Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from J M O'Brien

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 430
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Working Drawings
Babbitt, Arthur B

Henry Holt and Co., 1911. Edition unknown, page aging, missing DJ, page aging, bing is tight, scattered underlining.. Hardcover. Good/None. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Regulators
Bachman, Richard, and Nelligan, Kate (Read by)

Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more

New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Like new, 6 cassettes abridged. On a perfect summer afternoon in Wentworth, Ohio, many of the citizens who live on Poplar Street are killed mysteriously, and at the center of the mystery is a young boy named Seth Garon whose supernatural powers are just awakening. Read by Mary Louise Parker.. Audio Cassette. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) Winds of history : the German years of Lucius DuBignon Clay
Backer, John H

Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1983. DJ is enclosed in plastic. Some soiling on edge of book, Inside pages are perfect. ix, 323 p., [16] p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) The Tightrope Men
Bagley, Desmond

Fontana, 1973. Soft cover in good condition with page aging.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
5) A History of American Painting
Baigell, Matthew

Praeger Publishers, 1974. In VG condition, 288 p. : illus. (part col.) ; 22 cm. Praeger world of art series.. Includes Illustrations.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
6) Holden's Performance
Bail, Murray

Penquin Books, 1988. Trade paperback in very good condition with light page aging.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Christopher Columbus: sailor and dreamer
Bailey, Bernadine

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1960. No DJ in good to VG condition. 192 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Farm Boys and Girls (the Rural Science Series)
Bailey, L H

Norwood, Ma: Norwood Press, 1912. Foxing, light page aging, tight, no DJ, was a school book.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Gabriel's Lament
Bailey, Paul

Penguin Books, 1988. VG with light page aging, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. King Penguin. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) The Body Restoration Plan
Paula Baillie-Hamilton

The Body Restoration Plan
Stock photo.
In this self-help guide to environmental health, a doctor examines the toxic chemicals found in everyday things that upset th... read more

Penquin Books, 2003. Hardcover in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) According to Queeney
Bainbridge, Beryl

Carroll & Graf Publishers. In VG condition, light cover shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
12) Every Man for Himself
Bainbridge, Beryl

Every Man for Himself
Stock photo.
Beryl Bainbridge's first novel in five years is an account of the classic tragedy of the sinking of the Titanic in 1912. The ... read more

Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. In VG condition, never read with light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Every Man for Himself
Bainbridge, Beryl

Every Man for Himself
Stock photo.
Beryl Bainbridge's first novel in five years is an account of the classic tragedy of the sinking of the Titanic in 1912. The ... read more

Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. In fine condition, very light cover shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) The Birthday Boys
Bainbridge, Beryl

Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1995. New, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Here I stand; a life of Martin Luther
Bainton, Roland Herbert

Abingdon Press, 1950. In good to VG condition, pages are clean and white, edge has some soiling. 422 p. illus., ports., music. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Music. Bibliography: p. 387-395.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Representative American Speeches: 1939-1940
Baird, A. Craig (Ed. )

New York: H. W. Wilson Company, 1940. Edge has page aging, inside pages very good. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
17) Naming the New World
Baker, Carlos

Naming the New World
Stock photo.
This novel about the African-American experience is a brief but wide-ranging tale of slaves and masters that spans three cent... read more

St Martins Press, 1997. Trade paperback in very good condition, store stamp inside cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Blood Roses
Baker, Jeanette

Blood Roses
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books, 2002. In fine unread condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Kamiti; a forester's dream
Baker, Richard St. Barbe

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1963. 2nd printing, DJ has some tears on edge, 117 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Bette Midler
Baker, Robb

Popular Books, 1975. Page aging, almost no wear, 160p. : ill.(some col.), ports. ; 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 430
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)
Fine or New (104)
New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (257)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (313)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (96)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (430)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: