| 1) |
Remembering the '50's Growing up in Western Canada
|
|
|
Victoria, Orca , 1977 signed by author The author, a child of the 50's has collected the thoughts and words of dozenns of western Canadians, allowing them to remember the often foormative, and always informative snapshots of their youth. 167pp, photo illus. HC in blue & white cloth with DJ. As new. Fine/Fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 390 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dekok and Variations on Murder
|
|
|
Denver, CO.: Speck Press, 2006 Mystery - police procedural. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 255 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Matthaeus-Passion BWV 244
|
|
|
Cambridge England: Columns Classics, 1994 Includes a history and lyrics. Written in English and german. Near fine condition softcover, in a near fine dust jacket.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 395 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Johann Sebastian Bach: A Highlight Collection of His Best Loved Original Works
|
|
|
Charles Hansen Music & Books,, 1971 The Superior Teacher's Library of Piano Classics, Book 9, with poster of Bach. Very good condition softcover, light wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 490 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Complete Suites for Unaccompanied Cello and Sonatas for Viola Da Gamba (ISBN: 0486256413)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1988 Nine of Bach's most performed works for cello and viola da Gamba. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 470 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
"Close to You" Collector's Folio
|
|
|
West Coast Publications Includes words, music and guitar chords for 33 songs including: Accept it, And so goodby, my love, andy old time of the day, anyone who had a heart, Be true to yourself, Blue guitar, Call off the wedding, Close to you, Everyone need someone to love, from rocking horse to rocking chair, A house is not a home, etc. 88 pages. Very good condition ex-library softcover, ususal marks.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 275 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Candle in the Wilderness: A Tale of the Beginning of New England
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1930 First Edition. Good condition hardcover, no dust jacket, light stain on cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 420 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Residenz Wurzburg - The Wurzburg Residence and Court Gardens English Edition
|
|
|
Munich, Germany: Bayerische, 1973 Guidebook. 32 pages plus foldout map. B&W photographs. Very good condition softcover, hint of wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 135 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reading and Writing Music Book 3 Relative Solmizational Reading
|
|
|
Elizabethtown, PA: Continental Press, 1971 Relative Solmizational Reading, Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 210 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Reading and Writing Music Book 2 Relative Solmizational Reading with the Movable Do Clef
|
|
|
Elizabethtown, PA: Continental Press, 1971 Relative Solmizational Reading, songs, music, rhythm, Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 210 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Women of the Klondike
|
|
|
Vancouver, B.C.: Whitecap Books, 1995 Women in the Klondike: entrepreneurs, miners, teachers, doctors, nurses and journalists. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 340 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Essays or Councels, Civil and Moral, of Francis Ld.Verulam, Viscount St. Albans
|
|
|
New York: Peter Pauper Press Decorative boards. Clean and crisp, corner wear, Very good condition hardcover.. Very Good/No Jacket. 355. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Victoria, A Pictorial Guide
|
|
|
Natural Color Productions Guide to Victoria, British Columbia, Canada. 32 pages. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 100 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cherry Creations: The Ultimate Cherry Cookbook
|
|
|
Northstar Publishing, 1995 Cookbook for mouth watering cherry recipes from appetizers, main courses to desserts. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 470 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Chipmunk Willie
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Review and Herald Publishing Association, 1958 A wonderfully illustrated book telling about the life and perils of surviving as a chipmunk, including the birth and death of young. Illustrated by The Author Illustrated Boards. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name Inside.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 405 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Joan Baez Songbook
|
|
|
This is a book of the words to Joan Baez song and list of her albums. 96 pages. No publishing information. Pictorial Cover. Good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 270 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Southwestern Indian Tribes
|
|
|
KC Publications, 1989 The American indian of the Southwest. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 320 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tale of Grunty Pig
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1921 Slumber-Town Tales. A bedtime story about animals on the farm. Wonderfully Illustrated by Harry L. Smith 114 pp; color illustrations Drawings. Binding is Hardcover. book is in good condition, some wear on cover , binding weak. some pencil marks.. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 210 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Christopher Columbus: Sailor and Dreamer
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1960 One of the world's greatest explorers, a biography about Christopher Columbus from an early age. Illustrated by Cheslie D'Andrea, Very good condition ex-library book, missing free endpaper, dust jacket has some lamination missing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cheslie D'Andrea. 405 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Miss Hickory
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1967 Miss Hickory, a small carved doll, is brought wonderfully to life by the lithographs of Ruth Gannett. This is a hardcover book in Good condition with a mylar covered dust jacket and an illustrated cover, an ex-school library book. The pages are clean and firm, some wear to bottom edge. Tenth printing 1967. One small tear on dust jacket, some creasing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ruth Gannett. 485 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (643)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (459)$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (381)Paperback (365)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (677)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
Canada (757)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


