Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with B from Keeper of the Page
Results 1 - 20 of 2189
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
| 1) |
Shepp's Giant Library
Condition: ![]() (Fair)
|
|
|
Globe Bible Publishing Co., 1897. Globe Bible Publishing Co. 1897 1ST edition Fair/ Gutter cracked at back cover and about half way at front cover, moderate wear to corerns, 3/4 leather binding, bottom of spine is chipped, top of spine is frayed, hinges are cracked but holding but are slightly shaken, page block is holding but slightly loosening in the center (pages shift ain binding, but are not loose) decorative page edge staining is faded, clean tight bright unmarked illustrated text. 526 pages. Pos quil... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $36.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Reader's Digest Family Reference Series These United States Our Nation's Geography, History and People
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Reader's Digest, 1968. no dj, light edgewear, some fading to edges, solid structure, Size: 15.75 x 11.125 x 1.125 inches. Color illustrated throughout. 236 pages.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 3) |
The Song of Songs: Studies by M.M.B
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Bethany House, 1944. Bethany House 1944 Very Good/ no dj, light wear ot decorative blue cloth, solid structure, an occassional pen mark here or there in bright text. Product DescriptionA study of the Song of Solomon. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $22.65
|
|
| 4) |
Shorter German Reading Grammar
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Ginn & Co. Boston, 1952. no dj, edgewear and rubbing to grey cloth, small pen spot on lower page edge, solid structure, light soil to page edges, a few pen or pencil marks in text o/w clean and tight. 241 pages with index and vocabulary.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
The Old Farmer's 1993 Almanac
Condition: See description |
|
|
Yankee Publishing , 1993. Good+ Condtion slight edge and corner wear. weather forecasts, astronomical tables, tides, holidays, eclipses. Some light browning 1J-R3-C5. Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
DROUGHT MAKER
Condition: See description |
|
|
Rigby, 1992, 2001. Paperback Stapled. Fine as New. ISBN:0790105004. Wide format, clean tight bright colorful pages. [Brown pattern pictorial cover] . Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
DROUGHT MAKER
Condition: See description |
|
|
Rigby, 1992, 2001. Paperback Stapled. Very Good Faint Cover Creases. ISBN:0790105004. Wide format, clean tight bright colorful pages. [Brown pattern pictorial cover] . Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
FOR TIME AND ALL ETERNITY
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+)
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1964. no dj, slight wear to light-green boards, solid structure, no owner marks, clean tight unmarked text, 408 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 9) |
HE MARRIED A DOCTOR
Condition: ![]() (Good+/Good DJ Chipped)
|
|
|
TRIANGLE BOOKS, 1948. TRIANGLE BOOKS 1948 Reprint Good+/Good DJ Chipped some edgewear to boards, solid structure, clean tight unmarked tanned text. 236 pages. Bright jacket missing chips at the upper and lower spine. Jacket showing some edgewear.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good+/Good DJ Chipped. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 10) |
HAWAII: A SUNSET TRAVEL GUIDE TO ALL THE ISLANDS (Sunset Travel Book Series)
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
LANE, 1970. Softcover Trade Paperback. ILLUSTRATED. COVER WORN AND creased. illustrated with many b&w photos, pages clean and tight. 1C-R6-C5. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 11) |
MAKING FRIENDS ON BEACON STREET
Condition: See description |
|
|
GINN, 1992, 2001. Trade Paperback Stapled. Good Rubbed Creased Cover. ISBN:0732708168. clean tight bright colorful pages. [Green pictorial cover] . Paperback. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Greater English Church: of the Middle Ages
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1944. no dj, light wear to red cloth, solid structue, pos penned inside cover dated Christmas 1948. Light foxing to page edges, clean tight unmarked text, 136 pages with index. Illustrated with photographs and drawings.. 2nd Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $39.10
|
|
| 13) |
THE CREEP
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1986. lightly rubbed cover, clean tight tanned pages. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 14) |
DIRTY HANDS ACROSS THE SEA
Condition: ![]() (Very Good/Fair DJ pieces only)
|
|
|
THE WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1952. Light wear to heavy cloth rebound library binding, jacket flaps pasted on page, POS blotted out on title page, clean tight bright unmarked illustrated text.. First Edition Stated. Library Binding. Very Good/Fair DJ pieces only. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $47.60
|
|
| 15) |
Walt Disney's Peter Pan and Wendy Little Golden Book
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK, 1952. Some rubbing and edgewear to illustrated boards, mended spine, one page torn, light soil to pages, color illustrated.. later printing. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 16) |
MADELINE AND THE BAD HAT
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Puffin Books/ Viking Penguin Inc, 1989. Rubbed creased cover with small mended spine tears, clean tight bright beautifully illustrated text appearing unread. 60 unnumbered pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 17) |
RUTH: PATHWAY OF PRAISE
Condition: ![]() (GOOD)
|
|
|
LUTHERAN WOMEN'S MISSIONARY LEAGUE, 1983. STAPLE BOUND. EDGE WEAR.. PAPERBACK. GOOD. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 18) |
Questions of Travel: Poems
Condition: ![]() (Good/Very Good DJ in plastic)
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1965. Ex-library with usual markings, cloth starting to wear through on corners, solid structure, clean tight unmarked text, 95 pages.. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good/Very Good DJ in plastic. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $278.25
|
|
| 19) |
Carnation Cook Book
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Carnation Co, 1937. Trade Paperback 4to. Soiled Cover Bumped/Clean Tight Pages. Good, corners heavily bumped, heavy Soil is limited to cover, small spots on title page and page edge, rest of fairly clean and tightly bound; 96 pages. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Bureaucracy in Modern Society
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine)
|
|
|
New York: Random House USA Inc, 1988. Slight edgewear clean tight bright pages. . 3rd ed edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (authors starting with B) (x) removeBookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1482)Fine or New (540)
New (134)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1256)$5-10 (349)
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (850)Paperback (1267)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (373)With dust jacket (903)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (2189)





