cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next
1) The Last Love
Costain Thomas B

Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) United States Code Service Lawyers Edition, Crimes and Criminal Procedure 2421-3160 (Quantity available: 2)
Joseph E. Edwards LL.B

Lawyers Cooperative Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
3) United States Code Service Lawyers Edition, Crimes and Criminal Procedure 1071-1690 (Quantity available: 2)
Joseph E. Edwards LL.B

Lawyers Cooperative Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
4) United States Code Service Lawyers Edition, Banks and Banking 1751-2000, Title 12 (Quantity available: 2)
Joseph E. Edwards LL.B

Lawyers Cooperative Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $64.93
5) United States Code Service Lawyers Edition, Constitution Articles IV-VII Amendments 1-3
Joseph E. Edwards LL.B

Lawyers Cooperative Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) A Field Guide to the Butterflies of North America East of the Great Plains (Quantity available: 2)
Klots Alexander B

Houghton Mifflin, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with a lot of shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
7) The American Image
National Archives Trust Fund B

Pantheon, 1979-10-12. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) D'RI AND I
IRVING BACHELLER

Lothrop Publishing Co, 1901-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) SKID ROW: AN INTRODUCTION TO DISAFFILIATION
HOWARD M. BAHR

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) I Love Lucy "The Collector's Edition" Lucy Wants to Be a Star
Primary Contributor-LUCILLE BALL

COLUMBIA HOUSE, 1985. VHS Tape. Very Good. VHS tape in very good condition. Minor wear to the box. The Collector's Edition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) INTERACTION CROSS SECTIONS OF ELEMENTARY PARTICLES, (Quantity available: 2)
V.S. BARASHENKOV

Israel Program for Scientific Translation, 1968. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.27
12) New Brazilian Art
Pietro Maria BARDI

See notes, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
13) The House Of Intellect
JACQUES BARZUN

Harper & Bros, 1959. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) OH! TO BE IN ENGLAND (PARAGON SOFTCOVER LARGE PRINT BOOKS)
H.E. BATES

CHIVERS LARGE PRINT (CHIVERS, WINDSOR, PARAGON & C, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.09
15) THE NEW ART
GREGORY--EDITOR BATTCOCK

NEW YORK: DUTTON, 1966, 1966-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
16) Panic Button - Large Print
TASMAN BEATTIE

1980. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) ROPE-IN CASE
LILLIAN BECKWITH

ULVERSCROFT LARGE PRINT BKS, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library LARGE PRINT book with usual stickers and markings. Some wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Hanna
THOMAS. BEER

KNOPF,, 1929. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket. This is a signed, numbered (170) out of 250. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) CONFESSIONS OF AN IRISH REBEL The Sequel to Borstal Boy [first print] 1st Ed
Brendan BEHAN

Bernard Geis Associates / Distributed by Random House, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. WELL USED! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $32.97
20) FIGHTING THE TRAFFIC IN YOUNG GIRLS
Ernest A. BELL

Unknown, 1910-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some rubbing on the edges. No dust jacket. Name stamped on the inside front board. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (385)
Fine or New (33)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1473)
$5-10 (367)
$10-25 (336)
$25-50 (164)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (904)
Paperback (1031)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (615)
Signed (5)
With photos (295)

Filter by country:
United States (2439)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: