Authors starting with B from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4722
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 236 Next
| 1) |
Short Meditations on Elisha
|
|
|
UK: G. Morrish. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have some shelfwear/edgewear, may have defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. Please email for further details. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $32.72
|
|
| 2) |
Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in verygood condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.74
|
|
| 4) |
Plain Christianity and Other Broadcast Talks
|
|
|
Wyvern Books, 1957. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Appointment with God - Some Thoughts on Holy Communion
|
|
|
The Epworth Press, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Encyclopedia of Mistresses
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Robson Books Ltd, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating: Very good condition. Any shelfwear/edgewear will be minor and usually confined to jacket. May have other minor defects (eg name to ffep, mild discolouration to block edges etc). ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 7) |
Kept from the Hour
|
|
|
UK: Schoettle Publishing Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $12.06
|
|
| 8) |
SMALL IS COSMIC: MILLENNIAL ISSUES IN PAROCHIAL PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
Winterbourne Parochial Church Council, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
The theology of the sacraments and other papers
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
A DIARY OF PRIVATE PRAYER
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Book 1960 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
PENGUIN HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY, VOLUME 1
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1964. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1967 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 12) |
A CHARGE TO KEEP, AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PEOPLE CALLED METHODISTS
|
|
|
EPWORTH PRESS, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 13) |
A CHARGE TO KEEP, AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PEOPLE CALLED METHODISTS
|
|
|
EPWORTH PRESS, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.15
|
|
| 14) |
I LEAP OVER THE WALL
|
|
|
READERS UNION, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.36
|
|
| 15) |
HOLI 4: THE FOUNDATIONS OF PASTORAL STUDIES AND PRACTICAL THEOLOGY
|
|
|
The Board of Studies (Theol, UC Cardiff), 1986-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.10
|
|
| 16) |
WHEN SOPHIE GETS ANGRY -- REALLY, REALLY ANGRY
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2000. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE LETTERS TO THE PHILIPPIANS, COLOSSIANS AND THESSALONIANS
|
|
|
SAINT ANDREW PRESS, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.15
|
|
| 18) |
The New Testament. Volume 2 The Letters and the Revelation
|
|
|
Collins, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
BILLY GRAHAM NORTH OF ENGLAND CRUSADE MANCHESTER 1961 CRUSADE SONGS
|
|
|
THE WALFRED COMPANY, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE MANNERS AND CUSTOMS OF THE JEWS
|
|
|
RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3006)Fine or New (260)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2544)$5-10 (899)
$10-25 (750)
$25-50 (353)
$50-100 (161)
$100-250 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1518)Paperback (3201)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (680)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4722)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
