Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from His Book Garden

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: His Book Garden (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Kiss Me, Judas
Baer, Will Christopher

Kiss Me, Judas
Stock photo.
Viking, 1998 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - HB w/DJ in Like New condition throughout. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
2) Am I my Brother's Brother: Teacher's Editon
Baker, Helen E

The Christian Education Press, 1956 1956 Teachers Edition Two Books in one. Trade Paperback in Good Condition. This rarely found copy is two books in one. The first half is 67 pages of teacher's guideance that correlates with the second half of the book, the students version which is 92 pgs. Binding is solid. Covers show some wear with creases to the front cover and spine. Pages have some underlining and notes all in pencil. Previous owners name faitly visible on front cover in pencil. A few marks in i... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) 20th Century Bookkeeping and Accounting
Baker, James W

South-western Publishing, 1925 1925 15th Edition as stated Hardcover in Good Condition. Binding is tight. Pages have some markings and few notes. Boards have edgewear and corners are bumped. Book has many color examples of checks and ledger entries. A Very Nice Copy . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) Paradise Lost: The Ecological Economics of Biodiversity
Barbier, Edward B.; Joanne C. Burgess; Carl Folke

Earthscan, 1994 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Binding is tight as if never read. Light shelfwear to edges. Previous owners name on FFEP. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
5) Future War: An Assessment of Aerospace Campaigns in 2010
Barnett, Jeffery R

Air University Press, 1997 Trade Paperback 1997 Edition in Very Good Condition. Pages and covers are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) The New Wizard of Oz
Baum, Frank

Nelson Doubleday, 1955 1955 Junior Deluxe Edition Hardcover in Very Good Condition.Without dust Jacket as issued. No writing, names, scribbling, or any other marks throughout. Boards have light bumping and edge wear at corners and on spine. Pages are neat and not torn, or dog eared. Binding is solid and not seperated. Book cover is not stained or soiled but does have very light smudging from handling over the years but can be easily cleaned. This is a Great Childrens Copy in Superb Condition. . First Editio... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
7) Heart of the Sunset
Beach, Rex

A.L. Burt Co., 1915 1915 A.L. Burt Company Printing Hardcover w/Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition with a Mylar sleeve for protection. Binding is still strong, NOT pulled away from spine. Pages are clean and not torn, highlighted, dog eared, or marked except for book plate and name (in pencil) on inside first page.DJ is price clipped. DJ has small 1/4 inch chip missing from top of spine & moderate edge wear at bottom of spine. Mylar sleeve is protecting from any further damage. Front cover has 1/2 inch ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
8) Danny Lasoski: Driving a Dream
Bennett, Mike

MGB Publications, 2001 Hardcover without Dust Jacket AS ISSUED in Like New Condition. A Prisitine Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) udent-Led Conferencing Using Showcase Portfolios
Benson, Barbara; Susan Barnett

udent-Led Conferencing Using Showcase Portfolios
Stock photo.
Corwin Press, 1999 Oversized Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very Minor shelfwear. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
10) Hair of the Dog: A Melanie Travis Mystery
Berenson, Laurien

Hair of the Dog: A Melanie Travis Mystery
Stock photo.
Poodle-loving amateur sleuth Melanie Travis visits her Aunt Peg on the 4th of July and learns of a local mystery involving a ... read more

Kensington, 1998 First Kensington Paperback November 1998 as stated in NEW Condition. A Flawless Copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
11) What to Do When Your MOM OR DAD Says...DON'T HANG AROUND WITH THE WRONG CROWD
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1982 1982 Printing as stated in NEW Condition. No names, markings, tears etc. Not a flaw throughout. A VERY Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says... Do Something Besides Watching TV!
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1982 1982 Printing as stated in NEW Condition. No names, markings, tears etc. Not a flaw throughout. An Absolutely Perfect Copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) What To Do When Your Mom or Dad Says...Get Good Grades! (The Survival Series for Kids)
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1981 1981 Printing as stated in VERY GOOD Condition. NOT Ex-Library. No markings, tears etc. Previous School Teachers name on inside flyleaf "Mrs. Underhill Progress South Elementary School". A VERY Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
14) What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says "Take Care of Your Clothes!" (Survival Series for Kids)
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1982 1982 Printing as stated in NEW Condition. No bumpings, soiling, names, markings, tears etc. Not a flaw throughout. A VERY Nice Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) What to Do When Your MOM OR DAD Says...DO YOUR HOMEWORK! (AND SCHOOLWORK)
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1982 1982 Printing as stated in Very Good Condition. This is the edition with the list of the entire series on the back. No names, markings, tears, etc. A Nice Copy.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) What to Do When Your MOM OR DAD Says...go to Bed
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1983 1983 Printing as stated in Like New Condition. NOT Ex-Library. No names, markings, tears etc. A VERY Nice Copy. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says "Write to Grandma!" (Survival Series for Kids)
Berry, Joy

Grolier, 1984 1984 Printing as stated in NEW Condition. No names, markings, tears etc. Not a flaw throughout. An Absolutely Perfect Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) High Performance in the 90's: Leading the Strategic and Cultural Revolution in Banking
Bettinger, Cass

Business One Irwin, 1991 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Signed "Dear Jim, Best Wishes for High Performance in the 90's! Cass" on FFEP. DJ has light shelfwear and light rubbing to covers. DJ has not tears or chips missing. Boards show the lightest of shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) It Will Never Happen to Me
Black, Claudia PhD, MSW

M.A.C. Publishing, 1982 First Edition April 1982 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Book is virtually in new condition except for light edgewear on top edge of dust jacket. Remainder of book is like new. A Very Nice Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
20) Faith Killer: Recognizing Resentment
Blaisure, Warren G

Essence Publishing, 2001 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Covers are not creased. Slightest of shelfwear to cover edges only. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: