Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with B from Vintage-Books.com
Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4522
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 226 Next
| 1) |
THE EVERYTHING ROMANCE BOOK: FROM DRIVE-IN MOVIES AND LONG WALKS TO CANDLELIT DINNERS AND GETAWAY WEEKENDS - CREATE PASSION
|
|
|
AVON, MA.: ADAMS MEDIA CORPORATION. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 287. . 2002. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
DeKOK AND THE SORROWING TOMCAT
|
|
|
FAIRFAX STATION, VA.: INTERCONTINENTAL PUBL.. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 240. . 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE MOMENT BETWEEN
|
|
|
CAROL STREAM, IL.: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 373. . 2009. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
MOMENT BETWEEN
|
|
|
CAROL STREAM, IL.: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 373. . 2009. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
CHARLES BABBAGE: PASSAGES FROM THE LIFE OF A PHILOSOPHER
|
|
|
NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ.: RUTGERS PRESS/IEEE. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 383. . 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
DEMOCRACY AND LEADERSHIP
|
|
|
INDIANAPOLIS: LIBERTY CLASSICS. VG IN GREEN BOARDS. BUMPED CORNER. UNREAD. Pages: 390. . 1979. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
FIRST LADIES' COOK BOOK
|
|
|
HELENA, MT.: M. T. C. C.. G+ IN WRAPS WITH SPIRAL COMB BINDING. COLOR PHOTOS. Pages: 314. . 1973. 2ND. SPIRAL.. PREV. OWNER LENGTHY NOTATION TITLE PAGE, INSIDE FRONT WRAP. WRAPS WORN & SOILED. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
YOU MUST KNOW EVERYTHING: STORIES 1915-1937
|
|
|
NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 283. . 1969. 2ND PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
MAKE YOUR CONTACTS COUNT: NETWORKING KNOW-HOW FOR BUSINESS AND CAREER SUCCESS - SECOND EDITION
|
|
|
NEW YORK: AMERICAN MANAGEMENT ASSOC.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 255. . 2007. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
BIRDMAN: MANY FACES OF ROBERT STROUD
|
|
|
BERKELEY, CA.: ARIEL VAMP PRESS. VG- IN WRAPS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. Pages: 327. . 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
A PLACE TO STAND - THE MAKING OF A POET
|
|
|
NEW YORK: GROVE PRESS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. FRONT COVER CURLING AT FOREDGE. Pages: 264. . 2005. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
A PLACE TO STAND - THE MAKING OF A POET
|
|
|
NEW YORK: GROVE PRESS. VG/VG. Pages: 264. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE NECESSARY DREAM: A STUDY OF THE NOVELS OF MANUEL PUIG
|
|
|
TOTOWA, NJ: BARNES & NOBLE. VG/VG. 1988. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 14) |
HOW TO WORK FOR A JAPANESE BOSS
|
|
|
SECAUCUS, NJ.: BIRCH LANE PRESS. VG-/VG- SOME HIGHLIGHTING. DJ RUBBED. Pages: 252. . 1992. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
EUROPEAN PORCELAIN
|
|
|
LONDON: PAUL HAMLYN. VG/G DJ SPINE SUNNED. UPPER DJ SPINE CHIPPED, TORN, EDGEWORN. Pages: 157. . 1969. HARDCOVER.. NAME FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 16) |
EUROPEAN PORCELAIN
|
|
|
LONDON: PAUL HAMLYN. VG-/VG- DJ LIGHTLY WORN. REAR BOARD BUMPED. Pages: 157. . 1969. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE: A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 240. . 2004. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE: A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. REAR COVER SOILED. Pages: 200. . 2005. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
GO GREEN, LIVE RICH: 50 SIMPLE WAYS TO SAVE THE EARTH AND GET RICH TRYING
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 175. . 2008. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
GO GREEN LIVE RICH: 50 SIMPLE WAYS TO SAVE THE EARTH AND GET RICH TRYING
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 173. . 2008. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3254)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (868)$10-25 (3338)
$25-50 (253)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2531)Paperback (1916)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1881)With dust jacket (1235)
Signed (100)
Filter by country:
United States (4522)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
