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
2) Compulsive Overeater: The basic text for compulsive overeaters
Bill B

Minneapolis, MN.: CompCare Pub., 1981. 287 pages; dj sunned & few scuffs; considerable highlighting; fr. fly torn out; 2 copies, 1 copy some highlighting inside, dj showing shelf wear. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. obesity, overeaters anonymous, oa, compulsion,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.33)
3) Lectionary For Mass Sundays & Solemnities
C.C.C.B

Publications Service, 1978. 529 pgs; 3 copies, 1 copy cover scuffed, some wear to edges. ISBN: 088997022X. Paper, Coated. Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION, SUNDAY, MASS, CATHOLIC. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.33)
4) Russian Convoys. From the series Grand Strategy
Schofield B.B

London, UK: Pan Books, 1984. 237 pages with index, maps, biblio, b/w photos; cover scuffed; pages yellowed.. ISBN: 033028388X. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WW II RUSSIAN CONVOYS ALLIED RELIEF RUSSIA. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
5) Jesus is Coming
W.E.B

Chicago, NY, Toronto, London, Edinburgh: Fleming H Revell Co, 1908. 252 pages with previous owner's writing on the inside endpaper; and index. Cloth hard cover with wear and scuffs.. Re-revised Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. RELIGION BIBLE STUDIES SPIRITUALITY CHRISTIANITY CHRISTIAN. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.33)
6) LE JOUR DE LA CREATION
BALLARD, JAMES-GRAHAM

France: Flammarion, 1992. 288 pages, library markings & wear. ISBN: 2080661442. French Edition. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
7) KORALOONA AUTRE COTE PARADIS
BARBER, NOEL

Paris: Belfond, 1998. 462 pages, library markings & wear, back cover bottom corner water stained. ISBN: 2714423043. French Edition. Trade paper. Fair. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. French language Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
8) confession of Murder
BARLING, CHARLES

UK: Robert Hale, 1967. 190 pages, library markings & wear. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex Library. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
9) Soaring Spirit TimeFrame 600-400 BC
Time-Life series - TimeFrame 600-400 BC

Soaring Spirit TimeFrame 600-400 BC
Stock photo.
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time Life, 1987. 174 pgs.; pictorial cover few scuffs; includes chronology, many b/w and color illus., index, biblio.; signature on inside cover; 3 Copies Available; 1 copy with prior owners name inside front cover page;. ISBN: 080946408X. Pictorial Cover. Near New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book. PERSIA GREEKS HELLENIC POETRY ROMANS EAST DWELLINGS DEAD. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
10) Affirmative Action: Social Justice or Reverse Discrimination?
BECKWITH, FRANCIS J; JONES, TODD E - EDITORS

Affirmative Action: Social Justice or Reverse Discrimination?
Stock photo.
Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 1997. 250 PAGES, LIGHT SHELF WEAR. ISBN: 1573921572. Trade paper. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. AFFIRMATIVE ACTION PROGRAMS MINORITIES EMPLOYMENT. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
11) Bisexual Men in Culture and Society
BEEMYN, BRETT; STEINMAN, ERICH - EDITORS

Bisexual Men in Culture and Society
Stock photo.
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A.: Harrington Park Press Inc.,U.S., 2001. 116 PAGES WITH INDEX. ISBN: 1560232501. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. BISEXUALITY PSYCHOLOGY HUMAN SEXUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
12) List: The Uses And Pleasures Of Cataloguing
BELKNAP, ROBERT E

List: The Uses And Pleasures Of Cataloguing
Stock photo.
New Haven, CT: Yale Univ Press, 2004. 252 pages with notes, index, biblio; dj few smudges. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0300103832. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN LITERATURE 19TH CENTURY HISTORY CRITICISM LISTS EMERSON THOREAU MELVILLE WHITMAN TECHNIQUE CATALOGS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
13) LA BETE
BENCHLEY, PETER

GRASSET ET FASQUELLE, 1997. 318 pages, library markings & wear. ISBN: 2246458013. French Edition. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
14) Les grandes dates de la revolution Francaise
BENOIT, Bruno

Larousse, 1991. 192 pages, light shelf wear. ISBN: 2037400055. French Edition. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Revolution History. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
15) TOVERS
BERESFORD, ELISABETH

UK: Methuen, 1982. 128 PAGES, DJ PRICE CLIPPED, SOME WEAR INSIDE FRONT COVER. ISBN: 0416266606. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. ELISABETH BERESFORD; JUVENILE NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
16) threshold of the Stars
BERNA, PAUL

UK: Bodley Head, 1959. 164 pages, library markings & wear, dj back flap cut & missing. Reprint. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Paul Berna; Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
17) augustus; a Novel
BIRKENFELD, GUNTHER

London: Constable, 1935. translated from the german by Winifred Ray, 396 pages, foxing to edges, cover scuffed with some soiling, prev owner's bookplate inside front cover. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
18) Altered States: America Since the Sixties
BLACK, JEREMY

USA: Reaktion Books, 2006. 256 PAGES WITH INDEX. ISBN: 1861892888. Trade paper. As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter book. HISTORY NORTH AMERICA. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
19) SUMMER'S LIE
BOATMAN, ALAN

USA: Harper & Row, 1970. 260 PAGES, LIBRARY MARKINGS & WEAR. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ALAN BOATMAN; NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)
20) THE THICKET
BOLL, DAVID

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. 158 PAGES, DJ PRICE CLIPPED - 4 copies - may have remainder dot. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.44)


Results 1 - 20 of 9432
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 472 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (4228)
$10-25 (4911)
$25-50 (263)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5772)
Paperback (2402)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1136)
With dust jacket (6220)
Signed (113)

Filter by country:
Canada (9432)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: