Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
How to Have More Money to Spend [Hardcover] by Blaustein, B J Gorman, Robert
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
1966. Hardcover. Good. UNCOMMON. Green cloth hardcover with no dust jacket. Pages are well-bound and unmarked, except for former owner's name-stamp applied on the front pastedown as well as on the first free endpage. Minor edge wear to cover. One dog-eared page. This is a good, useful copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $12.85
|
|
| 2) |
PEOPLE OF THE RIFT VALLEY. KENYA'S PEOPLE
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Evans Brothers Ltd, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $29.89
|
|
| 3) |
New Wine: The Spiritual Roots Of The Twelve Step Miracle [Paperback] by B., Mel
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Hazelden, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1991 First Edition softcover. Binding is firm, and pages are unmarked except for small gift inscription inside front cover, and former owner's name-stamp on front free endpage. Glossy paper cover shows minor shelf rubbing, but no bumps, creases, or tears. Nice, useful copy overall. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Endless Chain
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Bailey Bros. & Swinfen, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. NOT an ex-library book. A very good, very useful copy! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $34.69
|
|
| 5) |
East of the Sun by BICKMORE, BARBARA
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1988-06-12. Paperback. Good. AUTOGRAPHED by author Barbara Bickmore and inscribed: "To Helen, Merry Christmas and best wishes." Used large-format mass-market paperback shows cover wear invluding corner and spine creasing, scratching, and a very short tear at side front cover edge. Page edges are shelf-smudged. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valuation of Real Estate [Hardcover] by Frederick M. Babcock
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1932. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. SCARCE 1932 stated First Edition ("Twelfth Impression"). Unmistakeably a classic in its field. Pages are virtually unmarked except for the occasional stray pencil mark, as well as former owner's name & phone (from long ago) handwritten inside front. Former owner's bookplate on pastedown, also inside front. Red cloth hardcover (no jacket) is scratched and significantly rubbed, but still sturdy. Gilt titles on spine are bright. B... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 7) |
Final Cut: Dreams and Disaster in the Making of Heaven's Gate (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Like New)
|
|
|
Morrow, 1985. Hardcover. Like New. GIFT QUALITY 1985 hardcover with dustjacket. WELL-PRESERVED, UNREAD COPY. Bright, well-bound pages and clean jacket. Very nice! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Northeast Lights: Lighthouses and Lightships, Rhode Island to Cape May, New
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Like New)
|
|
|
Sea Sports Pubns, 1989-08. Hardcover. Like New. GIFT QUALITY 1989 hardcover with no dust jacket (as issued). APPEARS UNREAD with bright, well-bound pages. Glossy illustrated boards show very minor shelf-rubbing to the face only; edges and corners are sharp. Nice, tight copy! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Northeast Lights: Lighthouses and Lightships, Rhode Island to Cape May, New Jersey (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Sea Sports Pubns, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Forgive Us Our Digressions: An Autobiography (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Like New)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1988-02. Hardcover. Like New. GIFT QUALITY hardcover with dustjacket. WELL-PRESERVED, UNREAD COPY. Bright, well-bound pages and clean jacket. Very nice! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
ARCHAEOLOGY DISCOVERIES IN THE 1960S. [Hardcover] by Edward Bacon
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
NY: 1971 book club ed, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. 1971 hardcover with dust jacket in Brodart jacket cover. APPEARS UNREAD with minor edge wear to jacket and very minor page-edge smudging. Nice copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Made in Hollywood (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, Inc, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1977 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with tight, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. Overall, a very good, sturdy, collectible first edition copy! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Inorganic chemical technology, by Badger, Walter L
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1941. Good. 1941 edition. NOT an ex-library copy. Olive-green cloth hardcover shows edge and corner wear. Binding is tight, and pages are free of pen or pencil marks. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The film buff's bible of motion pictures (1915-1972) by Baer, D. Richard
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Hollywood Film Archive, 1972. Good. Softcover, 1972 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING stated. Unmarked pages and tight binding. Significant shelf-rubbing to the face of the paper cover only; no tears, and edges & corners are good. This remains a good, useful copy, "A Reference of 13,000 Film Titles Compiled by the Hollywood Film Archive. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
And A Voice to Sing With: A Memoir (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1989-11. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. 1989 hardcover with jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING with full number line on the copyright page. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, well-bound pages. Minor shelf rubbing to jacket only. One stamped black mark at bottom page edges. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 16) |
Caged: Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers (1st Ed, 1976)
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1976 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bibliographie de la critique sur Emile Zola 1864-1970
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Univ of Toronto Pr, 1976-06. Hardcover. Good. 1976 hardcover. No dust jacket. Binding is sturdy and pages are unmarked. Cloth cover is shelf-rubbed and shows some smudging. NOT an ex-library copy. This remains a good, useful copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
American Shrines in England
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Gazelle Book Services Ltd, 1977-06. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, useful, sturdy copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Second chance
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
D. McKay Co, 1977. Unknown Binding. Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Talking to Myself by Pearl Bailey (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1971-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1971 STATED FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket shows some shelf-rubbing, some scratching and minor edge wear, but remains intact. NOT an ex-library book; not a remainder; not price-clipped (retains original cover price on front jacket flap). A very good, very useful copy! ... more information
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (authors starting with B) (x) removeBookseller: Gadzooks Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (319)Fine or New (87)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (124)$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (316)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (182)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (7)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (408)

(Good)
![New Wine: The Spiritual Roots Of The Twelve Step Miracle [Paperback] by B., Mel New Wine: The Spiritual Roots Of The Twelve Step Miracle [Paperback] by B., Mel](http://i.biblio.com/b/083s/131476083-0-s.jpg)






