Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4522
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 226 Next
1) THE EVERYTHING ROMANCE BOOK: FROM DRIVE-IN MOVIES AND LONG WALKS TO CANDLELIT DINNERS AND GETAWAY WEEKENDS - CREATE PASSION
BAACK, DONALD & PAMELA

AVON, MA.: ADAMS MEDIA CORPORATION. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 287. . 2002. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) DeKOK AND THE SORROWING TOMCAT
BAANTJER (BAANTJER, ALBERT CORNELIUS); translated from the Dutch bySMITTENAAR, H. G

FAIRFAX STATION, VA.: INTERCONTINENTAL PUBL.. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 240. . 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) THE MOMENT BETWEEN
BAART, NICOLE

CAROL STREAM, IL.: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 373. . 2009. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) MOMENT BETWEEN
BAART, NICOLE

CAROL STREAM, IL.: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 373. . 2009. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) CHARLES BABBAGE: PASSAGES FROM THE LIFE OF A PHILOSOPHER
BABBAGE, CHARLES; CAMPBELL-KELLY, MARTIN, EDITOR

NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ.: RUTGERS PRESS/IEEE. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 383. . 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) DEMOCRACY AND LEADERSHIP
BABBITT, IRVING

INDIANAPOLIS: LIBERTY CLASSICS. VG IN GREEN BOARDS. BUMPED CORNER. UNREAD. Pages: 390. . 1979. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) FIRST LADIES' COOK BOOK
BABCOCK, MRS. TIM, EDITOR

HELENA, MT.: M. T. C. C.. G+ IN WRAPS WITH SPIRAL COMB BINDING. COLOR PHOTOS. Pages: 314. . 1973. 2ND. SPIRAL.. PREV. OWNER LENGTHY NOTATION TITLE PAGE, INSIDE FRONT WRAP. WRAPS WORN & SOILED. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) YOU MUST KNOW EVERYTHING: STORIES 1915-1937
BABEL, ISAAC; translated by HAYWARD, MAX; edited with notes by BABEL,NATHALIE

NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 283. . 1969. 2ND PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) MAKE YOUR CONTACTS COUNT: NETWORKING KNOW-HOW FOR BUSINESS AND CAREER SUCCESS - SECOND EDITION
BABER, ANNE; WAYMON, LYNNE

NEW YORK: AMERICAN MANAGEMENT ASSOC.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 255. . 2007. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) BIRDMAN: MANY FACES OF ROBERT STROUD
BABYAK, JOLENE

BERKELEY, CA.: ARIEL VAMP PRESS. VG- IN WRAPS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. Pages: 327. . 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) A PLACE TO STAND - THE MAKING OF A POET
BACA, JIMMY SANTIAGO

NEW YORK: GROVE PRESS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. FRONT COVER CURLING AT FOREDGE. Pages: 264. . 2005. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
12) A PLACE TO STAND - THE MAKING OF A POET
BACA, JIMMY SANTIAGO

NEW YORK: GROVE PRESS. VG/VG. Pages: 264. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
13) THE NECESSARY DREAM: A STUDY OF THE NOVELS OF MANUEL PUIG
BACARISSE, PAMELA

TOTOWA, NJ: BARNES & NOBLE. VG/VG. 1988. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
14) HOW TO WORK FOR A JAPANESE BOSS
BACARR, JINA

SECAUCUS, NJ.: BIRCH LANE PRESS. VG-/VG- SOME HIGHLIGHTING. DJ RUBBED. Pages: 252. . 1992. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) EUROPEAN PORCELAIN
BACCI, MINA

LONDON: PAUL HAMLYN. VG/G DJ SPINE SUNNED. UPPER DJ SPINE CHIPPED, TORN, EDGEWORN. Pages: 157. . 1969. HARDCOVER.. NAME FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
16) EUROPEAN PORCELAIN
BACCI, MINA

LONDON: PAUL HAMLYN. VG-/VG- DJ LIGHTLY WORN. REAR BOARD BUMPED. Pages: 157. . 1969. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE: A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH
BACH, DAVID

NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 240. . 2004. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE: A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH
BACH, DAVID

NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. REAR COVER SOILED. Pages: 200. . 2005. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) GO GREEN, LIVE RICH: 50 SIMPLE WAYS TO SAVE THE EARTH AND GET RICH TRYING
BACH, DAVID; ROSNER, HILARY

NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 175. . 2008. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) GO GREEN LIVE RICH: 50 SIMPLE WAYS TO SAVE THE EARTH AND GET RICH TRYING
BACH, DAVID; ROSNER, HILLARY

NEW YORK: BROADWAY BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 173. . 2008. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4522
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 226 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3254)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (868)
$10-25 (3338)
$25-50 (253)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2531)
Paperback (1916)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1881)
With dust jacket (1235)
Signed (100)

Filter by country:
United States (4522)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: