Authors starting with B from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 541
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
A Trail of Ashes
|
|
|
Fontana, 1988 spine creased & taped at bottom - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 2) |
Reel Murder
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 x-library, w/pocket & stamps - tag attached - some edge wear - spine creased - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.21)
|
|
| 3) |
Fool for Murder
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1986 x-library w/pocket & stamps - tag attached - some edge wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 4) |
Death in Fashion
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1990 x-library w/pocket & stamps - tag attached - spine creased - normal shelf wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 5) |
Reel Murder
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 x-library, w/pocket & stamps - tag attached - some edge wear - spine creased - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.24
($3.20)
|
|
| 6) |
British Music of Our Time
|
|
|
Pelican - Penguin, 1946 considerable wear to cover, including bottom corner crease & rubout on cover fr tag removal - inside pgs were stapled, & shows some rust at flyleaf & title pg - pgs are very lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.78)
|
|
| 7) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
E P Dutton, 1996 minor shelf/edge wear to jacket - tag attached rear of jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.94
($7.05)
|
|
| 8) |
Time for Bed
|
|
|
Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2001 creasing on spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.00)
|
|
| 9) |
Night of Error
|
|
|
Fontana, 1984 spine well creased - normal shelfwear - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 10) |
Wyatt's Hurricane
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1990 crease on spine - minor edge/corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.90
($2.71)
|
|
| 11) |
Wyatt's Hurricane
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1982 creases on spine - tag attached - normal shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.80
($2.57)
|
|
| 12) |
Bahama Crisis
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1982 creases on spine - stamped inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.90
($2.71)
|
|
| 13) |
The Tightrope Men
|
|
|
Fontana, 1974 normal shelfwear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.21)
|
|
| 14) |
Juggernaut
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1988 creases on spine - taped at bottom - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.14)
|
|
| 15) |
Landslide
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1990 spine creased - normal shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.78)
|
|
| 16) |
The Freedom Trap
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1990 spine creased - normal shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Windfall
|
|
|
Fontana, 1990 light crease on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.21)
|
|
| 18) |
The Spoilers
|
|
|
Fontana, 1975 minor shelf wear - some foxing inside cover - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.78)
|
|
| 19) |
National Velvet
|
|
|
Penguin, 1947 top & bottom of spine & inside cover taped - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Illus. by Laurian Jones . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.50)
|
|
| 20) |
America, Lost and Found: An English Boy's Wartime Adventure in the New World
|
|
|
Random House, Inc, 1981 a nice looking, readable copy, with some creasing on jacket and minor dings around the edges - marking inside from "protective jacket cover" and library sticker bottom of jacket's spine.- some lib. blackouts inside - pgs, w/photos, clean, tight, & surprisingly bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (306)$5-10 (177)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (481)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Germany (541)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



