Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 213 Next
1) The Theory of Probability
B. D. Seckler (translator); Gnedenko, B. V

Chelsea Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000Q7Y8PK hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
2) Nature's Press Agents
B., Storrs Caryl

Augsburg Publishing. Hardcover. B001885E9A hardcover, no jacket. good condition. some wear, age tanning. some staining to cover. a nice copy. . Good. 1914. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
3) RICH GIRL, POOR GIRL
BALDWIN, FAITH

The Blakiston Company. Hardcover. B000EIWDEO Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some edgewear to jacket including a few small chips and closed tears. Previous owner name on front end page. Clean text, tight binding! . Very Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
4) The New Eldorado, A Summer Journey to Alaska
BALLOU, Maturin M

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. B000WFH2RC hardcover, no jacket. good condition. shelfwear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1890. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
5) KGB: THE SECRET WORK OF SOVIET SECRET AGENTS
BArron, John

Bantam. Paperback. 055311980X mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
6) Chilly Scenes Winter
BEATTIE, ANN

In Ann Beattie's first novel, Charles is obsessed with his love for Laura, a married woman with a child. After a series of mi... read more

Warner Books. paperback. 0446313432 A nice copy. Has bend on bottom right cover. . Very Good. February 1985. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
7) FLOODS OF SPRING
BELLAMANN, HENRY

Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. B000ANB4MA Very good hardcover, no jacket. Front hinge cracked. Clean text, tight binding! Tanning to back end papers. . Very Good. 1942. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
8) ELEMENTARY LOGIC
BENSON, MATES

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. Hardcover. B00102K1LK hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. previous owner's name on title page. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
9) Shock Value
BERNE, KARIN

Warner Books. paperback. 0445201363 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
10) Bare Acquaintances
BERNE, KARIN

Warner Books. paperback. 0445200081 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
11) THE FOURTH MAN the First Full Account of the Cause and Origins, the Control and Running, of the Three Most Notorious Traitors in Modern History
BOYLE, ANDREW

The Dial Press/James Wade. Hardcover. B000JZVQX6 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
12) YOU AND THE LAW
BRESLER, FENTON

PUNCH. paperback. 090507601X Very good softcover . 1975. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
13) The Lights in the Sky are Stars
BROWN, FREDERIC

Bantam Books. paperback. B001AMTKOY Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. Light tanning. A great copy! . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
14) The Mind Thing
BROWN, Fredric

Bantam A2187. paperback. B000OPC49Q mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
15) CRUSH (LARGE PRINT)
BROWN, SANDRA

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0739429345 Very good hardcover/Very Good DJ Large Print . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
16) Born Under Mars (Quantity available: 2)
BRUNNER, JOHN

Ace Books, Inc.. paperback. 0441071627 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
17) Mrs. Stoner And The Sea And Other Works
BUCK, PEARL S

Ace Books, New York. paperback. B001KRPOX0 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
18) THE WARLORD OF MARS
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE

BALLANTINE BOOKS. paperback. B001UC3E14 mass market paperback. good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
19) Crosscurrents: A Fly Fisher's Progress (Quantity available: 97)
Babb, James R

Crosscurrents: A Fly Fisher's Progress
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press. paperback. 1585744948 New softcover. . Fine. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Charles Babbage on the Principles and Development of the Calculator and Other Seminal Writings
Babbage, Charles

Dover Pubns. paperback. 0486246914 Paperback, very good cond. slight markings on a few pages . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $31.80


Results 1 - 20 of 4252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 213 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3603)
Fine or New (172)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1872)
$5-10 (1746)
$10-25 (482)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1563)
Paperback (2663)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)
With dust jacket (1071)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (4252)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: