Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Cranberry Book Barn

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn x


Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) HERSELF Talks with Women Concerning Themselves
Lowry. Dr. E. B

Chicago: Forbes and Company. Very Good; Spine a little faded, owner's name front fly. Light foxing on a . few pages.. 1918. Hardcover. Blue cloth.. ; Small 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) DA VINCI
Bacci, Mina

NY: Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good+; Very light wear. No tears or markings.. 1978. Softcover. 0834300060 . Vol, 7 - Da Vinci. Many full-page, full-color illustrations of the artist's work. ; The Great Artists Series; Vol. 7; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) THE BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER A Lovestory
Bach, Richard

New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Very Good DJ; Blue DJ has light edge wear; small nicks, . chips; now in myla protector.. 1984. Hardcover. 0688039170 . 16th Printing; Sequel to "Illusions. " Nice, clean, solid book. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 316 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
Bach, Richard

New York: Macmillan. Fine in Near Fine DJ; Blue DJ has very light edge wear; now in mylar . protector.. N.D.. Hardcover. 15th Printing; Book is clean, tight, solid. ; B/w photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 93 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE REGULATORS
Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)

THE REGULATORS
Stock photo.
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more

NY: Dutton. Fine in Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525941908 . 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Moroccan Arabic Phrasebook
Bacon, Dan

Oakland: Lonely Planet Publications. As New with no DJ. 1991. Soft Cover. 0864420714 . Language survival kit. For travellers to North Africa. Includes Arabic script and a helpful pronounciation guide. ; 24mo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) UNTHORN THE SEASON
Badger, Kingsbury M

Boston: Christopher Publishing. Fine in Near Fine DJ; DJ has one small tear rear cover.. (1965). Revised Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by Badger to "Joan..." ; 8vo+ . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) RED IS FOR KILLING
Bagby, George

Garden City: Published for the Crime Club By Doubleday, Doran. Good; Front hinge cracked, endpaper browned, corners bumped. No tears or . markings. No dust jacket.. 1941. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth with spine decorated in black. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 266 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) COME FIGHT A KITE
Bahadur, Dinesh

New York: Harvey House, Publishers. Very Good; Colorful covers have edge wear; small creases; right edge bent . upward; first page has small coffee like stains.. 1978. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0817859276 . Overall tight and clean. Scarce title. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 52 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) DUEY'S TALE
Bailey, Pearl

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Good DJ; Dust jacket has some wear and wrinkling.. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Square Small 8vo; 59 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) THE APOLOGIA OF ROBERT KEAYNE The Self-Portrait of a Puritan Merchant
Bailyn, Bernard (Ed. )

New York: Harper Torchbooks. Near Fine. 1965. Softcover. 0844604704 . Yellow pictorial wraps. ; 8vo; 93, 10 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) PIERO Della Francesca
Bairati, Eleonora

NY: Crescent Books. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1991. Hardcover. 0517061333 . Color Illustrations; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) LITTLE RUNNER OF THE LONGHOUSE
Baker, Betty

New York: Harper Row. Very Good-; Yellow boards have light edge wear; small dents in spine; . outside rear board are child's blue markings and name in ink.. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Inside clean, tight. ; An I Can Read Book Series; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 63 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) THE GENTLEMAN'S COMPANION VOL I BEING an EXOTIC COOKERY BOOK Or, around the World with Knife, Fork and Spoon
Baker, Charles H

NY: Crown Publishers. Good with no DJ; Interior very solid, unmarked but cover is faded at spine . and upper quadrant, dampstaining and wrinkling along top edge of pages.. 1946. Hardcover. Red cloth. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 220 pages; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) The Larousse Guide to Astronomy
Baker, David

New York: Larousse & Company, Incorporated. Fine in Fine DJ; In DJ. 1978. Hardcover. 0883320959 . Nice, clean copy in dust jacket. ; Sm 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) EUREKA! 1, 001 Old-Time Secrets and New-Fangled Solutions to Life's Everyday Problems
Baker, Jerry

Michigan: Jerry Baker Pub. As New. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Printing; Glossy pictorial boards. A very nice copy. ; Drawings; 8vo; 374 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) PARADISE ALLEY
Baker, Kevin

Paradise Alley is a slum in New York City, and in 1863 it is the site of the riots that occurred when working-class men who w... read more

Harper Collins. Fine in Fine DJ. 2002. Hardcover. 0060195827 . 4th Printing; As new copy. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 676 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) WOMEN: AMERICAN WOMEN IN THEIR OWN WORDS
Baker, Mark

New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine DJ; In DJ. (1990). 0671632906 . 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) THE GOOD TIMES
Baker, Russell

New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good+ DJ. (1989). Hardcover. 8th Printing; 8vo; 351 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) THE COMPLETE MANUAL OF SKIN DIVING
Balder, A. P

NY: Macmillan. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1974. Hardcover. 6th Printing; Small 8vo; 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)
Fine or New (82)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (316)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: