Authors starting with B from For My Lambs
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: For My Lambs (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: For My Lambs x
Results 1 - 20 of 1627
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
HURRY SUNDOWN
|
|
|
Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. A tumultuous novel of passion and pride. Two volume set. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
HURRY SUNDOWN
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. A tumultuous novel of passion and pride. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
THREE MOZART OPERAS: FIGARO, DON GIOVANNI, THE MAGIC FLUTE An Altogether New Aproach to Mozart's Scores
|
|
|
Good in Poor dust jacket. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
FIRST STEPS IN WINE MAKING
|
|
|
AMATEUR WINEMAKER. Fair. 1968. Paperback. 090084101x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Royal Seduction
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 0449900819 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1.3 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 407 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Best Lawyer Jokes Ever
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0760728879 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 7) |
Githa Vahini (Including Prasnottara Vahini)
|
|
|
Bombay: Sri Sathya Sai Education Foundation. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. [2d ed. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. ; Text in English, Telugu. 283 p. 18 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 8) |
THE LOST TRAVELER
|
|
|
Reynal & Company. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Tatterted D. J. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
Christianity and Sex
|
|
|
IVP Academic. Very Good with no dust jacket. Trade paperback. 0877844275 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Practice of Social Research
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Company. Fair. 1992. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. 0534155766 . Sociology; Textbook; 1.18 x 9.57 x 7.65 Inches; This best-selling text covers all the major methods of social research. By emphasizing an understanding of the theoretical logic behind the research process and demonstrating preferred techniques, this text helps students see methods as a way of thinking and gathering evidence. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Practice of Social Research
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Company. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0534006302 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 596 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kneeknock Rise
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. Good. 1995. Paperback. 0590425390 . Signed by previous owner; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.4 x 5.1 x 0.5 Inches . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Martha Calhoun
|
|
|
Penguin Books. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0140118721 . Very good in good dust jacket. ; Glued binding. 320 p. King Penguin. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cooking creatively for your diabetic child
|
|
|
DoubleDay. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0385148097 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
Lauren Bacall by Myself
|
|
|
Knopf. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0394413083 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; "In a word, LAUREN BACALL BY MYSELF is terrific...one of the real-life heroines of our time...and she wrote this book as she lived it."<br>BOSTON GLOBE<br>"She's a real Joe. You'll fall in love with her like everybody else."<br>-Humphrey Bogart . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lauren Bacall by Myself
|
|
|
Knopf. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0394413083 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 377 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
Inner Enemy
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. 0425100588 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW! ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
One
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0688078028 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Silver Arrow Books; 1 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 284 pages; A brilliant blend of biography, fantasy, fiction, non-fiction, philosophy, spirituality and inspiration, One will take you on a metaphysical journey into the past and future -- a realm beyond time and space, a setting of infinite worlds and lifetimes. With love a h... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
One
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0688078028 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Silver Arrow Books; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 284 pages; A brilliant blend of biography, fantasy, fiction, non-fiction, philosophy, spirituality and inspiration, One will take you on a metaphysical journey into the past and future -- a realm beyond time and space, a setting of infinite worlds and lifetimes. With lo... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
RUNNING FROM SAFETY An Adventure of the Spirit
|
|
|
At age nine, Richard Bach made a promise to himself that he would come back through time and teach himself what he had learne... read more
William Morrow & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0688127169 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 274 pages; A half-mile up, suspended by nylon wings and the promise of good lift, life hanges on a pledge.  Richard Bach made that pledge, fifty years before, to return to the frightened child he used to be and teach him everything he had learned from living.  H... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (660)Fine or New (163)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1417)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (860)Paperback (724)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (1047)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (1627)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
