Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4722
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 236 Next
1) Short Meditations on Elisha
J.G.B

UK: G. Morrish. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have some shelfwear/edgewear, may have defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. Please email for further details. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $32.72
2) Introduction to the Bible
B.M.; Foreman, K.J.; Miller, D.G.; Rhodes, A.B.; Kelly, B.H. Metzger

SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Introduction to the Bible
B.M.; Foreman, K.J.; Miller, D.G.; Rhodes, A.B.; Kelly, B.H. Metzger

SCM Press, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in verygood condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.74
4) Plain Christianity and Other Broadcast Talks
Phillips J.B

Wyvern Books, 1957. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Appointment with God - Some Thoughts on Holy Communion
Phillips J. B

The Epworth Press, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Encyclopedia of Mistresses
Sova Dawn B

London, United Kingdom: Robson Books Ltd, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating: Very good condition. Any shelfwear/edgewear will be minor and usually confined to jacket. May have other minor defects (eg name to ffep, mild discolouration to block edges etc). ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.01
7) Kept from the Hour
Stanton. Gerald B

UK: Schoettle Publishing Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.06
8) SMALL IS COSMIC: MILLENNIAL ISSUES IN PAROCHIAL PERSPECTIVE
Edward (ed.) BAILEY

Winterbourne Parochial Church Council, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) The theology of the sacraments and other papers
Donald M. BAILLIE

Faber & Faber, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) A DIARY OF PRIVATE PRAYER
JOHN BAILLIE

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Book 1960 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) PENGUIN HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY, VOLUME 1
ROLAND BAINTON

PENGUIN, 1964. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1967 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.98
12) A CHARGE TO KEEP, AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PEOPLE CALLED METHODISTS
FRANK BAKER

EPWORTH PRESS, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.90
13) A CHARGE TO KEEP, AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PEOPLE CALLED METHODISTS
FRANK BAKER

EPWORTH PRESS, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.15
14) I LEAP OVER THE WALL
MONICA BALDWIN

READERS UNION, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.36
15) HOLI 4: THE FOUNDATIONS OF PASTORAL STUDIES AND PRACTICAL THEOLOGY
Paul H. (ed.) BALLARD

The Board of Studies (Theol, UC Cardiff), 1986-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.10
16) WHEN SOPHIE GETS ANGRY -- REALLY, REALLY ANGRY
MOLLY BANG

Scholastic Inc, 2000. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $27.00
17) THE LETTERS TO THE PHILIPPIANS, COLOSSIANS AND THESSALONIANS
WILLIAM BARCLAY

SAINT ANDREW PRESS, 1966. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.15
18) The New Testament. Volume 2 The Letters and the Revelation
William BARCLAY

Collins, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) BILLY GRAHAM NORTH OF ENGLAND CRUSADE MANCHESTER 1961 CRUSADE SONGS
CLIFF BARROWS

THE WALFRED COMPANY, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) THE MANNERS AND CUSTOMS OF THE JEWS
E.P. BARROWS

RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $42.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4722
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 236 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3006)
Fine or New (260)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2544)
$5-10 (899)
$10-25 (750)
$25-50 (353)
$50-100 (161)
$100-250 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1518)
Paperback (3201)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (680)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4722)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: