Authors starting with B from dhamiltonbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 516
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Our Lady of Loreto; Shrines of the World (Pamphlet)
|
|
|
Catholic Digest, Inc. Catholic Digest, Inc., St. Paul, Minn., 1958. Soft Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. 1st, No Additional Printings. 8 1/4". Stapled booklet has slight wear to covers. 64 clean interior pages with stamps in color pasted in the appropriate places. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 2) |
MORE STORIES TO REMEMBER VOL 2
|
|
|
Doubleday 2 Volumes: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y, 1958. Hard cover. Volume 2. Includes Illustrations. Very Good/No dust jacket. clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to covers. Will also include Volume 1 More stories to remember same condition. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 3) |
JUST OFF FIFTH
|
|
|
Rinehart and Company New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rinehart & Company, 1959, BCE. Black hardcover/no dust jacket, text is clean, binding solid, some wear to covers. Solid reading copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
PRACTICAL ENGLISH COMPLETE COURSE AND REFERENCE SET (1 & 2)
|
|
|
RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY Practical English : complete course and reference set (In slip cover)Volumes 1 & 2,. Chicago: Career Institute, 1965, Near Fine Hardcovers in very good hard slip case. Clean and tight copies, some light shelf wear and name on box/slip cover. Very Nice Set. Looks New and Unused. Textbooks/Englsih. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.38
|
|
| 5) |
Now [Hardcover] by Bacall, Lauren
|
|
|
A frank, funny autobiography in which two-time Tony Award-winning actress Lauren Bacall shares the details of her life as a m... read more
Knopf : Distributed by Random House First Edition Stated. Very Good/Very Good. Clean text, solid binding, some shelf wear to dust jacket, small red remainder mark on underside of book. Biographies/Artists & Authors. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Love Is a Gentle Stranger
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub Average used book, name on inside page, shelf/edge wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Family.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
Telling Yourself the Truth
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1980, First edition, Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, no spine creases, minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.44
|
|
| 8) |
Essays, Civil and Moral; New Atlantis; Areopagitica; Tractate on Education; Religio Medici (Harvard Classics, Part 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing NOTE: DIFFERENT EDITION: 1969 HARDCOVER The Harvard Classics Special Edition. Green Leathertte Cover with gold Lettering, Clean and Tight. Very well-preserved. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.49
|
|
| 9) |
The second wife;: How to live happily with a man who has been married before,
|
|
|
Doubleday First Edition Stated. Book Condition: Very good; Dust Jacket: Fair to Good; clean text, solid binding, name on inside page only marking, shelf/edge wear and tears to intact dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
A Time to Gather
|
|
|
Rod and Staff Publishers, Inc. A Time to Gather by Mervin J. Baer And Marvin Eicher. Crockett Rod and Staff Publishers, Inc. 1989 Hard Cover Lester Miller. Like New Condition. Clean and tight. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. This hardback book is in Like New condition The pages are in excellent condition. 7th grade Christian Reader. 60 Christian Short stories. Great for Homeschooling parents. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 11) |
Plants for the home
|
|
|
Retail Group Good or better, text is clean, some cover wear. ISBN: 0918134021. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
"National Velvet" [LARGE PRINT]
|
|
|
When 14-year-old Velvet Brown wins an untamed piebald horse named Pie in a lottery, she is sure he has the makings of a champ... read more
Fireside Books Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Text is clean, binding solid, in Mylar protected Dust Jacket. Large Print. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 13) |
1992 Postage Stamp Catalog
|
|
|
H. E. Harris and Company H. E. Harris and Company, 1992. Soft Cover. Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight copy, light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 14) |
The steps of Bonhoeffer: A pictorial album
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan, c1969. Illustrated Paper. Near Fine in Large Softcover. First Paperback Edition; 1971. 8 x 11". a solid copy, very minor shelf/edge wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.12
|
|
| 15) |
Hurry Up, America, and Spit
|
|
|
Harcourt Signed Copy. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976, First Edition Stated. Signed by Pearl Bailey: "Love, Pearl Bailey" on inside page, Very Good/no dust jacket, Clean and tight copy, some shelf wear to and fading to top of covers lowers rating. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 16) |
Between You & Me
|
|
|
DoubleDay Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989. First Edition Stated Fine/Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. As NEW. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 17) |
God with us: Preparation manual (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Lay Renewal Publications Very Good to Like New overall, clean and tight copy, some minor shelf wear to covers. small pamphlet sized soft-cover. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 18) |
Aftershocks: A tale of two victims (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Methuen Methuen, NY (1980). 1st edition stated. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. stamp on inside page. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 19) |
Planning & Organizing for Multicultural Instruct
|
|
|
Addison Wesley New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 20) |
Diagnosis and Treatment of Behavior-Problem Children (Textbook Binding)
|
|
|
West Richard New York MacMillan 1936. Very Good with no dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Previous owner's name inside cover. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book. Experimental Education Series. Health, Mind & Body / Mental Health. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.09
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (427)Fine or New (314)
New (199)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (350)Paperback (160)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (516)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Now [Hardcover] by Bacall, Lauren Now [Hardcover] by Bacall, Lauren](http://i.biblio.com/z/127/574/9780394574127.jpg)
