Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 435
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Taken in Marriage
Thomas Babe

Dramatists Play Service, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
2) Strange Affairs
Marcus Bach

Bobbs-Merrill, 1952 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear (some rubbing to extremities.) 254 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
3) Tina and Harry Come to America: Tina Brown, Harry Evans, and the Uses of Power
Bachrach, Judy

Tina and Harry Come to America: Tina Brown, Harry Evans, and the Uses of Power
Stock photo.
A Vanity Fair editor explores the lives of husband and wife media duo Tina Brown and Harry Evans.

Old price in ink on endpaper, else crisp and clean copy. [3114]... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
4) Long Live a Hunger to Feed Each Other
Badanes, Jerome

Long Live a Hunger to Feed Each Other
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Open City Books, 2007 Binding sound, text clean, nice crisp copy.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
5) Pais De Balcones (Poemas Costarricenses)
Baeza Flores, Alberto

San Jose : Editorial Costa Rica, 1984 Ink underlining and marginalia in text, else very good: sound, light shelfwear. Hard-to-find title. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
6) The Old Virginia Gentleman, and Other Sketches
George W. Bagby

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910 Binding sound (front hinge weak), text clean, moderate cover shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
7) A Quiet Life (A Novel)
Bainbridge, Beryl

A Quiet Life (A Novel)
Stock photo.
London: Duckworth, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
8) Samuel Bak: The Fruit of Knowledge (Recent Paintings)
Samuel Bak

Boston: Pucher Gallery, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 24 pages, color illustration.. Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.01
9) In a Different Light: Genesis in the Art of Samuel Bak
Samuel Bak

Boston: Pucker Gallery, 2000 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear.36 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.70
10) Matuhi I Needle
Baker, Hinemoana

Matuhi I Needle
Stock photo.
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Perceval Pr, 2004 In publisher's shrink wrap, crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
11) Remarks upon the Occasion of the Funeral of the Hon. George S. Woodhull, Late Justice of the Supreme Court of New Jersey (In Memoriam)
Baker, Rev. L.C. (George S. Woodhull)

Camden, New Jersey: S. Chew, 1881 Original wrappers, very slight chipping, inobtrusive closed tear to head of spine. 12 pages. Hard-to-find item.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
12) Scrins
Baker, Tony

Durham UK: Pig Press, 1989 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
13) Bakst: Centenary 1876-1976
Bakst, Leon; Charles S. Mayer, Cur

London: Fine Art Society, 1976 BInding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 56 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.70
14) Blue Mountain
Balaban, John

Greensboro, NC: Unicorn Pr, 1982 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.77
15) June-Tree: New and Selected Poems, 1974-2000
Balakian, Peter

Harpercollins, 2001 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear.. 1st Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
16) The Log of the Skipper's Wife
Balano, James W

Camden, Maine, U.S.A.: Down East Books, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
17) Canadian-Soviet Relations between the World Wars
Balawyder, Aloysius

Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1972 Book is sound and clean with light shelfwear; jacket has edge chipping and small tears.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.68
18) Estatut De Catalunya. Veritas Contra Mentides (Guia De Defensa Del Nov Estatut I Dei Voloraccio De; Nov Mode De Financament
Ramon Tremosa I Balcells

Valencia: Eliseu Climent / Tresiquatre, 2006 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shefwear. 206 pages. Hard-to-find title. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
19) Catalunya Pais Emergent
Ramon Tremosa I Balcells

Institut d'Economia I Empresa Ignasi Villalonga, 2008 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition. 185 pages. . Primera Edicio. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
20) Catalunya Sera Logistica o No Sera
Ramon Tremosa I Balcells

Institut d'Economia I Empresa Ignasi Villalonga, 2007 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean copy. 205 pages.. Primera Edicio. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34


Results 1 - 20 of 435
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (332)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (265)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (435)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: