cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) GOOD CAMERA GUIDE
STEPHEN BAYLEY

VIRGIN BKS, 1982. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
2) FAIR SHARES FRACTIONS GRADE 3 AND 4 (GRADE 3 AND APPROPRIATE FOR GRADE 4)
CORNELIA TIERNEY & MARY BERLE-CARMAN

SCOTT FORESMAN, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Blank name sticker on front. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.41
3) Light beneath the Cross,
Stuart Barton Babbage

Doubleday, 1960. Unknown Binding. Good. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
4) Man in nature and in grace (A Pathway book)
Stuart Barton Babbage

Eerdmans, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Some scuffing from use. Dings and scratches on front and back cover. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
5) THE MARK OF CAIN STUDIES IN LITERATURE AND THEOLOGY
Stuarty Barton Babbage

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1966. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1966. 157pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing, old price sticker on back. Pages are tanning slightly, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
6) Strange Altars
Marcus Bach

Bobbs-Merrill, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1952. 254 pgs. Binding intact. Green boards have corner bumps, edge wear, chips, spine wear, some separation at top and bottom of hinge. Previous owner name written in front of book. Text pages are tanned and have some stains. Some underlining and marking. Still a usable reader copy.An account of the practice of voodoo in the country of Haiti. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
7) Inside softball for women
Sharron Backus

Contemporary Books, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
8) Spurgeon: Heir of the Puritans: A Biography
Ernest W Bacon

Eerdmans, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
9) Maryland's Eastern Shore A Place Apart:, Volume II, Queen Annes Talbot Caroline and Kent Counties
Jacqueline Heppes Baden

Travel on Tape, 1991-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Ex-library with usual markings. Volume II/ Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owners name/note in front. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $82.56
10) Automobile Quarterly Second Quarter 1977
L. Scott ; Publisher Bailey

Automobile Quarterly Incorporated, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) Automobile Quarterly, Vol. 17, No. 2 , Second Quarter, 1979
L. Scott (ed.) Bailey

AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY Inc., NEW YORK, 1979-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
12) Automobile Quarterly, Vol. 19, No. 2 , Second Quarter, 1981
L. Scott (ed.) Bailey

AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY Inc., NEW YORK, 1981-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
13) Automobile Quarterly First Quarter 1977
L. Scott (editor) Bailey

Automobile Quarterly, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
14) Automobile Quarterly Third Quarter 1979
L. Scott (editor) Bailey

Automobile Quarterly, 1979-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) Osceola: Seminole Rebel (North American Indians of Achievement)
Celia Bland; W. David Baird

Osceola: Seminole Rebel (North American Indians of Achievement)
Stock photo.
Chelsea House Publications, 1994-01. Library Binding. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) God's outdoors: A unit for use with younger preschoolers in the church study course (Quantity available: 2)
Cosette Baker

Convention Press, 1978. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.02
17) Time for Adventure (Bobbs-Merrill Best of Children's Literature)
Nila Banton Smith; Hazel C. Hart; Clara Belle Baker

The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1968. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. A bump in center of back cover. Light page tanning. Lightly used/read. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
18) Relationship and Fellowship
Stephen Baker

Lulu.com, 2008-09-11. Paperback. Good. Cover pic may vary. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.43
19) Ship of State and Other Poems
Byron C. Baldwin

Vantage Press, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Corner torn upper left of DJ. Small tear lower near spine of front DJ. Gift note in front. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
20) Leader's guide for group study for What did Jesus say about that?
Stanley C Baldwin

Victor Books, 1975. Paperback. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear. No markings detected in text. Stapled binding is good. Old price sticker on front cover. Minor rubbing, edge wear, corner wear. Sticky spot on back cover, can be cleaned off. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54


Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (287)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: