Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The Descent of the Sun (Indian Stories of F.W.Bain)
BAIN, F.W

The Descent of the Sun (Indian Stories of F.W.Bain)
Stock photo.
Duckworth Publishing. Hardcover. 1842930028 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) DEVELOPING MUSICAL INTUITIONS, INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL
BAMBERGER, JEANNE

oxford. BOOK. c. 2000, ISBN 0195105753 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Molecules And Mental Illness (Scientific American Library)
BARONDES, SAMUEL H

PLEASE SEE VHPS. Hardcover. 0716750414 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) ODESSA - ARCHITECTURE - MONUMENTS
NO AUTHOR - ODESSA PICTURE AND HISTORY BOOK

5-7715-0092-5. BOOK. ISBN 5-7715-0092-5 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
5) HEINRICH VON KLEIST, MICHAEL KOHLHASS, UNGEKURZTE AUSGABE GELESEN VON ROLF BOYSEN
BOYSEN, ROLF

HOR BUCH. CASSETTES. 3 LANGSPIEL-CASSETTEN, 4.15 STUNDEN Totally new. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) WHERE YOU BELONG BY BARBARA TAYLOR BRADFORD
BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR

RB. AUDIO BOOK - 9 AUDIOCA .... Where You Belong (96310) MARC Record Unabridged Cassette (Product Type Info) 12 Hours /9 Cassettes Written By: Barbara Taylor Bradford Narrated By: Alexandra O?Karma Genre(s): Fiction , Romance ISBN: 0-7887-4358-9 Shipped with a tracking number. --- Ex library tapes with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover; X-Library with a plastic cover--- otherwise inside is TOTALLY NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN, like totally like new. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
7) Connecting to Customers (Bpg-Other)
BRELSFORD, MICHAEL S. T HARRY

Connecting to Customers (Bpg-Other)
Stock photo.
Microsoft Press. PAPERBACK. 0735615004 New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Satisfaction guaranteed, crisp, brand new, minimal shelf wear. Near gift quality. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) A AUTO-ESTIMA DO SEU FILHO
BRIGGS, DOROTHY CORKILLE

MARTINS FONTES, SAO PAULO. BOOK. c2000, ISBN 8533612648 New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. 2000. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Tina and Harry Come to America: Tina Brown, Harry Evans, and the Uses of Power
Bachrach, Judy

Tina and Harry Come to America: Tina Brown, Harry Evans, and the Uses of Power
Stock photo.
A Vanity Fair editor explores the lives of husband and wife media duo Tina Brown and Harry Evans.

Free Press. Hardcover. 0684837633 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Mountain Flower Holidays in Europe
Bacon, Lionel

AGS Publications Ltd. PAPERBACK. 090004831X Mountain Flower Holidays in Europe ASIN: 090004831X Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
11) Gender Equity in Islam: Basic Principles
Badawi, Jamal A

American Trust Publications. PAPERBACK. 0892591595 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Why Be Moral?
Bahm, Archie J

World Book. PAPERBACK. 0911714197 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Totally new, still in plastic shrinkwrap. Available. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) To See and See Again: A Life in Iran and America
Bahrampour, Tara

To See and See Again: A Life in Iran and America
Stock photo.
In this memoir, the daughter of an American singer and an Iranian architect describes her childhood in Tehran and her family'... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Hardcover. 0374287678 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Vermeer: A View of Delft
Bailey, Anthony

Vermeer: A View of Delft
Stock photo.
In this journalistic history of the 17th-century painter, acclaimed biographer Bailey speculates about Vermeer's personal lif... read more

Holt Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0805069305 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) The Art Quiz Book: 2000+ Questions on Painters and Paintings
Bailey, Colin J

The Art Quiz Book: 2000+ Questions on Painters and Paintings
Stock photo.
Art Books Intl Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0952434210 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) High-Tech Information (Crafty Inventions)
Bailey, Gerry

High-Tech Information (Crafty Inventions)
Stock photo.
Picture Window Books. LIBRARY BINDING. 1404810412 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) After Chancellorsville: Library Edition
Bailey, Judith A.; Cottom, Robert I

After Chancellorsville: Library Edition
Stock photo.
Blackstone Audiobooks. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0786120924 Totally new, still in plastic shrinkwrap, completely untouched. Unabridged audio book in sturdy vinyl clamshell case,new, in a durable lightweight album, cassettes are totally clean and play great . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
18) The Stately Homo
Bailey, Paul

The Stately Homo
Stock photo.
Trafalgar Square. Hardcover. 0593046773 The Stately Homo ASIN: 0593046773 . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Empire Express: Building the First Transcontinental Railroad
Bain, David Haward

Empire Express: Building the First Transcontinental Railroad
Stock photo.
Interweaving 14 years worth of research with an action-packed narrative, this transportation history chronicles the construct... read more

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 067080889X Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Empire Express: Building the First Transcontinental Railroad
Bain, David Haward

Empire Express: Building the First Transcontinental Railroad
Stock photo.
Interweaving 14 years worth of research with an action-packed narrative, this transportation history chronicles the construct... read more

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 067080889X Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)
Fine or New (318)
New (263)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (233)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (319)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: