cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

Authors starting with B from The Bookworm's Attic

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Bookworm's Attic (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: The Bookworm's Attic x


Results 1 - 20 of 501
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) Oregon Brides: But for Grace/Everlasting Hope/Beside Still Waters (Heartsong Novella Collection)
TRACEY V. BATEMAN

Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2007-02-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) The Regulators
Stephen King; Contributor-Richard Bachman

The Regulators
Stock photo.
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more

Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
3) The Mammoth Hunters
Jean M. Auel; Designer-Paul Bacon

The Mammoth Hunters
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of cri... read more

Crown, 12/21/1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st edition Crown, some wear on top edges ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Calamity Jayne (Tressa Jayne Turner Mysteries, Book 1)
K. C. Bacus; Kathleen Bacus

Calamity Jayne (Tressa Jayne Turner Mysteries, Book 1)
Stock photo.
Leisure Books, 2006-01-03. Mass Market Paperback. new. NEW ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Fiancé at Her Fingertips
Kathleen Bacus

Fiancé at Her Fingertips
Stock photo.
Love Spell, 2008-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. new. NEW ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) Million Dollar Dilemma (Love, Faith & Getting It Right) (Steeple Hill Cafe)
Judy Baer

Steeple Hill, 2008-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
7) Just for Christmas (Maitland Maternity, Book 4)
Stella Bagwell

Just for Christmas (Maitland Maternity, Book 4)
Silhouette, 2000-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) The Christmas She Always Wanted (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stella Bagwell

The Christmas She Always Wanted (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2008-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Having The Cowboy's Baby (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stella Bagwell

Having The Cowboy's Baby (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2007-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) From Here To Texas (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stella Bagwell

From Here To Texas (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Splendid You (Magical Love)
Lynn Bailey

Splendid You (Magical Love)
Jove, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
12) The Italian Billionaire's Ruthless Revenge (Harlequin Presents)
Jacqueline Baird

The Italian Billionaire's Ruthless Revenge (Harlequin Presents)
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 2008-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.71
13) The Billionaire's Blackmailed Bride (Harlequin Presents)
Jacqueline Baird

The Billionaire's Blackmailed Bride (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin, 2008-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Husband Of Convenience (Harlequin Presents)
Jacqueline Baird

Husband Of Convenience (Harlequin Presents)
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Good. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases.might have store stamp,stickers on back cover,front end pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Cut the Clutter and Stow the Stuff: The Q. U. I. C. K. Way to Bring Lasting Order to Household Chaos
Lori Baird

Lori Baird feels that the propensity toward clutter can be either controlled or made to work for you. She includes tips for l... read more

Rodale Press, 2002-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. very small tear on top cover. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) Oh, Bother! Someone's Afraid Of the Dark
Betty Birney; A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Darrell Baker

Oh, Bother! Someone's Afraid Of the Dark
Golden Pr, 1994-08. Paperback. Acceptable. small amount of staining on inside cover and endpage, and minor shelf wear. Otherwise fine ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Dolly Departed (A Dolls to Die For Mystery)
Deb Baker

Berkley, 2008-03-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Strong's Handi-Reference Concordance
James Strong; Editor-Warren Baker

Strong's Handi-Reference Concordance
Stock photo.
AMG Publishers, 2006-07-30. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) The Lavender Field
Jeanette Baker

The Lavender Field
Mira, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover; writing inside cover ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
20) A Delicate Finish (MIRA)
Jeanette Baker

A Delicate Finish (MIRA)
Mira, 6/1/2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70


Results 1 - 20 of 501
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (163)
Fine or New (89)
New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (378)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (386)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (2)
With photos (186)

Filter by country:
United States (501)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty