Authors starting with B from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 665
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
Trail Foods (Easy, Healthy and Delicious)
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1989; 1996. Paperback. like new/none. BACKPACKER the magazine of wilderness travel publication. small white booklet-type publication with 46 pages. Includes "Recipes for the Backpacker" and "Dining Out on the Trail" with lots of helpful information such as food substitutes; food equivalents; handy weights and measures and more. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 2) |
THE DAHLBE FAMILY HORSE
|
|
|
DIAL PRESS 1964 First Edition (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, brown cloth, 117 pages. Illustrated by PAUL E. KENNEDY. Cover has water damage, inside is near new condition- overall good++. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
GIOVANNI'S ROOM
|
|
|
Signet, NY, 1959-01-01. Paperback. acceptable/none. softcover, 144 pages. Reading copy being offered because this is a very hard-to-find selection. Cocked, age browned/foxing, faded spine, otherwise clean, front cover illustration is still fairly bright. A daring novel that treats a controversial subject with honesty and compassion. The story of a young American involved with both a woman and a man. Complete and unabridged. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
BEYOND THE WALLS
|
|
|
LAY RENEWAL PUBLICATIONS 1970, 1970. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 48 pages, ex-church library otherwise in better than very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 5) |
Happy Bear (Happy House Coloring Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1988, 1988-04-12. Hardcover. Good. A toddler's world comes alive in these four cheery board books featuring HAPPY BEAR. Sae rounded corners they are fun AND educational. Book has been gently used, clean, overall good condition- small gift inscrition on back. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 6) |
AMERICAN CITIZENSHIP
|
|
|
MACMILLAN 1921. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 330 pages, very good condition. Green cloth cover. Many illustrations, most full page and many suitable for framing- here is a 1920's photo of the White House, The New York Bread Lines, A policewoman, Justices of the Supreme Court and many more. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE PETER RABBIT CLASSICS
|
|
|
ALLAN PUBLISHERS BRITANNICA HOME LIBRARY SERIES 1989 OTTENHEIMER, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with beautiful color illustration, wipeable surface. Very good condition. Wonderful gift book! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 8) |
GUIDEBOOK FOR ALL AROUND US
|
|
|
SCOTT, FORESMAN AND COMPANY 1951. Hardcover. Acceptable. Reading copy- corners spine damaged and picture on front cover rubbed Beautiful full-color instructional illustrations and nice 50's teaching material. Many illustrated science projects. Even tho this book is in rather rough condition- it is bright inside and has many illustrations suitable for framing and/or teaching tools. The colored pictures are great for teaching tools. There is some very light soil possibly from little fingers. There are a cou... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
the blonk from beneath the sea
|
|
|
Macmillan 1964, 1964. Soft cover. Good. The Macmillan Reading Spectrum book. Story and pictures by author. Softcover - aqua color with black and white and aqua illustration and lettering on front cover. Lots of interesting illustrations throughout. This RARE book is used, front at spine has been reinforced and repaired. Still book is clean, complete, no pages are torn, no writing on any pages- overall condition is fair to good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE FIVE CHINESE BROTHERS
|
|
|
Trumpet Club 1989, 1989. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, unnumbered pages, near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FOOD GARDEN: The Complete Step-By-step Guide to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Signet, 1972. 1st. Paperback. very good/none. softcover with 234 pages. Very gently used, light shelf wear to cover, otherwise clean, tight and bright. Amply illustrated, easy-to-follow guidebook to organic gardening which covers such basic techniques as: PLANNING the soil; SOIL conditioning; INSECT control; PLANTING, preserving and storing plus abundant advice on how, where, and when to plant a wide variety of fruit, vegetables and herbs. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
DINOSAURS
|
|
|
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1955 Twentieth Impression, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. SBN: GB 698-30062-9 Illustrated by GEORGE F. MASON. Washable, colorfast binding. Black and white and brown and white illustrations throughout. Except for a few minor bumps to cover edges this book is in very good to near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 13) |
THE GHOST THAT GOOFED
|
|
|
WEEKLY READER, 1982. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, unnumbered pages, very good condition. Previous owner (teacher) name written small and neat on the fep, otherwise very good colean and tight and bright condition. The black and white illustrations are splashed with bright orange and red colors on every page! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE GHOST THAT GOOFED
|
|
|
WEEKLY READER 1982. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, near fine condition (previous owner name small & neat top corner fep, otherwise like new in and out). An adorable book with delightful illustrations from cover to cover! Make ereading fun. RARE book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 15) |
THE LITTLE MEXICAN DONKEY BOY
|
|
|
a flanagan c1931. Good. c1931. PREFACE AND THANK YOU BY AUTHOR; photo illustrations. 224 pages; blue; illustrated end pages 8-3/4'. good/good ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wie Analysiere Und Plane Ich Meinen Betrieb?
|
|
|
Verlag Paul Parey - Hamburg Und Berlin, 1974. 1974. Softcover. very good/No Jacket. Soft cover book with pencil markings on only a few pages. Light cover wear on edges. Tight. PRINTED ON COVER:Wie analysiere und plane ich meinen Betrieb! and Eine Einfuhrung in die Betriebanalyse und Betriebsplanung. ++ ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE CHRISTMAS BOOK
|
|
|
FORTRESS PRESS 1966. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. This is a see and hear book #5-1704 (record NOT included). ILLUSTRATED by Roger Steinhauer. Book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 18) |
the richmond raid
|
|
|
doubleday and company c1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. BOMC edition. A novel about one of the most dramatic episodes of the civil war. end pages, front and back, are a map of Virginia and the trail of the Civil War. grey cover. dj is decorated on front with an illustration of soldiers on horses, title and author's name. spine is a continuation of the front illustration and also title and author's name. back of dj is GREAT WRITERS ON READING. condition very good/very good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
READING FOR MEN Panther Mountain; The Passionate City; My Strangest Case; The brides of Solomon; I Take Pictures For Adventure
|
|
|
NELSON DOUBLEDAY 1958, 1958. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hardcover with jacket, 544 pages, book is near fine condition, jacket has done it's job of protecting this selection for almost 50 years, still bright, colorful, shelf wear- overall jacket is in fair condition. Book includes 2 COMPLETE Novels and 3 Book Excerpts, one is MY STRANGEST CASE written by Police Chiefs of the World - they reveal their most unusual cases! Several other volumes of this series being offered at this time. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 20) |
A TINY FAMILY
|
|
|
Scholastic 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. TW1179 Haardcover with adorable illustrations showing the 'little people" and their most uniquely made houses (made from watering cans & flower pots, furniture (spools, toad stools & matchboxes) and their adventure into the 'real world'. Ex-library with normal markings, also WD markings, otherwise a good clean and tight unmarked book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (538)Fine or New (94)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)$5-10 (300)
$10-25 (235)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (388)Paperback (260)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (296)With dust jacket (225)
Signed (24)
With photos (108)
Filter by country:
United States (665)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

