| 1) |
The Complete GladiatorÕs Handbook. Advanced Dungeons and Dragons 2nd Edition, Dark Sun Campaign Reference
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI:: TSR, 1993. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 128pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 1560766166.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 2) |
There Must be Some Mistake
|
|
|
1975. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
Eyewitness on Alcatraz
|
|
|
Berkeley:: Ariel Vamp, 1988. softcover. very good, wraps. oblong 8vo. 128pp. photo illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.18
|
|
| 4) |
I, Monty
|
|
|
Honolulu, HI:: Island Heritage Limited, 1980. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 0896100723.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 5) |
ThereÕs No Such Place As Far Away
|
|
|
New York:: Delacorte Press, 1979. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. illustrated by Ron Wegen. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
NY:: Dutton, 1996. hardcover. near fine with very good+ dust jacket. 8vo. 475pp. . . ISBN: 0525941908.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 7) |
The Lindisfarne Gospels
|
|
|
London:: Phaidon Press, 1992. softcover. fine. slim 4to. wraps. 96pp. illustrated thru-out in color, and black and white. . ISBN: 0714824615.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 8) |
Designing Restaurant Interiors: A Guide for Food Service Operators
|
|
|
NY:: Lebhar-Friedman Books, 1977. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 92pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0912016582.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 9) |
Archaeology Discoveries of the 1960s
|
|
|
New York:: Praeger, 1971. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket.. 8vo. 293 pages. photos in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 10) |
The Tragedy of Francis Bacon, Prince of England
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA:: Philosopher's Press, 1940. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 96pp. frontis plate. black boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.57
|
|
| 11) |
Daemons, Inc
|
|
|
New York:: Daw Books, SFBG Fantasy, 1998. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. includes fold-out color poster. . ISBN: 0739401556.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 12) |
Golf the Golden Years. A Pictorial Anthology
|
|
|
New York:: Chartwell, 1989. hardcover. introduction by Peter Dobereiner. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 175pp. profusely illustrated in color and black & white. . ISBN: 1555215033.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 13) |
Golfing Ephemera
|
|
|
London:: Chapmans, 1991. hardcover. near fine, no dj. slender 8vo. 64pp. many full page color photo illustrations. red decorated cream cloth. . ISBN: 1855925532.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 14) |
Big Cats of the World. The World of Nature
|
|
|
New York:: Bounty, 1975. hardcover. very good/very good. 4to. 128pp. illustrations in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 15) |
Normandy 1944 Allied Landings and Breakouts. Campaign Series 1
|
|
|
Oxford:: Osprey, 1999. softcover. very good. large 8vo. wraps. 96pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0850459214.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 16) |
First French Kiss and Other Traumas
|
|
|
NY:: Melanie Kroupa Books, 2002. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 134pp. . ISBN: 0374323380.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 17) |
Shadow Warriors. A History of the US Army Rangers
|
|
|
Oxford:: Osprey Publishing, 2005. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. large 8vo. 336pp. illustrations in text. black boards. . ISBN: 184176860x.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 18) |
The Atlas of World Archaeology
|
|
|
London:: Brown Reference Group, 2006. softcover. near fine. 4to. wraps. 208pp. illustrated with maps, drawings and photos, mostly in color. . ISBN: 0681456582.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.53
|
|
| 19) |
Least of all Saints
|
|
|
1979. hardcover. very good with fair dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.64
|
|
| 20) |
At Home with the Birds. A Book on Nesting Habits
|
|
|
Chicago:: Merrill Publishing, 1934. softcover. good+. slim 4to. wraps. 15pp. illustrated by Earl G. Wright. pictorial covers. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (732)Fine or New (84)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (757)$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (723)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (804)Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (852)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





