Authors starting with B from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Scholarly Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1347
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
Proceedings of the Third International Congress on High-speed Photography
|
|
|
London: Butterworths Scientific Publications, 1957. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, ibound in green cloth, worn on spine edges; top right moderatly bumped; slightly shelfworn; else Very Good 417p. X-library with usual library markings, ibound in green cloth, worn on spine edges; top right moderatly bumped; slightly shelfworn; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Psychology of Abnormal People. With Educational Applications (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Longmans, Green and Co., 1928. Hardcover (later pr) Slightly shelfworn, slightly soiled, else Very Good 627p. Slightly shelfworn, slightly soiled, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Psychology of Abnormal People. With Educational Applications
|
|
|
NY: Longmans, Green and Co., 1928. Hardcover (later pr) Slightly shelfworn; else Very Good 627p. Slightly shelfworn; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
Early Retirement: the Decision and the Experience
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press, 1969. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 293p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good Institute For Social Research... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Relation of the People to the Land in Southern Iraq
|
|
|
Gainesville: University of Florida Press, 1966. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in stiff wraps. 64p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in stiff wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dementia Praecox. A Psychological Study
|
|
|
NY: Science Press Printing Co., 1933. Hardcover Trivially speckled cloth, lettering on spine slightly faded, else Very Good 167p. Trivially speckled cloth, lettering on spine slightly faded, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Dementia Praecox. A Psychological Study
|
|
|
NY: Science Press Printing Co., 1933. Hardcover Very Good 167p. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fish Oocyte: From Basic Studies to Biotechnological Applications
|
|
|
Dordrecht: Springer, 2007. Paperback X-library with library stamps on endpapers, else Very Good 508p. X-library with library stamps on endpapers, else Very Good X-library with usual library marking, else Very Good.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Economics in a Changing World: Volume 4: Development, Trade and the Environment :
|
|
|
NY: Palgrave Macmillan, 1994. Hardcover X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good Proceedings of the Tenth World Congress of the International Economic Associ (Iea Conference Volume)... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Youth in Transition Volume II: The Impact of Family Background and Intelligence on Tenth-Grade Boys
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Institute for Social Research Press, 1970. Paperback Previous owner's signature on front wrap, else Very Good in original wraps 289p. Previous owner's signature on front wrap, else Very Good in original wraps. Volume 2 (complete in itself) of the series Youth in Transition.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.85
|
|
| 11) |
Youth in Transition: Volume VI. Adolescence to Adulthood-Change and Stability in the Lives of Young Men
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Institute for Social Research,, 1978. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 326p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Psychological Research. An Introduction (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1962. Paperback 1st edition Mildly worn wraps, else Very Good in original wraps 113p. Mildly worn wraps, else Very Good in original wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Galactic Center: Proceedings of the Symposium Honoring C.H. Townes
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1987. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 201 X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Politischer Extremismus in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
|
|
|
Bonn: Bundeszentrale fur politische Bildung, 1989. Paperback (1990) Very Good in original paper wraps 381p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Une Semaine A Paris
|
|
|
NY: American Book Co., 1901. Hardcover Very Good. 136p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Ld. Verulam. Viscount St. Albans (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press. Hardcover Mod reprint Very Good in dust jacket. 228p. No date given, modern reprint Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Treatment of Depression and Related Moods. A Manual for Psychotherapists (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Northvale: Jason Aronson Inc., 1988. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 451p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Indian Village Community. Examined with Reference to the Physical, Ethnographic, and Historical Conditions of the Provinces; Chiefly on the Basis of the Revenue-Settlement Records and District Manuals
|
|
|
Lond: Longmans, Green, 1896. Hardcover (1st edition) X-library, moderate shelfwear, very few very minor cover spots, else VERY GOOD. 456p. X-library, moderate shelfwear, very few very minor cover spots, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Das Problem der Materie in der griechischen Philosophie: Eine historisch-kritische Untersuchung
|
|
|
Munster: Aschendorffschen Buchhandlung, 1890. Hardcover Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good. 434p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Personal, Marital, and Family Myths. Theoretical Formulations and Clinical Strategies
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton and Company, 1989. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 321p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1298)Fine or New (21)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (856)
$25-50 (185)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1077)Paperback (269)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (1238)
Signed (16)
With photos (97)
Filter by country:
United States (1347)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


